Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Bethlehem-Center School District

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

99.5%

188

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

14.4%

120

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

85.4%

712

 

Write-In

0.2%

2

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

18.4%

91

Thomas

Fallert

3%

15

Mike

Lucas

19%

94

Valarie

Costanzo

16%

79

Charles E.

Kurowski

12.6%

62

Blane A.

Black

12.6%

62

Alan

Benyak

11.3%

56

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

7.1%

35

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

22.4%

378

Alan

Benyak

13.4%

226

Charles E.

Kurowski

14.6%

246

Thomas

Fallert

1%

17

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

8.1%

136

Valarie

Costanzo

20.3%

342

Blane A.

Black

10.7%

181

Lane

Turturice

9.3%

156

 

Write-In

0.1%

2

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

99.5%

203

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

99.6%

827

 

Write-In

0.4%

3

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

99.6%

838

 

Write-In

0.4%

3

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

16

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

99.4%

882

 

Write-In

0.6%

5

Supervisor/West Bethlehem 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

10

Commisioner East Bethlehem1 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Commisioner East Bethlehem2 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector East Bethlehem 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bernice A.

Skobel

99.2%

253

 

Write-In

0.8%

2

Mayor Beallsville

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Mayor Centerville

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

37

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dylan R.

Lamp

57.8%

257

Charity

Lacotta

40.9%

182

 

Write-In

1.3%

6

Mayor Deemston

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Courtney L.

Kubicar

95.9%

47

 

Write-In

4.1%

2

Mayor Marianna

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeremy

Berardinelli

98.3%

59

 

Write-In

1.7%

1

Council/Deemstown 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark A.

Yohe, Sr

47.1%

33

Jessica

Wright

47.1%

33

 

Write-In

5.7%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Gunchuck

86%

43

 

Write-In

14%

7

Council/Beallsville 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

16

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

12

Council/Marianna 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

10

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

84

Council/Centerville 4w 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Fredrick F.

Roberts

95%

19

 

Write-In

5%

1

Council/Centerville 5w 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Neely

100%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Centerville 6w 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector Beallsville 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

16

Tax Collector Centerville 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Teresa L.

Balog

100%

415

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector Deemston 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Tax Collector Marianna 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Tax Collector West Bethlehem 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Auditor/West Bethlehem 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/West Bethlehem 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable Centerville 5w 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable West Bethlehem 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

12

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

14

School Director/Beth Center RI 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas S.

Katruska

98.7%

76

 

Write-In

1.3%

1

School Director/ Beth Center R1 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jim

Gwyer

100%

82

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Beth Center RII 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John B.

Greenlee

81.8%

45

 

Write-In

18.2%

10

School Director/Beth Center RIII 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald L.

Crile

53%

71

Wade A.

Smith

44%

59

 

Write-In

3%

4

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-03 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Joshua

Kanalis

98.5%

131

 

Write-In

1.5%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joshua

Kanalis

99.4%

653

 

Write-In

0.6%

4

Judge of Elections Beallsville

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Judge of Elections Centerville 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy L.

Brown

100%

27

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections Centerville 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen L.

Harris

100%

26

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Judge of Elections Centerville 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Judge of Elections Centerville 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Roberta

Pagac

100%

135

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Centerville 5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Centerville 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Maria E.

Liberatore

100%

83

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Deemston

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan G.

Gunchuck

100%

39

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Judge of Elections East Bethlehem 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections East Bethlehem 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Leann Letrick

Marcol

100%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections East Bethlehem 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Judge of Elections East Bethlehem 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Marianna

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

12

Judge of Elections West Bethlehem

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Arlene B.

Edgar

100%

50

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Beallsville

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Inspector of Elections Centerville 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

June

Pepper

74.2%

23

James W.

Brown

25.8%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections Centerville 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections Centerville 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Inspector of Elections Centerville 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary L.

Stanko

36.5%

54

Helen M.

Tworzydlo

63.5%

94

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Centerville 5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Centerville 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Betty L.

Wadsworth

21.7%

18

Beverly J.

Bailey

78.3%

65

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Deemston

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Edna M.

Hazlett

47.4%

27

Sharon L.

Duvall

52.6%

30

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections East Bethlehem 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections East Bethlehem 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections East Bethlehem 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections East Bethlehem 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Marianna

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections West Bethlehem

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Marjorie

Smith

100%

52

 

Write-In

0%

0

Commissioner East Bethlehem 1w 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

William P.

Hess

100%

74

 

Write-In

0%

0

Commissioner East Bethlehem 2w 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Gasper Gus

Impiccini

93.7%

59

 

Write-In

6.3%

4

Supervisor/West Bethlehem 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

H Duane

Piatt

99.2%

121

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

Council/Centerville 4w1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Council/Centerville 5w1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Patsy

Ricciuti

95.5%

21

 

Write-In

4.5%

1

Council/Centerville 6w1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dolores Sput

Lacotta

100%

79

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector Beallsville 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

10

Tax Collector West Bethlehem 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Betty

Girdish

99.2%

118

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

Constable Centerville 5w

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jim

Beers

100%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Beth Center R1 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas S.

Katruska

51.7%

212

William A.

Balog, Jr

47.8%

196

 

Write-In

0.5%

2

School Director/Beth Center Ri 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jim

Gwyer

99.2%

358

 

Write-In

0.8%

3

School Director/Beth Center R2 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John B.

Greenlee

77.9%

257

 

Write-In

22.1%

73

School Director/Beth Center R3 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Wade A.

Smith

48.3%

142

Donald L.

Crile

51.7%

152

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Beallsville

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Judge of Elections East Bethlehem 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

11

Judge of Elections East Bethlehem 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Judge of Elections East Bethlehem 3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Judge of Elections East Bethlehem 4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

18

Judge of Elections West Bethlehem

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections Centerville 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Setaro

63.8%

60

Patricia E.

Prekrel

36.2%

34

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Centerville 5

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections East Bethlehem 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol A.

Famularo

84.7%

61

 

Write-In

15.3%

11

Inspector of Elections East Bethlehem 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Helen

Sands

100%

62

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections East Bethlehem 3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections East Bethlehem 4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

16

Inspector of Elections Marianna

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Inspector of Elections West Bethlehem

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Rowena

Loughman

100%

117

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad