Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Brownsville Area School District

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

29.7%

22

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

70.3%

52

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

52%

51

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

48%

47

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

28.4%

21

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

71.6%

53

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

26%

19

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

74%

54

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

100%

67

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Mayor/West Brownsville 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Martin

Brockman, Jr (Democrat)

93%

66

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

7%

5

Council/West Brownsville 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia

Maxon (Democrat)

15%

32

Ada Jane

Brosky (Democrat)

16.9%

36

Mark R.

Tobak (Democrat)

21.6%

46

George M.

Lacey (Democrat)

20.7%

44

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

25.8%

55

Council/West Brownsville 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

21

Tax Collector/West Brownsville 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jerri

Drupp (Democrat)

100%

69

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/West Brownsville 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

School Director/Brownsville Area 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Ronald C.

Dellarose (Cross-Filed)

25%

47

Richard A.

Gates (Cross-Filed)

25.5%

48

Andy

Assad (Cross-Filed)

25.5%

48

Gary C.

Seelye (Cross-Filed)

23.4%

44

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-03 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Joshua

Kanalis (Cross-Filed)

98.5%

64

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.5%

1

Judge of Elections/West Brownsville 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Inspector of Elections/West Brownsville 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Lillian M.

Ambrose (Democrat)

100%

65

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

65.7%

46

No (No Party Specified)

34.3%

24

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

64.7%

44

No (No Party Specified)

35.3%

24

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

68.7%

46

No (No Party Specified)

31.3%

21

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

73.9%

51

No (No Party Specified)

26.1%

18
resultsbottomGrad