Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Ringgold School District

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

44.6%

1908

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

55.1%

2357

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

16

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

47.3%

2801

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

52.5%

3113

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

13

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

39.3%

1706

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

60.7%

2636

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

1

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

41.8%

1813

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

58.2%

2526

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

2

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

99.4%

3541

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

20

Supervisor/Carroll 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Rapp (Democrat)

99.1%

691

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

6

Supervisor/Nottingham 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, Jr (Republican)

56.4%

390

W Lee

Schafer (Democrat)

43.1%

298

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

3

Supervisor/Union 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles E.

Trax, Jr (Republican)

54.2%

540

Ed

Frye (Democrat)

45.6%

455

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

2

Mayor/Donora 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

John Chummy

Lignelli (Democrat)

52.7%

543

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

47.3%

488

Mayor/Finleyville 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael M.

Kutsek (Democrat)

95.2%

40

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.8%

2

Mayor/New Eagle1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Fine (Republican)

50.9%

169

Glenn E.

Petticord (Democrat)

46.7%

155

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.4%

8

City Council/Monongahela 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Caudill (Democrat)

47.9%

368

Alan

Veliky (Democrat)

48.5%

373

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.6%

28

City Controller/Monongahela 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan M.

Bowers (Democrat)

98.6%

423

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

6

Council/Donora 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason V.

Menendez (Democrat)

26.4%

744

Karen

Polkabla (Democrat)

23%

647

Dale C.

Shawley, Jr (Democrat)

24.7%

696

Jimmie B.

Coulter (Cross-Filed)

23.9%

672

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.9%

54

Council/Finleyville 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Tim

Kegel (Democrat)

37.4%

40

Robert

Richards (Democrat)

29.9%

32

Kimberly H.

Schmitt (Democrat)

30.8%

33

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.9%

2

Council/New Eagle 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Archie

Caseber (Republican)

25.6%

197

William

Sherry (Republican)

25%

193

Jack B.

Fine (Democrat)

27.6%

213

Glenn

Petticord (Democrat)

21.4%

165

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

3

Tax Collector/Carroll 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Timothy A.

Matesich (Cross-Filed)

99.6%

783

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

3

Tax Collector/Donora 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan J.

Vitalbo (Democrat)

98.9%

878

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

10

Tax Collector/Finleyville 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Shirley

Fetchko (Democrat)

100%

44

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/New Eagle 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Cathy

Pro (Democrat)

98.9%

271

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

3

Tax Collector/Nottingham 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen

Imhoff (Republican)

57.9%

401

Mary Taylor

Jubic (Democrat)

42.1%

292

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/Union 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Andrew M.

Tullai (Republican)

33.9%

337

Bernadette

Speer (Democrat)

66%

655

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Auditor/Carroll 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert T.

Zeli (Democrat)

99.4%

664

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

4

Auditor/Nottingham 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda J.

Mahoney (Democrat)

99.1%

548

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

5

Auditor/Union 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Ruffo J.

Proviano (Democrat)

99.7%

708

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

2

Auditor/Union 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

14

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher D.

Carro (Cross-Filed)

32.7%

2950

William C.

Stein, Jr (Cross-Filed)

31.9%

2873

Sherrie Crawley

Garry (Cross-Filed)

34.2%

3081

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

113

School Director/Ringgold At-large 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason H.

Gerard (Republican)

49.3%

2088

Lawrence L.

Mauro (Democrat)

50.5%

2137

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

9

School Director/Ringgold Ri 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald A.

Bartoe (Republican)

35.7%

541

Lawrence L.

Mauro (Democrat)

64%

969

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

4

School Director/Ringgold Rii 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol Fida

Flament (Cross-Filed)

98.6%

962

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

14

School Director/Ringgold Riii1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Maureen

Ott (Cross-Filed)

99.9%

1455

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

2

Judge of Elections/Carroll 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara A.

Mcvicker (Democrat)

96.7%

59

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.3%

2

Judge of Elections/Carroll 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Gloria G.

Walsh (Democrat)

100%

97

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Carroll 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Dick (Democrat)

99.4%

155

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Judge of Elections/Carroll 4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Judge of Elections/Carroll 5

CandidatePercentVotes

Christine

Seese (Democrat)

100%

143

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Donora 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

12

Judge of Elections/Donora 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Janice Kelly

Burns (Democrat)

100%

210

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Donora 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Dorothy

Petrus (Democrat)

99.1%

213

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

2

Judge of Elections/Donora 5

CandidatePercentVotes

Marcella

Hynock (Democrat)

99.5%

183

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Judge of Elections/Donora 7

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Judge of Elections/Finleyville

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Judge of Elections/Monongahela 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Judge of Elections/Monongahela 2-1

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Lewis, Sr (Democrat)

90.7%

68

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

9.3%

7

Judge of Elections/Monongahela 2-3

CandidatePercentVotes

Sarah Sali

Helmantoler (Republican)

100%

76

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Monongahela 3-1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Judge of Elections/Monongahela 3-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Amy

Michalic (Democrat)

97.2%

140

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.8%

4

Judge of Elections/New Eagle 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Judge of Elections/New Eagle 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Deborah Rae

Williams (Democrat)

100%

107

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Nottingham 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Theodore W.

Verlato (Democrat)

99.6%

254

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Judge of Elections/Nottingham 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Union 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Debra

Lewis (Republican)

100%

203

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Union 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Millicent J.

Powell (Republican)

99.1%

112

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Judge of Elections/Union 4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Union 5

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Judge of Elections/Union 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Sally

Keeney (Democrat)

99.3%

137

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Judge of Elections/Union 7

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Carroll 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Virginia R.

Richards (Democrat)

93.3%

56

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

6.7%

4

Inspector of Elections/Carroll 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Martha F.

Ghilani (Democrat)

100%

104

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Carroll 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Judy

Dick (Democrat)

98.7%

154

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

2

Inspector of Elections/Carroll 4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Inspector of Elections/Carroll 5

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Donora 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

13

Inspector of Elections/Donora 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Pamela Jane

Ackerman (Democrat)

99.5%

212

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Inspector of Elections/Donora 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Laraine

Grcich (Republican)

100%

161

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Donora 5

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Ann

Muha (Democrat)

99%

189

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

2

Inspector of Elections/Donora 7

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Inspector of Elections/Finleyville

CandidatePercentVotes

Denise

Kegel (Democrat)

100%

42

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Monongahela 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Inspector of Elections/Monongahela 2-1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

15

Inspector of Elections/Monongahela 2-3

CandidatePercentVotes

Marjorie

Matty (Democrat)

98.9%

86

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

1

Inspector of Elections/Monongahela 3-1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Inspector of Elections/Monongahela 3-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Inspector of Elections/New Eagle 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Inspector of Elections/New Eagle 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Louis

Anthony (Republican)

28.8%

40

Lacey R.

Sweeney (Democrat)

71.2%

99

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Nottingham 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Maureen

Verlato (Democrat)

99.6%

258

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Inspector of Elections/Nottingham 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Inspector of Elections/Union 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

17

Inspector of Elections/Union 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Betty Ann

Powell (Republican)

55.5%

76

Patricia

Rogers (Democrat)

44.5%

61

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Union 4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Inspector of Elections/Union 5

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Inspector of Elections/Union 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Dorothy

Bewick (Republican)

64.9%

111

Irene

Coutu (Democrat)

35.1%

60

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Union 7

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

69.6%

2771

No (No Party Specified)

30.4%

1213

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

63.1%

2426

No (No Party Specified)

36.9%

1416

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

62%

2343

No (No Party Specified)

38%

1435

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

63.7%

2476

No (No Party Specified)

36.3%

1414
resultsbottomGrad