Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Charleroi Area School District

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

96.6%

288

 

Write-In

3.4%

10

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

11%

140

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

88.7%

1125

 

Write-In

0.2%

3

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

9.3%

76

Thomas

Fallert

1.1%

9

Mike

Lucas

33.2%

271

Valarie

Costanzo

7.2%

59

Charles E.

Kurowski

3.5%

29

Blane A.

Black

21.5%

176

Alan

Benyak

22.8%

186

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

1%

8

 

Write-In

0.4%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

37.2%

1030

Alan

Benyak

25.7%

711

Charles E.

Kurowski

3.6%

101

Thomas

Fallert

0.6%

16

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

1.1%

31

Valarie

Costanzo

7.1%

197

Blane A.

Black

22.1%

611

Lane

Turturice

2.5%

70

 

Write-In

0%

1

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

97.7%

299

 

Write-In

2.3%

7

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

99.8%

1209

 

Write-In

0.2%

2

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

18

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

99.6%

1360

 

Write-In

0.4%

5

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

18

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

99.8%

1328

 

Write-In

0.2%

3

Supervisor/Fallowfield 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

85

Mayor Charleroi

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

68

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John R.

Mollenauer

46.4%

262

Frank

Paterra

4.2%

24

Marcus

Carroll

35.8%

202

Nancy J.

Ellis

13.6%

77

 

Write-In

0%

0

Mayor Dunlevy

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

J Ross

Landman

98.4%

62

 

Write-In

1.6%

1

Mayor North Charleroi

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen B.

Hega, Jr

98.4%

126

 

Write-In

1.6%

2

Mayor Speers

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

William

Lee

97.7%

42

 

Write-In

2.3%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

20

Mayor Stockdale

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Timlin

95.8%

69

 

Write-In

4.2%

3

Mayor Twilight

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Amanda J.

Minardi

100%

31

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Charleroi 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

134

Council/North Charleroi 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frederick

Schwalb

53.2%

107

Terry

Semon

45.3%

91

 

Write-In

1.5%

3

Council/Speers 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

13

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas P.

Monack, Sr

24.4%

88

Kim

Heino

26.6%

96

J Regis

Carroll

22.7%

82

Curtis D.

Rice

24.7%

89

 

Write-In

1.7%

6

Council/Stockdale 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lou

Furlong

18%

44

Renee

Corley

18.4%

45

Michael H.

Lee

24.2%

59

Kristin L.

Marcy

23.8%

58

Bill

Furlong

13.1%

32

 

Write-In

2.5%

6

Council/Twilight 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Minardi

25%

30

John

Toth

25%

30

Louis P.

Minardi, Jr

25%

30

John

Otto

25%

30

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Dunlevy 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Becky R.

Hammond

100%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Deenihan

49.5%

52

Dana

Landman

48.6%

51

 

Write-In

1.9%

2

Council/Dunlevy 2-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark E.

Mcfarland

100%

51

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector Charleroi 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Meg Byron

Malady

99.4%

475

 

Write-In

0.6%

3

Tax Collector Dunlevy 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Darcy L.

Phillips

100%

62

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector Fallowfield 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

14

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Wayne E.

Ray

100%

562

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector North Charleroi 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Reis

99.2%

128

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

Tax Collector Speers 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jackie F.

Galiffa

100%

134

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector Stockdale 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Tax Collector Twilght 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Roberta

Minardi

100%

34

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Fallowfield 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

School Director/Charleroi 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara L.

Pepper

24.7%

307

Kenneth J.

Wiltz

21.9%

272

Rosalie

Carroll

15.4%

191

Patsy Laskey

Brinker

14.5%

180

Joseph

Caruso

22.8%

283

 

Write-In

0.6%

8

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-03 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry W.

Hopkins

98.8%

425

 

Write-In

1.2%

5

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry W.

Hopkins

99%

1531

 

Write-In

1%

15

Judge of Elections Charleroi 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections Charleroi 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections Charleroi 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol

Josson

100%

27

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Charleroi 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections Charleroi 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Dunlevy

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Fallowfield 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Judge of Elections Fallowfield 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections Fallowfield 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Judge of Elections Fallowfield 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Judge of Elections North Charleroi 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Judge of Elections North Charleroi 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections Speers

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

10

Judge of Elections Stockdale

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Judge of Elections Twilight

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Marianne

Miller

100%

30

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Charleroi 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Charleroi 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Albert L.

Protin

100%

35

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Charleroi 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Sylvia

Whiten

100%

30

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Charleroi 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Inspector of Elections Charleroi 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Dunlevy

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joyce

Armstrong

59.7%

37

Karen

Corbett

40.3%

25

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Fallowfield 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Inspector of Elections Fallowfield 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Inspector of Elections Fallowfield 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Inspector of Elections Fallowfield 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections North Charleroi 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Inspector of Elections North Charleroi 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Speers

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

Inspector of Elections Stockdale

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Inspector of Elections Twilight

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Viola

Trinder

84.4%

27

 

Write-In

15.6%

5

Supervisor/Fallowfield 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Donn R.

Henderson

35.3%

212

Ron

Large

28.1%

169

Bruce C.

Smith

36.1%

217

 

Write-In

0.5%

3

Council/Charleroi l4-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward M.

Bryner

13.3%

234

Larry M.

Celaschi

19%

334

Nancy J.

Ellis

8.2%

145

Deborah L.

Kruell-bu

12.4%

218

Tom

Dubreucq

1.8%

31

Frank

Paterra

7.2%

126

Paul

Pivovarnik

16.9%

297

Terrence M.

Newstrom

17.4%

307

Bob

Arthurs

3.7%

65

 

Write-In

0.2%

4

Tax Collector Stockdale 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

10

Auditor/Fallowfileld 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

21

School Director/Charleroil 4-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Paterra

9.7%

440

Kenneth J.

Wiltz

20.9%

947

Joseph

Caruso

21.9%

991

Patsy Laskey

Brinke

13%

590

Barbara L.

Pepper

19.8%

896

Rosalie

Carroll

14.5%

656

 

Write-In

0.1%

5

Judge of Elections Charleroi 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Judge of Elections Charleroi 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eileen

Protin

100%

130

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Charleroi 3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Judge of Elections Charleroi 4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Charleroi 6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections Dunlevy

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections Fallowfield 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

14

Judge of Elections Fallowfield 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Judge of Elections Fallowfield 3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Judge of Elections Fallowfield 4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections North Charleroi 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

28

Judge of Elections North Charleroi 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joanne

Pireaux

100%

38

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Charleroi 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Inspector of Elections Charleroi 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Margaret A.

Mosco

100%

116

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Charleroi 3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Lou

Dipiazza

100%

147

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Charleroi 4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

12

Inspector of Elections Charleroi 6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections Fallowfield 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Inspector of Elections Fallowfield 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Inspector of Elections Fallowfield 3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Inspector of Elections North Charleroi 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

29

Inspector of Elections North Charleroi 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Rayna Mae

Culbusky

100%

39

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad