Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Trinity Area School District

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

49.7%

1845

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

50.1%

1861

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

5

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

48.5%

2674

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

50.6%

2787

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

48

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

34.7%

1329

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

65.2%

2499

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

7

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

43.5%

1668

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

56.4%

2160

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

5

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

99.3%

3241

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

23

Supervisor/Amwell 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward J.

Barale (Republican)

45.4%

290

Vincent J.

Rudnick (Democrat)

54.6%

349

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Canton 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Franks (Cross-Filed)

98.8%

852

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

10

Supervisor/North Franklin 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael W.

Quinn (Republican)

27.9%

261

Ron

Junko (Democrat)

55.9%

524

Alex

Migyanko (Migyanko For Supervisor)

15.8%

148

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

4

Supervisor/North Franklin 1- 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Martha T.

Ward (Democrat)

51.6%

455

Alex

Migyanko (Migyanko For Supervisor)

47.8%

421

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

5

Supervisor/South Strabane 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas L.

Moore (Republican)

47.8%

660

Marie Laynee

Zipko (Democrat)

52.1%

720

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

2

Tax Collector/Amwell 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Marjorie B.

Day (Democrat)

99.1%

551

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

5

Tax Collector/Canton 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharen

Mosier (Cross-Filed)

100%

908

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/North Franklin 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane

Smykal (Cross-Filed)

99.4%

851

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

5

Tax Collector/South Strabane 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Laura J.

Keisling (Cross-Filed)

99.5%

1268

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

7

Auditor/Amwell 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephanie A.

Bishop (Republican)

92.5%

479

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

7.5%

39

Auditor/Amwell 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

115

Auditor/Canton 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

13

Auditor/North Franklin 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Helen

Siedlak (Democrat)

99.5%

800

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

4

Auditor/South Strabane 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Rachel

Orrison (Republican)

99.1%

1029

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

9

School Director/Trinity Ri 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Frances

Eates (Cross-Filed)

47.7%

1033

Joseph

Labella (Cross-Filed)

51.4%

1114

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

20

School Director/Trinity Rii 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Durbin (Cross-Filed)

99.5%

833

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

4

School Director/Trinity Riii 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Edmund Ben

Trapuzzano (Cross-Filed)

98.5%

1222

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.5%

19

School Director/Trinity R3 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Kerrin

Mcilvaine (Cross-Filed)

98.9%

1198

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

13

Magisterial District Judge/27-2-01 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

David W.

Mark (Cross-Filed)

100%

853

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Amwell 1

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Karney, Jr (Republican)

100%

325

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Amwell 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

54

Judge of Elections/Canton 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Helen E.

Frabell (Democrat)

100%

85

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Canton 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Rosa Lee

Pinkney (Democrat)

99.3%

266

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

2

Judge of Elections/Canton 3

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

10

Judge of Elections/Canton 4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Judge of Elections/Canton 5

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Ellen

Johnson (Democrat)

100%

262

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/North Franklin 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Judge of Elections/North Franklin 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Judge of Elections/North Franklin 3

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Judge of Elections/South Strabane 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Dorothy

Hodgkiss (Republican)

99.2%

238

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

2

Judge of Elections/South Strabane 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Matthew R.

Marstelle (Democrat)

98.9%

269

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

3

Judge of Elections/South Strabane 3

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Judge of Elections/South Strabane 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeff

Foutz (Republican)

98.2%

161

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.8%

3

Judge of Elections/South Strabane 5

CandidatePercentVotes

Janice M.

Hepinger (Democrat)

99.4%

160

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Inspector of Elections/Amwell 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Darlene

Locy (Republican)

100%

352

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Amwell 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Inspector of Elections/Canton 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Inspector of Elections/Canton 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Pamela F.

Engle (Democrat)

99.6%

264

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Inspector of Elections/Canton 3

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Inspector of Elections/Canton 4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Inspector of Elections/Canton 5

CandidatePercentVotes

Angeline

Veltri (Democrat)

97.1%

267

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.9%

8

Inspector of Elections/North Franklin 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Inspector of Elections/North Franklin 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Inspector of Elections/North Franklin 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Debra F.

Costello (Democrat)

98.6%

273

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

4

Inspector of Elections/South Strabane 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Lois D.

Smith (Republican)

98.7%

231

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

3

Inspector of Elections/South Strabane 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Jacquelyn L.

Hutchin (Republican)

98.9%

275

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

3

Inspector of Elections/South Strabane 3

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Inspector of Elections/South Strabane 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jenny

Foutz (Republican)

98.8%

163

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

2

Inspector of Elections/South Strabane 5

CandidatePercentVotes

Renee Y.

Mancini (Republican)

47.8%

99

Dora M.

Black (Democrat)

52.2%

108

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

66.5%

2375

No (No Party Specified)

33.5%

1194

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

60.4%

2102

No (No Party Specified)

39.6%

1380

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

60.6%

2080

No (No Party Specified)

39.4%

1350

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

60.9%

2128

No (No Party Specified)

39.1%

1365
resultsbottomGrad