Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Bentworth School District

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

98.8%

167

 

Write-In

1.2%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

12.1%

75

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

87.6%

545

 

Write-In

0.3%

2

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

17%

73

Thomas

Fallert

0.9%

4

Mike

Lucas

29.1%

125

Valarie

Costanzo

13.7%

59

Charles E.

Kurowski

7.4%

32

Blane A.

Black

11.2%

48

Alan

Benyak

15.6%

67

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

4.4%

19

 

Write-In

0.7%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

33.8%

464

Alan

Benyak

14.4%

197

Charles E.

Kurowski

13.4%

184

Thomas

Fallert

0.6%

8

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

5%

69

Valarie

Costanzo

17.6%

241

Blane A.

Black

9.4%

129

Lane

Turturice

5.6%

77

 

Write-In

0.2%

3

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

98.9%

173

 

Write-In

1.1%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

99.8%

650

 

Write-In

0.2%

1

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

99.9%

687

 

Write-In

0.1%

1

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

99.9%

701

 

Write-In

0.1%

1

Supervisor/North Bethlehem 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Supervisor/Somerset 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

12

Mayor Bentleyville

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Brown

100%

219

 

Write-In

0%

0

Mayor Cokeburg

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

41

Mayor Ellsworth

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph Daniel

Kudlac

53%

61

 

Write-In

47%

54

Council/Bentleyville 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tim

Jansante

78.7%

59

 

Write-In

21.3%

16

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Shannon

Watson

24.8%

118

Robert

Paul

33.3%

158

Stan

Glowaski

35.6%

169

 

Write-In

6.3%

30

Council/Bentleyville 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

19

Council/Ellsworth 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack T.

Daniels

37.1%

103

Michael

Gazi

32.4%

90

David

Gehron

27.7%

77

 

Write-In

2.9%

8

Council/Cokeburg 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Kubena

76.7%

69

 

Write-In

23.3%

21

Council/Cokeburg 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

19

Tax Collector Bentleyville 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ben

Babirad

100%

213

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector Cokeburg 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Cathy

Durko

100%

76

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector Ellsworth 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Tax Collector North Bethlehem 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lisa Wherry

Beard

100%

101

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector Somerset 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

56

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph Greg

Malisky

68.7%

182

Christopher R.

Magya

31.3%

83

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/North Bethlehem 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/Somerset 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

16

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

60

School Director/Bentworth 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Judith A.

Mccarty

33.5%

157

David

Atkinson

29.6%

139

Elizabeth R.

Bellici

27.5%

129

 

Write-In

9.4%

44

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Petrisek

23%

514

David

Atkinson

9.9%

222

Lisa

Stout-bashioum

25.2%

564

Elizabeth R.

Bellici

13.7%

307

Ken

Yankowsky

11%

246

Judith A.

Mccarty

16.8%

377

 

Write-In

0.4%

9

Judge of Elections Bentleyville 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Judge of Elections Bentleyville 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen V.

Pepper

100%

93

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Cokeburg

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Ellsworth

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections North Bethlehem 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack W.

Bauer

97.9%

47

 

Write-In

2.1%

1

Judge of Elections North Bethlehem 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Somerset 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Judge of Elections Somerset 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Inspector of Elections Bentleyville 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Inspector of Elections Bentleyville 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Inspector of Elections Cokeburg

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Ellsworth

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections North Bethlehem 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert L.

Mcvay

100%

53

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections North Bethlehem 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Somerset 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Dorothy

Townsend

96.9%

31

 

Write-In

3.1%

1

Inspector of Elections Somerset 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/North Bethlehem 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Nicholas J.

Cursi

97.8%

91

 

Write-In

2.2%

2

Supervisor/Somerset 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Blackburn

91.2%

198

 

Write-In

8.8%

19

Judge of Elections Bentleyville 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Judge of Elections Cokeburg

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Betty

Pordash

100%

81

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections North Bethlehem 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections North Bethlehem 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Somerset 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Marla A.

Stankus

100%

101

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Cokeburg

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Audrey B.

Johnson

28.9%

24

Darlene

Error

71.1%

59

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections North Bethlehem 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Irene J.

Gorby

100%

87

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections North Bethlehem 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Somerset 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol Lee

Puskarich

100%

109

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Somerset 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2
resultsbottomGrad