Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Peters Township School District

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

68.8%

1770

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

31.2%

802

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

51.5%

1888

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

48.2%

1765

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

10

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

64.6%

1645

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

35.3%

899

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

1

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

67.5%

1721

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

32.5%

829

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

1

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

98.5%

1628

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.5%

25

Council-at-large/Peters 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary J.

Stiegel, Jr (Republican)

99.2%

2089

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

17

Council-at-large/Peters 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Meghan

Jones-rolla (Republican)

99.4%

2041

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

13

Council/Peters Aw 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

David M.

Ball (Republican)

99.8%

548

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Council/Peters Bw 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Monica

Merrell (Republican)

99.4%

531

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

3

Council/Peters Cw 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Arcuri (Republican)

98.4%

487

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

8

Council/Peters Dw 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

James F.

Berquist (Republican)

99.4%

512

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

3

School Director/Peters Township 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jamison J.

Hardy (Republican)

19%

1637

David

Hvizdos (Democrat)

12.5%

1075

Lisa

Anderson (Cross-Filed)

23.5%

2023

Rebecca

Bowman (Cross-Filed)

22.5%

1937

Sue

Smith (Cross-Filed)

22%

1890

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

34

Judge of Elections/Peters A-1

CandidatePercentVotes

Vira M.

Doughton (Republican)

100%

135

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Peters A-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Phillip G.

Dott (Republican)

100%

165

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Peters A-3

CandidatePercentVotes

Harry J.

Verlato, Jr (Republican)

99.4%

179

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Judge of Elections/Peters B-1

CandidatePercentVotes

Ann

Sexauer (Republican)

100%

159

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Peters B-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Lawna R.

Blankenship (Republican)

100%

182

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Peters B-3

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Oconnell (Republican)

99.4%

180

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Judge of Elections/Peters C-1

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Woeber (Republican)

98.4%

122

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

2

Judge of Elections/Peters C-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Joan I.

Blasco-paul (Republican)

99.3%

144

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Judge of Elections/Peters C-3

CandidatePercentVotes

Priscilla

Argentine (Republican)

100%

135

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Peters D-1

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard E.

Cichowicz (Republican)

99.5%

189

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Judge of Elections/Peters D-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Neal

Roth (Republican)

100%

188

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Peters D-3

CandidatePercentVotes

Philip R.

Lamb (Republican)

100%

93

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Peters A-1

CandidatePercentVotes

Beth Ann

Coonrod (Republican)

99.3%

134

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Inspector of Elections/Peters A-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Yocca (Republican)

100%

195

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Peters A-3

CandidatePercentVotes

Laura

Zuloaga (Republican)

99.2%

235

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

2

Inspector of Elections/Peters B-1

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathy

Crosby (Republican)

100%

175

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Peters B-2

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Hummel (Republican)

100%

186

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Peters B-3

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Inspector of Elections/Peters C-1

CandidatePercentVotes

Lucy A.

Shoupp (Republican)

98.6%

144

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

2

Inspector of Elections/Peters C-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Kelly (Republican)

98.9%

172

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

2

Inspector of Elections/Peters C-3

CandidatePercentVotes

David M.

Mccombe (Republican)

100%

166

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Peters D-1

CandidatePercentVotes

Gail

Denton (Republican)

99.5%

216

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Inspector of Elections/Peters D-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Roxanna

Ellis (Republican)

100%

192

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Peters D-3

CandidatePercentVotes

Dana

Ploschnitznig (Republican)

100%

110

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

69.9%

1610

No (No Party Specified)

30.1%

693

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

67.5%

1517

No (No Party Specified)

32.5%

730

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

66.3%

1463

No (No Party Specified)

33.7%

742

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

64.6%

1432

No (No Party Specified)

35.4%

784
resultsbottomGrad