Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Washington School District

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

39.5%

585

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

59.9%

886

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

9

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

48.9%

1112

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

50.6%

1149

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

11

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

28.1%

425

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

71.8%

1085

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

37.7%

571

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

62%

940

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

5

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

99.2%

1323

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

11

Mayor/East Washington 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Gomber (Republican)

81.2%

194

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

18.8%

45

City Council/Washington 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Matthew David

Staniszewski (Republican)

21.3%

440

Joseph

Manning (Democrat)

37.6%

778

Tracie Rotunda

Graham (Cross-Filed)

40.5%

838

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

14

Council/East Washington 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Guy P.

Tucci (Republican)

24%

212

Mary S.

Taufer (Republican)

21.9%

193

Tamara

Chacko (Republican)

20.8%

184

Bill

Adams (Cross-Filed)

27.9%

246

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

5.4%

48

Tax Collector/East Washington 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharon

Adams (Cross-Filed)

96.2%

256

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.8%

10

School Director/Washington 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Scholato (Democrat)

23.1%

944

Jeffrey L.

Fine (Cross-Filed)

25.9%

1058

Bob

Wicker (Cross-Filed)

26%

1063

William

Braun, Jr (Cross-Filed)

23.9%

978

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

45

Judge of Elections/East Washington 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

14

Judge of Elections/East Washington 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Penn

Roessler (Republican)

99.3%

143

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Judge of Elections/Washington 2-1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Judge of Elections/Washington 3-1

CandidatePercentVotes

Margeret E.

Cox (Democrat)

100%

35

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Washington 4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Judge of Elections/Washington 5-1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Judge of Elections/Washington 5-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela S.

Dethomas (Republican)

98.9%

86

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

1

Judge of Elections/Washington 6-1

CandidatePercentVotes

Terri Lynn

Adams (Democrat)

100%

117

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Washington 6-3

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Washington 7-1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Judge of Elections/Washington 7-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Ramona

Bice (Democrat)

100%

51

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Washington 7-3

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol

Brown (Republican)

69.2%

110

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

30.8%

49

Judge of Elections/Washington 7-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Deborah A.

Berry (Republican)

98.5%

64

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.5%

1

Judge of Elections/Washington 8-1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Inspector of Elections/East Washington 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Inspector of Elections/East Washington 2

CandidatePercentVotes

James F.

Roessler (Republican)

99.3%

145

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Inspector of Elections/Washington 2-1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Inspector of Elections/Washington 3-1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Washington 4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Inspector of Elections/Washington 5-1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Inspector of Elections/Washington 5-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph J.

Dethomas (Republican)

33.1%

44

Julianna L.

Schirosk (Democrat)

66.9%

89

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Washington 6-1

CandidatePercentVotes

Thelma

Russell (Democrat)

100%

131

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Washington 6-3

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Inspector of Elections/Washington 7-1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Inspector of Elections/Washington 7-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Inspector of Elections/Washington 7-3

CandidatePercentVotes

Joyce

Paul (Republican)

40.4%

78

Betty L.

Riser (Democrat)

57.5%

111

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.1%

4

Inspector of Elections/Washington 7-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Delores

Gilmore (Republican)

100%

79

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Washington 8-1

CandidatePercentVotes

Grace L.

Livingood (Republican)

97.2%

105

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.8%

3

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

73.4%

1036

No (No Party Specified)

26.6%

375

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

67.5%

914

No (No Party Specified)

32.5%

441

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

68.3%

910

No (No Party Specified)

31.7%

422

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

70.2%

960

No (No Party Specified)

29.8%

407
resultsbottomGrad