Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Fort Cherry School District

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

52.9%

801

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

47%

712

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

60.2%

1307

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

39.7%

861

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

3

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

45.7%

699

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

54.2%

829

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

2

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

46.7%

718

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

53.2%

818

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

99.3%

1259

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

9

Supervisor/Mt. Pleasant 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary

Farner (Republican)

72.6%

629

Larry H.

Grimm (Democrat)

27.3%

236

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Supervisor/Robinson 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen L.

Duran (Republican)

18.9%

68

Rodger

Kendall (Democrat)

79.9%

287

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

4

Supervisor/Robininson 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen L.

Duran (Republican)

85.6%

310

Rodger

Kendall (Democrat)

12.7%

46

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.7%

6

Mayor/Midway 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Bartosh (Republican)

56.6%

90

Patrick J.

Cooper (Democrat)

39.6%

63

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.8%

6

Mayor/McDonald 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Terry S.

Bennett (Republican)

98%

194

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2%

4

Council/Midway 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Bella Jane

Jones (Republican)

22.7%

92

Lindsay

Snatchko (Democrat)

19%

77

Patrick J.

Cooper (Democrat)

18.3%

74

Stephen Butch

Cable (Democrat)

13.8%

56

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

26.2%

106

Council/McDonald 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Marilou

Ritchie (Republican)

21%

163

Steve R.

Matta, Jr (Republican)

16.9%

131

Elmo B.

Cecchetti, II (Republican)

15.5%

120

Michael

Schaal (Republican)

14.8%

115

Joseph A.

Rehak (Democrat)

15.3%

119

Raymond

Miller (Democrat)

16.4%

127

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Council/McDonald 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Rockwell (Democrat)

98.8%

171

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

2

Tax Collector/Midway 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Eric

Grant (Democrat)

100%

133

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/Mount Pleasant 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jamie L.

Torboli (Cross-Filed)

99.6%

801

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

3

Tax Collector/McDonald 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

John B.

Bracall (Republican)

100%

203

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/Robinson 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Stacy

Dunkszeno (Democrat)

99.7%

323

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Auditor/Midway 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Auditor/Mt Pleasant 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Hanes (Republican)

99.7%

641

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

2

Auditor/Mt Pleasant 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank S.

Fiori (Democrat)

99%

612

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

6

Auditor/Mt Pleasant 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

26

Auditor/Robinson 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Christina

Worstell (Democrat)

99.3%

290

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

2

School Director/Fort Cherry At-large

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher

Lauff (Cross-Filed)

25.5%

1097

Jeanine Robinson

Mil (Cross-Filed)

26.7%

1148

Cynthia Eger

Gaskill (Cross-Filed)

23.5%

1011

Joann

Wagner (Cross-Filed)

22.7%

977

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

68

Judge of Elections/Midway

CandidatePercentVotes

Rebecca

Michalka (Democrat)

98.4%

127

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

2

Judge of Elections/Mt Pleasant 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharon

Little (Republican)

99.8%

438

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Judge of Elections/Mt Pleasant 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Anna V.

Deblander (Democrat)

99%

102

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

1

Judge of Elections/Mt Pleasant 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jane

Stewart (Democrat)

100%

57

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Mt Pleasant 4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Judge of Elections/McDonald

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary F.

Mcmillen (Republican)

100%

160

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Robinson 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Hughes (Republican)

100%

126

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Robinson 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Jayne

Klick (Democrat)

98.6%

70

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

1

Judge of Elections/Robinson 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard A.

Ward (Democrat)

100%

68

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Midway

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

20

Inspector of Elections/Mt Pleasant 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Janet M.

Bell (Republican)

59%

343

Lynne J.

Cowden (Democrat)

41%

238

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Mt Pleasant 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Nedra Jean

Ursitz (Democrat)

99.1%

115

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Inspector of Elections/Mt Pleasant 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane

Slaven (Republican)

50.6%

42

Marlene

Kencec (Democrat)

49.4%

41

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Mt Pleasant 4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Inspector of Elections/McDonald

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathy

Kocian (Democrat)

99.5%

200

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Inspector of Elections/Robinson 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Ruth

Mccracken (Republican)

65.1%

97

Marilyn

Curtis (Democrat)

34.9%

52

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Robinson 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Janet M.

Horvath (Democrat)

94%

78

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

6%

5

Inspector of Elections/Robinson 3

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

71.3%

1026

No (No Party Specified)

28.7%

413

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

66.1%

921

No (No Party Specified)

33.9%

473

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

65.1%

885

No (No Party Specified)

34.9%

475

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

65.8%

921

No (No Party Specified)

34.2%

479
resultsbottomGrad