Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

California Area School District

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

36.6%

510

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

63.3%

882

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

49.5%

924

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

50.2%

937

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

7

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

30.6%

430

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

69.4%

976

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

31.1%

438

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

68.8%

969

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

2

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

99.1%

1235

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

11

Supervisor/West Pike 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Laura

Hough (Republican)

52.2%

164

Walter D.

Macfann (Democrat)

47.1%

148

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

2

Mayor/Allenport 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Horan (Democrat)

52.5%

53

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

47.5%

48

Mayor/California 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Walter R.

Weld, Jr (Democrat)

53.8%

303

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

46.2%

260

Mayor/Coal Center 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Joanne

Staley (Democrat)

95.2%

20

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.8%

1

Mayor/Elco 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Frankie J.

Kennedy (Democrat)

97.6%

41

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.4%

1

Mayor/Long Branch 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Deblassio, Jr (Democrat)

98.2%

56

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.8%

1

Mayor/Roscoe 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Wilkinson (Democrat)

94.6%

122

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

5.4%

7

Mayor/West Brownsville 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Martin

Brockman, Jr (Democrat)

95.5%

105

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.5%

5

Council/Allenport 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Dennis

Martinak (Democrat)

26.2%

82

Joe

Karbowski (Democrat)

18.5%

58

Mark A.

Chucuddy (Democrat)

15.3%

48

Monica

Giffin (Democrat)

16%

50

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

24%

75

Council/Allenport 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

34

Council/California 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Patsy J.

Alfano (Democrat)

26.7%

465

Jon

Bittner (Democrat)

25.6%

445

Edwin Chip

Glab (Democrat)

23.8%

414

Paula

Gutosky (Cross-Filed)

22.6%

393

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

23

Council/Elco 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry J.

Pollock, Sr (Democrat)

43.5%

40

Susan

Cullen (Democrat)

39.1%

36

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

17.4%

16

Council/Elco 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Council/Roscoe 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Dorothy

Hartman (Democrat)

32.2%

122

Charles

Dipiazza (Democrat)

35.1%

133

Larry

Pollock (Democrat)

30.1%

114

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.6%

10

Council/West Brownsville 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia

Maxon (Democrat)

20.2%

76

Ada Jane

Brosky (Democrat)

20.5%

77

Mark R.

Tobak (Democrat)

18.6%

70

George M.

Lacey (Democrat)

18.9%

71

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

21.8%

82

Council/West Brownsville 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

81

Council/Coal Center 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Staley (Democrat)

95.2%

20

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.8%

1

Council/Long Branch 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank D.

Nichols (Democrat)

33.7%

59

Walter R.

Philipkosky (Democrat)

32.6%

57

Joseph

Deblassio, III (Democrat)

32.6%

57

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

2

Tax Collector/Allenport 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Connie

Schaum (Democrat)

100%

115

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/California 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane

Pagac (Cross-Filed)

99.3%

546

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

4

Tax Collector/Coal Center 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Tax Collector/Elco 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Joni Jane

Pollock (Democrat)

100%

43

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/Long Branch 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Lisa

Gilotty (Republican)

100%

64

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/Roscoe 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia

Cairns (Democrat)

99.3%

147

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Tax Collector/West Brownsville 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jerri

Drupp (Democrat)

99.2%

121

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

Tax Collector/West Pike 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia

Wilson (Cross-Filed)

97.9%

284

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.1%

6

Auditor/West Brownsville 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Auditor/West Pike 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

20

School Director/California Ri 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Eric

Amber (Republican)

35.2%

290

Barry R.

Niccolai (Democrat)

43.7%

360

Jennifer Griffin

Wel (Cross-Filed)

20.5%

169

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

5

School Director/California Rii 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Amy L.

Todd (Cross-Filed)

94.1%

443

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

5.9%

28

School Director/California Rii 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Darra Tyler

Owens (Cross-Filed)

97.8%

448

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.2%

10

School Director/California Riii 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Karin Miller

Watson (Cross-Filed)

98.3%

352

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.7%

6

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-03 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry W.

Hopkins (Cross-Filed)

99.7%

303

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-03 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Joshua

Kanalis (Cross-Filed)

99.1%

771

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

7

Judge of Elections/Allenport

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Judge of Elections/California 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

24

Judge of Elections/California 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Swartz (Democrat)

100%

128

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/California 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Anna

Lambert (Democrat)

100%

93

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/California 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jacqueline

Dwyer (Democrat)

99.1%

216

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

2

Judge of Elections/Coal Center

CandidatePercentVotes

Margaret

Mccourt (Democrat)

100%

22

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Elco

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda

Vercoe (Democrat)

100%

43

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Long Branch

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Judge of Elections/Roscoe

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathy

Doman (Democrat)

99.3%

145

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Judge of Elections/West Brownsville 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Judge of Elections/West Pike 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia

Ross (Democrat)

100%

143

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/West Pike 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Shemansky (Democrat)

99.3%

137

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Inspector of Elections/Allentown

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Inspector of Elections/California 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Joann M.

Spitek (Democrat)

98.6%

73

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

1

Inspector of Elections/California 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

15

Inspector of Elections/California 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Wyatt

Diethorn (Republican)

40.5%

45

Cathrine

Urban (Democrat)

59.5%

66

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/California 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Karla

Kanalis (Democrat)

94.3%

232

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

5.7%

14

Inspector of Elections/Coal Center

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Rumble (Democrat)

100%

22

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Elco

CandidatePercentVotes

Lauranne

Stewart (Republican)

41.3%

19

Karen

Ermlich (Democrat)

58.7%

27

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Long Branch

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Roscoe

CandidatePercentVotes

Theresa

Smith (Democrat)

99.3%

141

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Inspector of Elections/West Brownsville 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Inspector of Elections/West Pike 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Doris A.

Sutch (Republican)

40.5%

66

Karen

Ghrist (Democrat)

59.5%

97

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/West Pike 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Krilosky (Democrat)

98.6%

137

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

2

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

69.8%

909

No (No Party Specified)

30.2%

393

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

62.3%

775

No (No Party Specified)

37.7%

468

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

63.8%

787

No (No Party Specified)

36.2%

446

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

63.4%

802

No (No Party Specified)

36.6%

463
resultsbottomGrad