Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Charleroi Area School District

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

41.1%

632

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

58.8%

904

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

2

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

40.6%

895

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

59%

1300

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

7

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

33.8%

523

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

66.2%

1025

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

34.1%

535

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

65.8%

1032

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

99.6%

1348

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

5

Supervisor/Fallowfield 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce C.

Smith (Democrat)

98.3%

459

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.7%

8

Mayor/Charleroi 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

John R.

Mollenauer (Cross-Filed)

96.1%

448

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.9%

18

Mayor/Dunlevy 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

J Ross

Landman (Democrat)

98.7%

76

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

1

Mayor/North Charleroi 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen B.

Hega, Jr (Democrat)

98.2%

110

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.8%

2

Mayor/Speers 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

William

Lee (Republican)

98.8%

158

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

2

Mayor/Stockdale 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Timlin (Democrat)

95.6%

65

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.4%

3

Mayor/Twilight

CandidatePercentVotes

Amanda J.

Minardi (Democrat)

100%

35

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Council/Charleroi 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward M.

Bryner (Democrat)

22.6%

339

Terrence

Newstrom (Cross-Filed)

26.2%

392

Larry M.

Celaschi (Cross-Filed)

24.5%

367

Paul

Pivovarnik (Cross-Filed)

25.5%

382

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

18

Council/North Charleroi 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Frederick

Schwalb (Democrat)

48.5%

97

Terry

Semon (Democrat)

51%

102

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Council/Speers 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Kim

Heino (Democrat)

28.1%

160

Curtis D.

Rice (Democrat)

27.2%

155

Thomas P.

Monack, Sr (Democrat)

20.9%

119

J Regis

Carroll (Democrat)

20.7%

118

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3%

17

Council/Stockdale 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael H.

Lee (Democrat)

25.6%

58

Kristin L.

Marcy (Democrat)

24.2%

55

Renee

Corley (Democrat)

16.3%

37

Lou

Furlong (Democrat)

22.9%

52

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

11%

25

Council/Twilight 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Minardi (Democrat)

26.1%

36

John

Toth (Democrat)

24.6%

34

Louis P.

Minardi, Jr (Democrat)

24.6%

34

John

Otto (Democrat)

24.6%

34

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Council/Dunlevy 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Becky R.

Hammond (Republican)

21.3%

38

Michael J.

Deenihan (Democrat)

38.2%

68

Dana

Landman (Democrat)

39.3%

70

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

2

Council/Dunlevy 2-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark E.

Mcfarland (Democrat)

89.6%

60

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

10.4%

7

Tax Collector/Charleroi 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Meg Byron

Malady (Democrat)

98.8%

414

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

5

Tax Collector/Dunlevy 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Darcy L.

Phillips (Democrat)

98.7%

75

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

1

Tax Collector/Fallowfield 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Wayne E.

Ray (Cross-Filed)

100%

585

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/North Charleroi 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Reis (Democrat)

99.2%

120

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

Tax Collector/Speers 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jackie F.

Galiffa (Democrat)

98.8%

163

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

2

Tax Collector/Stockdale 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

16

Tax Collector/Twilght 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Roberta

Minardi (Democrat)

100%

36

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Fallowfield 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Joan

Rakosky (Democrat)

99.1%

436

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

4

School Director/Charleroi 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara L.

Pepper (Cross-Filed)

25.3%

1156

Joseph

Caruso (Cross-Filed)

26.3%

1203

Kenneth J.

Wiltz (Cross-Filed)

24.7%

1130

Rosalie

Carroll (Cross-Filed)

22%

1004

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.7%

76

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-03 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry W.

Hopkins (Cross-Filed)

99.2%

1406

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

12

Judge of Elections/Charleroi 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Judge of Elections/Charleroi 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Eileen

Protin (Democrat)

100%

135

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Charleroi 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol

Josson (Republican)

100%

94

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Charleroi 4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Charleroi 6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Dunlevy

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Judge of Elections/Fallowfield 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

10

Judge of Elections/Fallowfield 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

12

Judge of Elections/Fallowfield 3

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Judge of Elections/Fallowfield 4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

11

Judge of Elections/Noth Charleroi 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Judge of Elections/North Charleroi 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Joanne

Pireaux (Democrat)

100%

72

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Speers

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

17

Judge of Elections/Stockdale

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

13

Judge of Elections/Twilight

CandidatePercentVotes

Marianne

Miller (Democrat)

100%

35

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Charleroi 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Inspector of Elections/Charleroi 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Albert L.

Protin (Republican)

55.9%

81

Margaret A.

Mosco (Democrat)

44.1%

64

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Charleroi 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Sylvia

Whiten (Republican)

57.9%

84

Mary Lou

Dipiazza (Democrat)

41.4%

60

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Inspector of Elections/Charleroi 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Patty

Strychalski (Democrat)

98.2%

54

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.8%

1

Inspector of Elections/Charleroi 6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Dunlevy

CandidatePercentVotes

Joyce

Armstrong (Democrat)

98.7%

75

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

1

Inspector of Elections/Fallowfield 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Inspector of Elections/Fallowfield 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

12

Inspector of Elections/Fallowfield 3

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Inspector of Elections/Fallowfield 4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Inspector of Elections/North Charleroi 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Inspector of Elections/North Charleroi 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Rayana Mae

Culbusky (Democrat)

100%

76

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Speers

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

14

Inspector of Elections/Stockdale

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

14

Inspector of Elections/Twilight

CandidatePercentVotes

Viola

Trinder (Democrat)

100%

38

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

67.4%

970

No (No Party Specified)

32.6%

469

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

59.7%

819

No (No Party Specified)

40.3%

552

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

59.8%

815

No (No Party Specified)

40.2%

547

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

61.5%

850

No (No Party Specified)

38.5%

533
resultsbottomGrad