Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Bethlehem-Center School District

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

37.1%

503

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

62.6%

848

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

3

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

50.4%

964

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

49.3%

944

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

6

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

33.9%

459

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

66%

893

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

36.5%

504

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

63.4%

875

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

2

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

99.3%

1211

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

9

Supervisor/West Bethlehem 6

CandidatePercentVotes

H Duane

Piatt (Democrat)

94.7%

162

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

5.3%

9

Commissioner/East Beth 1 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

William P.

Hess (Democrat)

98.8%

83

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

1

Township/Commisioner/East Beth 2 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Gasper Gus

Impiccini (Democrat)

98.9%

87

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

1

Tax Collector/East Beth 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Bernice A.

Skobel (Democrat)

98.4%

309

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

5

Mayor/Beallsville 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

98

Mayor/Centerville 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Dylan R.

Lamp (Cross-Filed)

96.8%

482

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.2%

16

Mayor/Deemston 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Courtney L.

Kubicar (Cross-Filed)

93.9%

108

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

6.1%

7

Mayor/Marianna 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeremy A.

Berardinel (Democrat)

95.2%

60

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.8%

3

Council/Deemstown 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark A.

Yohe, Sr (Republican)

34%

98

Jessica

Wright (Republican)

31.6%

91

John

Gunchuck (Democrat)

26.7%

77

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

7.6%

22

Council/Beallsville 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

136

Council/Marianna 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeremy

Berardinelli (Democrat)

52.3%

57

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

47.7%

52

Council/Centerville 4w 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Fredrick F.

Roberts (Republican)

98.4%

123

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

2

Council/Centerville 5W 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Neely (Republican)

23.5%

8

Patsy

Ricciuti (Democrat)

76.5%

26

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Council/Centerville 6w 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Dolores Sput

Lacotta (Democrat)

100%

83

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/Bealsville 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Faye L.

Harr (Republican)

100%

99

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/Centerville 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Teresa L.

Balog (Democrat)

99.6%

484

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

2

Tax Collector/Deemston1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Betty Ann

Harbaugh (Harabaugh Tax Collector)

51.2%

62

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

48.8%

59

Tax Collector/Marianna 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Tax Collector/West Bethlehem 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Betty

Girdish (Democrat)

96.6%

170

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.4%

6

Auditor/West Beth 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Auditor/West Beth 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Constable/Centerville 5w 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Jim

Beers (Democrat)

100%

31

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable/West Bethlehem 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

10

School Director/Beth Central Ri 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas S.

Katruska (Cross-Filed)

98.4%

431

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

7

School Director/Beth Central Ri 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Jim

Gwyer (Cross-Filed)

99.1%

433

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

4

School Director/Beth Central Rii 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Gustovich (Democrat)

27.3%

161

John B.

Greenlee (Cross-Filed)

53.2%

314

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

19.5%

115

School Director/Beth Central Riii 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald L.

Crile (Cross-Filed)

93.8%

423

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

6.2%

28

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-03 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Joshua

Kanalis (Cross-Filed)

99.4%

812

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

5

Judge of Elections/Beallsville

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

13

Judge of Elections/Centerville 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy L.

Brown (Republican)

98.5%

67

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.5%

1

Judge of Elections/Centerville 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen L.

Harris (Republican)

99%

101

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

1

Judge of Elections/Centerville 3

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Judge of Elections/Centerville 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Roberta

Pagac (Democrat)

100%

148

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Centerville 5

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Centerville 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Maria E.

Liberatore (Democrat)

100%

87

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Deemstown

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan G.

Gunchuck (Republican)

99.1%

112

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Judge of Elections/East Beth 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

8

Judge of Elections/East Beth 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Leann Letrick

Marcol (Republican)

96.7%

87

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.3%

3

Judge of Elections/East Beth 3

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Judge of Elections/East Beth 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda Mars

Dennison (Democrat)

94.5%

69

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

5.5%

4

Judge of Elections/Marianna

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Judge of Elections/West Beth

CandidatePercentVotes

Arlene B.

Edgar (Republican)

100%

167

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Beallsville

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

14

Inspector of Elections/Centerville 1

CandidatePercentVotes

June

Pepper (Republican)

98.4%

63

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

1

Inspector of Elections/Centerville 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Setaro (Democrat)

100%

107

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Centerville 3

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Inspector of Elections/Centerville 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Helen M.

Tworzydlo (Democrat)

100%

158

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Centerville 5

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Inspector of Elections/Centerville 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Beverly J.

Bailey (Democrat)

100%

86

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Deemstown

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharon L.

Duvall (Democrat)

99.1%

110

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Inspector of Elections/East Beth 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol A.

Famularo (Democrat)

83.1%

74

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

16.9%

15

Inspector of Elections/East Beth 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Helen

Sands (Democrat)

100%

100

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/East Beth 3

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/East Beth 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda

Dennison (Democrat)

100%

71

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Marianna

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Inspector of Elections/West Bethlehem

CandidatePercentVotes

Marjorie

Smith (Republican)

44.2%

91

Rowena

Loughman (Democrat)

55.8%

115

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

67.4%

846

No (No Party Specified)

32.6%

410

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

62.2%

768

No (No Party Specified)

37.8%

466

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

62.5%

762

No (No Party Specified)

37.5%

458

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

63.9%

797

No (No Party Specified)

36.1%

451
resultsbottomGrad