Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Burgettstown Area School District

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

40.7%

540

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

59.3%

787

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

54.1%

1009

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

45.5%

848

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

8

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

36.2%

485

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

63.7%

853

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

2

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

37.6%

509

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

62.3%

844

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

2

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

99.6%

1181

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

5

Supervisor/Hanover 6-4-2

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Duerr, Sr (Cross-Filed)

30.6%

192

Herbert

Grubbs (Cross-Filed)

32.6%

205

Kevin

Lemmi (Cross-Filed)

32%

201

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.8%

30

Supervisor/Jefferson 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Brady

Mermon (Democrat)

100%

94

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Smith 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Timothy J.

Green (Cross-Filed)

97.6%

759

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.4%

19

Mayor/Burgettstown 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Anna Marie

Quader (Democrat)

85.6%

125

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

14.4%

21

Council/Burgettstown 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Janet

Castellino (Democrat)

35.2%

152

James A.

Reedy, II (Democrat)

34.3%

148

Sammi

Wank (Democrat)

28.5%

123

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.1%

9

Council/Burgettstown 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark J.

Sarracino (Democrat)

94.6%

141

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

5.4%

8

Tax Collector/Burgettstown 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Raegene

Stetar (Democrat)

98.2%

162

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.8%

3

Tax Collector/Hanover 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Charleen

Grey (Cross-Filed)

98%

245

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2%

5

Tax Collector/Jefferson 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

George E.

Elich (Democrat)

100%

93

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/Smith 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Amy Yadrick

Constant (Cross-Filed)

65.1%

534

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

34.9%

286

Auditor/Hanover 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Auditor/Jefferson 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Ilene

Martin (Democrat)

100%

92

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Smith 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Baronick (Democrat)

99.3%

669

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

5

Auditor/Smith 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Maltony (Democrat)

99.3%

712

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

5

School Director/Burgettstown Ri 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Kramer (Cross-Filed)

98%

337

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2%

7

School Director/Burgettstown Rii 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

53

School Director/Burgettstown Riii 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

William D.

Price (Democrat)

43%

289

Jon

Vallina (Cross-Filed)

53.4%

359

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.6%

24

Judge of Elections/Burgettstown

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Judge of Elections/Hanover 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol

Cassidy (Democrat)

98.2%

112

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.8%

2

Judge of Elections/Hanover 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Rose

Ward (Cross-Filed)

100%

103

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Jefferson

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Judge of Elections/Smith 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Phyllis

Pensak (Democrat)

100%

166

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Smith 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Janet M.

Crawford (Democrat)

100%

145

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Smith 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan M.

Zinger (Democrat)

98.8%

79

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

1

Judge of Elections/Smith 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Josephine

Matesic (Democrat)

100%

91

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Smith 5

CandidatePercentVotes

Betty

Smutey (Democrat)

94.9%

75

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

5.1%

4

Judge of Elections/Smith 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Goetz (Democrat)

100%

93

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Smith 7

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Inspector of Elections/Burgettstown

CandidatePercentVotes

Sandra Lee

Boni (Democrat)

100%

164

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Hanover 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Inspector of Elections/Hanover 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Centa

Bowland (Democrat)

95.2%

80

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.8%

4

Inspector of Elections/Jefferson

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Inspector of Elections/Smith 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Theresa M.

Rozmus (Democrat)

100%

171

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Smith 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Anna Marie

Slay (Democrat)

92.5%

136

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

7.5%

11

Inspector of Elections/Smith 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Michelle R.

Zinger (Democrat)

98.7%

75

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

1

Inspector of Elections/Smith 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jean

Scruppi (Democrat)

97.9%

94

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.1%

2

Inspector of Elections/Smith 5

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Inspector of Elections/Smith 6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Inspector of Elections/Smith 7

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

67.1%

848

No (No Party Specified)

32.9%

415

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

61.2%

753

No (No Party Specified)

38.8%

478

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

61.1%

744

No (No Party Specified)

38.9%

474

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

62.3%

781

No (No Party Specified)

37.7%

472
resultsbottomGrad