Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Avella Area School District

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

51.4%

338

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

48.5%

319

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

50.6%

471

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

48.9%

455

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

5

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

45.4%

299

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

54.5%

359

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

39.1%

266

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

60.9%

415

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

99.8%

559

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Supervisor/Cross Creek 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary

Stokum (Democrat)

98.3%

171

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.7%

3

Supervisor/Hopewell 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Rice (Republican)

98.3%

119

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.7%

2

Supervisor/Independence 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Kevin

Balzer (Republican)

32.6%

98

Joyce

Mckenzie (Democrat)

53.5%

161

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

14%

42

Mayor/West Middletown 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Council/West Middletown 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

16

Tax Collector/Cross Creek1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Rachel Warner

Blosse (Democrat)

99%

204

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

2

Tax Collector/Hopewell 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Beverly R.

Paul (Republican)

100%

126

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/Indepdance 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Simons (Cross-Filed)

97.9%

282

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.1%

6

Tax Collector/West Middletown 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Auditor/Cross Creek 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Auditor/Cross Creek 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Auditor/Cross Creek 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Auditor/Hopewell 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Independence 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Patrick

Defilippis (Democrat)

93.5%

229

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

6.5%

16

Auditor/Independence 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

33

School Director/Avella Ri 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Corey

Mcconn (Democrat)

97.7%

168

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.3%

4

School Director/Avella Rii 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jennifer R.

Newman (Cross-Filed)

88.6%

140

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

11.4%

18

School Director/Avella Riii 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Leslie

Cunningham (Cross-Filed)

99.6%

250

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Judge of Elections/Cross Creek 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Agnes A.

Anderson (Democrat)

97.1%

66

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.9%

2

Judge of Elections/Cross Creek 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Ralph J.

Bennett (Republican)

100%

39

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Cross Creek 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Catherine L.

Vorhes (Republican)

100%

75

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Hope

CandidatePercentVotes

Hazel M.

Carroll (Democrat)

100%

109

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Indepdence 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

15

Judge of Elections/Indepdence 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda

Donati (Democrat)

100%

117

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/West Middletown

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Inspector of Elections/Cross Creek 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Martha Jane

Carroll (Republican)

32.5%

27

Ruth Ann

Sentipal (Democrat)

67.5%

56

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Cross Creek 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol J.

Ward (Democrat)

100%

54

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Cross Creek 3

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Inspector of Elections/Hopewell

CandidatePercentVotes

Elizabeth M.

Hamilto (Republican)

38.4%

53

Sheila W.

Black (Democrat)

61.6%

85

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Indepdence 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Inspector of Elections/Indepdence 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary

Ferrari (Cross-Filed)

100%

137

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/West Middletown

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

61.4%

383

No (No Party Specified)

38.6%

241

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

56.3%

340

No (No Party Specified)

43.7%

264

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

55.7%

332

No (No Party Specified)

44.3%

264

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

59%

357

No (No Party Specified)

41%

248
resultsbottomGrad