Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Avella Area School District

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

124

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

13.9%

43

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

86.1%

267

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

22.7%

78

Thomas

Fallert

1.7%

6

Mike

Lucas

14.9%

51

Valarie

Costanzo

25.9%

89

Charles E.

Kurowski

11.1%

38

Blane A.

Black

6.4%

22

Alan

Benyak

13.7%

47

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

3.5%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

23.7%

154

Alan

Benyak

9.8%

64

Charles E.

Kurowski

14.9%

97

Thomas

Fallert

0.9%

6

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

4.6%

30

Valarie

Costanzo

28.3%

184

Blane A.

Black

9.8%

64

Lane

Turturice

7.8%

51

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

99.3%

146

 

Write-In

0.7%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

315

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

11

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

99.7%

349

 

Write-In

0.3%

1

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

336

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Cross Creek 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary

Stokum

99.1%

110

 

Write-In

0.9%

1

Supervisor/Hopewell 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Rice

100%

56

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Supervisor/Independence 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Kevin

Balzer

70.1%

47

 

Write-In

29.9%

20

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joyce

Mckenzie

62.3%

96

 

Write-In

37.7%

58

Mayor West Middletown

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Council/West Middletown 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Tax Collector Cross Creek 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

11

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Rachel Warner

Blosse

67.2%

90

Ellen Peeper

Ondric

30.6%

41

 

Write-In

2.2%

3

Tax Collector Hopewell 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Beverly R.

Paul

98.4%

63

 

Write-In

1.6%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Tax Collector Indepdence 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

20

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Simons

92.3%

143

 

Write-In

7.7%

12

Tax Collector West Middletown 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Auditor/Cross Creek 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Auditor/Cross Creek 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Auditor/Cross Creek 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/Hopewell 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Independence 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

School Director/Avella RI 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

School Director/Avella RII 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jennifer R.

Newman

100%

67

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Avella RIII 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Leslie

Cunningham

100%

60

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Cross Creek 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Agnes A.

Anderson

100%

41

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Cross Creek 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ralph J.

Bennett

100%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

11

Judge of Elections Cross Creek 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Catherine L.

Vorhes

100%

23

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Hopewell

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Judge of Elections Independence 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Independence 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

25

Judge of Elections West Middletown

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Inspector of Elections Cross Creek 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Martha Jane

Carroll

100%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Cross Creek 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol J.

Ward

60.5%

26

Joanne

Bennett

39.5%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Cross Creek 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Hopewell

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Elizabeth M.

Hamilto

98.3%

59

 

Write-In

1.7%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Sheila W.

Black

100%

69

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Independence 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Independence 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

30

Inspector of Elections West Middletown

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Auditor/Indepdence 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

48

School Director/Avella R1 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Corey

Mcconn

97.2%

106

 

Write-In

2.8%

3

School Director/Avella R2 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jennifer R.

Newman

100%

75

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Avella R3 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Leslie

Cunningham

98.5%

132

 

Write-In

1.5%

2

Judge of Elections Hopewell

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Hazel M.

Carroll

100%

65

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Cross Creek 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ruth Ann

Sentipal

100%

47

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad