Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

California Area School District

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

98.8%

167

 

Write-In

1.2%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

14.9%

123

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

84.7%

697

 

Write-In

0.4%

3

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

27%

121

Thomas

Fallert

2%

9

Mike

Lucas

17.6%

79

Valarie

Costanzo

13.4%

60

Charles E.

Kurowski

4.9%

22

Blane A.

Black

12.7%

57

Alan

Benyak

19.2%

86

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

2.5%

11

 

Write-In

0.7%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

20.8%

349

Alan

Benyak

20.1%

338

Charles E.

Kurowski

7.5%

126

Thomas

Fallert

1%

17

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

3.6%

60

Valarie

Costanzo

14%

236

Blane A.

Black

11.4%

191

Lane

Turturice

21.5%

361

 

Write-In

0.2%

3

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

97.2%

174

 

Write-In

2.8%

5

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

99.7%

791

 

Write-In

0.3%

2

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

11

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

99.8%

853

 

Write-In

0.2%

2

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

12

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

99.8%

856

 

Write-In

0.2%

2

Supervisor/West Pike 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Laura

Hough

75.5%

37

 

Write-In

24.5%

12

Mayor Allenport

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

10

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

41

Mayor California

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

33

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Walter R.

Weld, Jr

87.4%

257

 

Write-In

12.6%

37

Mayor Coal Center

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joanne

Staley

82.4%

14

 

Write-In

17.6%

3

Mayor Elco

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frankie J.

Kennedy

100%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

Mayor Long Branch

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Deblassio, Jr

88.4%

38

 

Write-In

11.6%

5

Mayor Roscoe

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Wilkinson

99%

103

 

Write-In

1%

1

Mayor West Brownsville

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

12

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark A.

Costello

47.9%

57

Martin C.

Brockman, Jr

52.1%

62

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Allenport 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dennis

Martinak

32.8%

60

Mark A.

Chucuddy

26.8%

49

Joe

Karbowsky

28.4%

52

 

Write-In

12%

22

Council/Allenport 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Council/California 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

89

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jim

Maddiex

13.9%

165

Patsy J.

Alfano

23.2%

275

Jon

Bittner

22.4%

265

Edwin Chip

Glab

20.1%

238

Paula

Gutosky

19%

225

 

Write-In

1.4%

16

Council/Elco 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry J.

Pollock, Sr

43.1%

25

Susan

Cullen

43.1%

25

 

Write-In

13.8%

8

Council/Elco 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Council/Roscoe 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

19

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dorothy

Hartman

54.7%

98

 

Write-In

45.3%

81

Council/West Brownsville 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

14

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ada Jane

Brosky

25.4%

70

George M.

Lacey

22.5%

62

Patricia

Maxon

29.7%

82

Mark R.

Tobak

21%

58

 

Write-In

1.4%

4

Council/Coal Center 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Staley

80%

12

 

Write-In

20%

3

Council/Long Branch 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

18

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Deblassio, III

28.7%

35

Walter R.

Philipkosk

32.8%

40

Frank D.

Nichols

36.9%

45

 

Write-In

1.6%

2

Tax Collector Allenport 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Connie

Schaum

100%

78

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector California 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

64

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

220

Tax Collector Coal Center 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Tax Collector Elco 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joni Jane

Pollock

100%

24

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector Long Branch 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lisa

Gilotty

100%

22

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

15

Tax Collector Roscoe 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Tax Collector West Brownsville 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

15

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

67

Tax Collector West Pike 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

21

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

53

Auditor/West Brownsville 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/West Pike 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

School Director/California RI 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jennifer Griffin

Wel

46.4%

39

 

Write-In

53.6%

45

School Director/California RII 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Amy L.

Todd

91.9%

79

 

Write-In

8.1%

7

School Director/California R2 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Darra Tyler

Owens

94.3%

66

 

Write-In

5.7%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Darra Tyler

Owens

95.6%

306

 

Write-In

4.4%

14

School Director/California RIII 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Karin Miller

Watson

94.8%

55

 

Write-In

5.2%

3

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-03 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry W.

Hopkins

97.7%

42

 

Write-In

2.3%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry W.

Hopkins

99.1%

211

 

Write-In

0.9%

2

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-03 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Joshua

Kanalis

100%

145

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joshua

Kanalis

99.4%

517

 

Write-In

0.6%

3

Judge of Elections Allenport

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Judge of Elections California 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Judge of Elections California 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections California 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Anna

Lambert

100%

63

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections California 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jacqueline

Dwyer

98.4%

127

 

Write-In

1.6%

2

Judge of Elections Coal Center

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Margaret N.

Mccourt

100%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Elco

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda

Vercoe

100%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Long Branch

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Roscoe

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Judge of Elections West Brownsville 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections West Pike Run 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Judge of Elections West Pike Run 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections Allenport

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections California 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Inspector of Elections California 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections California 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Wyatt

Diethorn

100%

24

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections California 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Shirley

Harris

34.9%

53

Karla

Kanalis

65.1%

99

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Coal Center

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Staley

17.6%

3

Barbara

Rumble

82.4%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Elco

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lauranne

Stewart

100%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Ermlich

100%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Long Branch

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Roscoe

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

18

Inspector of Elections West Brownsville 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections West Pike Run 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Doris A.

Sutch

97.4%

37

 

Write-In

2.6%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Ghrist

100%

91

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections West Pike Run 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Krilosky

46.2%

49

Juanita

Tyler

24.5%

26

Victoria

Billingsley

28.3%

30

 

Write-In

0.9%

1

Supervisor/West Pike1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene R.

Hepple

41.5%

81

Walter D.

Macfann

51.3%

100

 

Write-In

7.2%

14

Tax Collector Roscoe 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia

Cairns

100%

117

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/California R1 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barry R.

Niccolai

52.4%

239

Jennifer Griffin

Wel

25.7%

117

 

Write-In

21.9%

100

School Director/California R2 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Amy L.

Todd

94.2%

290

 

Write-In

5.8%

18

School Director/California R3 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Karin Miller

Watson

96.9%

254

 

Write-In

3.1%

8

Judge of Elections California 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Judge of Elections California 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen A.

Swartz

100%

92

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Long Branch

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections Roscoe

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathy

Doman

100%

116

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections West Brownsville 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections West Pike 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia

Ross

100%

90

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections West Pike 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy E.

Shemansky

99%

97

 

Write-In

1%

1

Inspector of Elections California 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dorothy

Trenk

45.3%

43

Joann M.

Spitek

54.7%

52

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections California 3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

12

Inspector of Elections West Brownnsville 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2
resultsbottomGrad