Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

McGuffey Area School District

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

59.8%

924

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

39.9%

617

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

4

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

48.9%

1100

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

50.7%

1140

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

10

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

48.2%

769

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

51.5%

822

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

4

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

52.6%

850

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

47.1%

760

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

5

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

99%

1243

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

12

Supervisor/Blaine 6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Supervisor/Buffalo 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Tim

Doman (Cross-Filed)

50.1%

194

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

49.9%

193

Supervisor/Donegal 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Douglas R.

Teagarden (Cross-Filed)

100%

228

Supervisor/East Finley 6

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Shape (Republican)

97.9%

93

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.1%

2

Supervisor/Morris 6

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Dietrich (Republican)

98%

150

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2%

3

Supervisor/South Franklin 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark W.

Knestrick (Democrat)

96.7%

265

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.3%

9

Supervisor/South Franklin 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

William H.

Cline (Republican)

99.4%

332

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

2

Supervisor/West Finley 6

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Martin (Republican)

91.1%

82

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

8.9%

8

Mayor/Claysville 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Arthur Geno

Sibert (Republican)

97.5%

77

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.5%

2

Mayor/Greenhills 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Council/Claysville 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia D.

Brown (Democrat)

32.3%

71

Linda S.

Loughman (Democrat)

29.5%

65

Mary Lou

Kennedy (Democrat)

32.3%

71

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

5.9%

13

Council/Claysville 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Council Greenhills/ 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

24

Tax Collector/Blaine 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Esther

Danley (Democrat)

98.3%

58

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.7%

1

Tax Collector/Buffalo 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Eric B.

Donnelly (Democrat)

99.7%

318

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Tax Collector/Claysville 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Michelle L.

Markley (Democrat)

100%

79

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/Donegal 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Tammy S.

Malson (Democrat)

99.6%

248

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Tax Collector/East Finley 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Leonard B.

Prusakows (Republican)

90.4%

85

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

9.6%

9

Tax Collector/Morris 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan C.

Dunn (Republican)

100%

161

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/South Franklin 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol

Schilinski (Democrat)

99.7%

328

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Tax Collector/West Finley 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Melinda S.

Duncan (Republican)

99%

101

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

1

Tax Collector/Greenhills 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Auditor/Blaine1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Auditor/Buffalo 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Auditor/Buffalo 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Auditor/Claysville 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Auditor/Donegal 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Auditor/Donegal 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Auditor/East Finley 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Auditor/Morris 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Marissa

King (Republican)

100%

153

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/South Franklin 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

8

Auditor/West Finley 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Tracey A.

Smith (Republican)

89.7%

96

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

10.3%

11

School Director/McGuffey Ri 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Ronald W.

Richey (Cross-Filed)

98.2%

392

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.8%

7

School Director/McGuffey Ri 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

7

School Director/McGuffey Rii 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward R.

Szygenda (Cross-Filed)

98.7%

513

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

7

School Director/McGuffey Riii 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Kenneth G.

Leasure (Cross-Filed)

47.3%

406

Carl R.

Group (Cross-Filed)

52%

446

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

6

Judge of Elections/Blaine

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Ruetschi (Republican)

100%

52

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Buffalo

CandidatePercentVotes

Duane I.

Behanna (Republican)

100%

300

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Claysville

CandidatePercentVotes

Michelle M.

Sprowls (Democrat)

100%

78

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Donegal 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary

Fidler (Republican)

98.2%

161

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.8%

3

Judge of Elections/Donegal 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Judge of Elections/Donegal 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary A.

Amos (Democrat)

100%

29

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/East Finley 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Judge of Elections/East Finley 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Judge of Elections/Morris

CandidatePercentVotes

Marlyn

Dorsey (Democrat)

100%

121

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/South Franklin 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Beverly

Mounts (Republican)

100%

124

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/South Franklin 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Cynthia

Riley (Democrat)

99.5%

191

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Judge of Elections/West Finley 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy J.

Stollar (Republican)

100%

45

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/West Finley 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

8

Judge of Elections/Greenhills

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Blaine

CandidatePercentVotes

Cynthia B.

Ward (Republican)

40.3%

25

Judith A.

Carr (Democrat)

59.7%

37

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Buffalo

CandidatePercentVotes

Wilma

Kuhn (Republican)

62.1%

228

Garnet

Welling (Democrat)

37.6%

138

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Inspector of Elections/Claysville

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Rusmisel (Republican)

45.6%

41

Patricia

Maggi (Democrat)

54.4%

49

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Donegal 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Margaret

Mcconn (Republican)

61.8%

123

Susanne

Dorsey (Democrat)

38.2%

76

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Donegal 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Inspector of Elections/Donegal 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Elizabeth

Long (Democrat)

100%

29

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/East Finley 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/East Finley 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Leonard B.

Prusakow (Republican)

50%

25

Madge E.

Ealy (Democrat)

50%

25

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Morris

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan C.

Dunn (Republican)

65.3%

111

Catherine S.

Addlema (Democrat)

34.7%

59

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/South Franklin 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Shelly

Mounts (Republican)

100%

125

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/South Franklin 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Zanolli (Republican)

66.4%

168

Piera M.

Simms (Democrat)

33.6%

85

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/West Finley 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary A.

Swart (Republican)

70.8%

34

Mary Jane

Shook (Democrat)

29.2%

14

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/West Finley 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

11

Inspector of Elections/Green Hills

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

65.7%

956

No (No Party Specified)

34.3%

500

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

59.6%

842

No (No Party Specified)

40.4%

571

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

60.4%

840

No (No Party Specified)

39.6%

551

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

59.5%

854

No (No Party Specified)

40.5%

581
resultsbottomGrad