Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Alphabetical List of Candidates

Results by candidate

A B C D E F G H I J K L M M M N O P R R R S T U V W W W Y Z

A

Adam, Dennis L Denny (Democrat)

City Treasurer/Washington 1-4

Allen, Cheryl (Republican)

Justice of the Supreme Court

Allison, Minna J. (Democrat)

School Director/Peters Twp 5-4

Allison, Minna J. (Republican)

School Director/Peters Township 5-4

Alrutz, Norma (Democrat)

School Director/Burgetstown Region 1 2-4

Alrutz, Norma (Republican)

School Director/Burgettstown Region 1 2-4

Alterio, Glenn (Democrat)

Supervisor/Chartiers 1-6

Amodei-mascar, Cheryl (Republican)

Council/ East Washington 4-4

Ayres, Merle (Democrat)

School Director/Burgetstown Region 2 2-4

Back to Top

B

Ba, Katherine Tina S (Democrat)

Council Third Ward/Canonsburg 1-4

Badia, Ed (Democrat)

Supervisor/Cecil 2-6

Baird, W Douglas (Democrat)

Council/Midway Boro 3-4

Ballentyne, Georgia (Republican)

City Council/Washington 2-4

Barale, Caryl (Republican)

Auditor/Amwell Twp 1-6

Barale, Edward (Republican)

Supervisor/Amwell 1-6

Barli, Randy J. (Democrat)

County Commissioners

Barli, Randy J. (Democrat)

Council/Coal Center 2-4

Barna, Kenneth R. (Democrat)

Auditor/Carroll Twp 1-6

Battaglini, Paul (Democrat)

Commisioner First Ward/East Bethlehem Twp 11-4

Bayne, Jeff (Democrat)

School Director-At-Large/Brownsville Area 5-4

Bayne, Jeff (Republican)

School Director/Brownsville Area 5-4

Bell, Rt (Democrat)

Council At-Large/Canonsburg 1-2

Bloom, Vincent L. (Democrat)

School Director/Beth Center Region 3 2-4

Bloom, Vincent L. (Republican)

School Director/Beth Center Region 3 2-4

Bockstoce, James R. (Democrat)

Supervisor/Somerset Twp 1-6

Bowman, Harold (Democrat)

Council First Ward/Canonsburg 1-4

Boyd, Blake (Republican)

Constable/Monongahela 3rd Ward 1-6

Brady, Nancy L. (Democrat)

School Director/Bentworth 5-4

Brady, Nancy L. (Republican)

School Director/Bentworth 5-4

Brandenburg, Ron (Republican)

Supervisor/Hopewell 1-6

Brashear, Rocky (Democrat)

School Director-At-Large/Brownsville Area 5-4

Brashear, Rocky (Republican)

School Director/Brownsville Area 5-4

Breese, Troy G. (Democrat)

School Director/Washington 5-4

Breese, Troy G. (Republican)

School Director/Washington 5-4

Briegel, J Rolf (Democrat)

School Director/Peters Twp 5-4

Briegel, J Rolf (Republican)

School Director/Peters Township 5-4

Bulko, Mariann Cook (Democrat)

School Director/Ringgold At-Large 3-4

Bulko, Mariann Cook (Republican)

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Burcin, George (Democrat)

Council/Ellsworth 4-4

Back to Top

C

Caleffe, Penny S. (Democrat)

School Director/Trinity Region 2 2-4

Caleffe, Penny S. (Republican)

School Director/Trinity Area Region 2 2-4

Campbell, Sr, John C. (Democrat)

School Director/Washington 5-4

Campbell, Sr, John C. (Republican)

School Director/Washington 5-4

Caporizzo, Michael V. (Democrat)

School Director/Canon-McMillan Cecil 2-4

Caporizzo, Michael V. (Republican)

School Director/Canon McMillan (Cecil) 2-4

Carlile, Raymond W. (Democrat)

Constable/Washington 4th Ward 1-6

Carney, Sherril (Democrat)

School Director-At-Large/Brownsville Area 5-4

Carroll, Marcus (Democrat)

Constable/Charleroi 1-6

Caton, Mary Lou (Democrat)

Council Third Ward/Canonsburg 1-4

Caumo, Jr, Richard A. (Democrat)

School Director/Chartiers-Houston 5-4

Cecchini, William L. (Democrat)

Supervisor/Independence Twp 1-6

Chaney, Richard A. (Democrat)

Council/Cokeburg 5-4

Chasko, Paul J. (Democrat)

Supervisor/Union Twp 2-6

Chasko, Paul J. (Democrat)

Supervisor/Union Twp 1-2

Cialone, Albert (Democrat)

Auditor/Fallowfiled Twp 1-6

Clark, Terrell Duane (Democrat)

School Director-At-Large/Brownsville Area 5-4

Clark, Terrell Duane (Republican)

School Director/Brownsville Area 5-4

Claus, Henry (Republican)

Council/Claysville 3-4

Claybaugh, Matthew S. (Republican)

Council/Dunlevy Boro 4-4

Clemons, Linda L. (Democrat)

School Director/Washington 5-4

Clemons, Linda L. (Republican)

School Director/Washington 5-4

Cline, William H. (Republican)

Supervisor/South Franklin 1-6

Close, Harold (Republican)

Supervisor/North Strabane 2-6

Coleman, Fran (Democrat)

Council Second Ward/Canonsburg 2-4

Coleman, Jr, George R. (Democrat)

Council Second Ward/Canonsburg 2-4

Coleman, Jr, George R. (Democrat)

Council At-Large/Canonsburg 1-2

Colville, Robert (Democrat)

Judge of the Superior Court

Conger, John S. (Democrat)

Council/Donora Boro 3-4

Conklin, Leisa A. (Democrat)

Commissioner Third Ward/East Bethlehem Twp 3 1-4

Cottrill, Tina (Democrat)

School Director/Fort Cherry At-Large 5-4

Cottrill, Tina (Republican)

School Director/Fort Cherry 5-4

Covey, Anne (Republican)

Justice of the Supreme Court

Cowden, Tom (Democrat)

Supervisor/Independence Twp 1-6

Cox, James L. (Republican)

Constable/Bentleyville l1-6

Cruny, Jo Ellen (Democrat)

Auditor/Independence Twp 1-6

Back to Top

D

Daerr, Heather (Republican)

Supervisor/Union Twp 2-6

Daerr, Heather (Republican)

Supervisor/Union Twp 1-2

Davey, Donald (Democrat)

School Dir/Beth Center Region 2 1-4

Davey, Donald (Republican)

School Director/Beth Center Region 2 1-4

Davis, Brenda (Democrat)

Mayor/Washington 1-4

Davis, Sandy (Democrat)

Council/Roscoe 3-4

Deangelo, Dana (Democrat)

Council/West Brownsville 3-4

Detts-dranzo, Holly (Democrat)

Council/Cokeburg 5-4

Devenney, Jeffery W. (Republican)

School Director/Avella Region 3 2-4

Devenney, Jeffrey W. (Democrat)

School Director/Avella Region 3 2-4

Difilippo, Philip (Democrat)

Council/California 3-4

Dille, Martha L. (Democrat)

Auditor/Morris Twp 1-6

Dipizza, Randy E. (Democrat)

Council/Charleroi 3-4

Dobich, Sean (Democrat)

School Director/Trinity Region 1 1-4

Dobich, Sean (Republican)

School Director/Trinity Area Region 1 1-4

Dodd, James W. (Democrat)

Council/Houston 3-4

Dodd, Jim (Democrat)

School Director/Ringgold At-Large 3-4

Dodd, Jim (Republican)

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Donaldson, Mary G. (Democrat)

Supervisor/Robinson Twp 1-6

Donohue, Christine (Democrat)

Justice of the Supreme Court

Dopudja, Mark E. (Democrat)

School Director/Canon-McMillan Cecil 2-4

Dopudja, Mark E. (Republican)

School Director/Canon McMillan (Cecil) 2-4

Dorsey, Andy (Democrat)

School Director-At-Large/Brownsville Area 5-4

Dorsey, Andy (Republican)

School Director/Brownsville Area 5-4

Dougherty, Kevin M. (Democrat)

Justice of the Supreme Court

Drill, Karen (Democrat)

School Director/Beth Center Region 3 2-4

Drill, Karen (Republican)

School Director/Beth Center Region 3 2-4

Dubina, Nick (Democrat)

City Controller/Washington 1-4

Dubow, Alice Beck (Democrat)

Judge of the Superior Court

Duerr, David (Republican)

Supervisor/Hanover 1-6

Dunleavy, Ronald A. (Democrat)

School Director/Peters Twp 5-4

Dunleavy, Ronald A. (Republican)

School Director/Peters Township 5-4

Duran, Stephen (Republican)

Supervisor/Robinson Twp 1-6

Durst, Susan B. (Republican)

Auditor/West Finley 1-6

Back to Top

E

Eagen, Todd (Democrat)

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Ealy, Jr, Roy (Republican)

Supervisor/East Finley Twp 1-6

Egizio, Frank (Republican)

Supervisor/Cecil 2-6

Eimer, Allen (Democrat)

Council/Cokeburg 5-4

Encapera, Ryan F. (Republican)

Council/California 3-4

Erbrecht, Elizabeth (Republican)

Auditor/Nottingham Twp 1-6

Erickson, Chris (Democrat)

Council Third Ward/Centerville Boro 1-4

Errett, Melinda (Democrat)

School Director/Fort Cherry At-Large 5-4

Errett, Melinda (Republican)

School Director/Fort Cherry 5-4

Back to Top

F

Faure, James (Democrat)

Council/Marianna 2-4

Ferguson, James R. (Democrat)

Council/New Eagle 2-4

Fine, Jack B. (Democrat)

Constable/New Eagle 1-6

Fishe, Dennis Charles (Democrat)

School Director/Ringgold At-Large 3-4

Fishe, Dennis Charles (Republican)

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Fisher, Judith L. (Democrat)

County Commissioners

Foradora, John Henry (Democrat)

Justice of the Supreme Court

Fournier, Connie (Republican)

Constable/Peters Twp 1-6

Frey, Catherine (Democrat)

Council/Cokeburg 5-4

Frost, Laura (Democrat)

School Director/Beth Center Region 1 2-4

Frost, Laura (Republican)

School Director/Beth Center Region 1 2-4

Frye, Ruth A. (Democrat)

Council/Claysville Boro 3-4

Back to Top

G

Gagich, Jim (Democrat)

School Director/Avella Region 1 2-4

Gagich, Jim (Republican)

School Director/Avella Region 1 2-4

Gennaccar, Anthony F. (Democrat)

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-01 1-6

Gennaccar, Anthony F. (Republican)

Constable/North Franklin 1-6

Gennaccar, Anthony F. (Republican)

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-01 1-6

George, Mike (Republican)

Justice of the Supreme Court

Gerard, Jason H. (Democrat)

School Director/Ringgold At-Large 3-4

Gerard, Jason H. (Republican)

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Giffin, James W. (Democrat)

Council/Allenport Boro 3-4

Giordano, Emil (Republican)

Judge of the Superior Court

Glaneman, Gail A. (Democrat)

School Director/Ringgold At-Large 3-4

Glaneman, Gail A. (Republican)

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Golna, John H. (Democrat)

Constable/Washington 7th Ward 1-6

Golsky, J Frank (Democrat)

School Director/Trinity Region 1 1-4

Golsky, J Frank (Republican)

School Director/Trinity Area Region 1 1-4

Gorby, Harry (Democrat)

Council/Cokeburg 5-4

Gordon, Mark R. (Democrat)

Constable/Washington 2nd Ward 1-6

Green, Michele Mikey (Democrat)

Auditor/Jefferson Twp 1-6

Gutierrez, Dennis A. (Democrat)

Council/Donora Boro 3-4

Gwyer, Jim (Democrat)

School Director/Beth Center Region 1 2-4

Gwyer, Jim (Republican)

School Director/Beth Center Region 1 2-4

Back to Top

H

Handick, Dale (Democrat)

Supervisor/Hanover 1-6

Harden, Scott W. (Democrat)

School Director/McGuffey Region 2 2-4

Harden, Scott W. (Republican)

School Director/McGuffey Area Region 2 2-4

Harrison, James D. (Democrat)

Supervisor/Carroll 6

Harvey, John B. (Democrat)

School Director-At-Large/Brownsville Area 5-4

Harvey, John B. (Republican)

School Director/Brownsville Area 5-4

Hayge, Peter J Bucky (Democrat)

Commissioner Third Ward/East Bethlehem Twp 3 1-4

Helinski, Maureen M. (Democrat)

School Director/Canon-McMillan North Strabane 2-4

Helinski, Maureen M. (Republican)

School Director/Canon McMillan (North Strabane) 2-4

Henck, Jasen (Democrat)

Twp Commissioner (At-large)/East Bethlehem Twp

Hepinger, Barry E. (Democrat)

Constable/South Strabane 1-6

Hess, Christopher J. (Democrat)

School Director/Chartiers-Houston 5-4

Hess, Christopher J. (Republican)

School Director/Chartiers-Houston 5-4

Hoberek, Margaret M. (Republican)

Supervisor/Jefferson Twp 1-6

Hodgson, Robert (Democrat)

Council/North Charleroi 3-4

Hopkins, Adele R. (Democrat)

School Director/Charleroi 5-4

Hopkins, Adele R. (Republican)

School Director/Charleroi Area 5-4

Horner, Richard W. (Democrat)

Constable/Canton Twp 1-6

Horvath, Joseph A. (Democrat)

Council First Ward/Canonsburg 1-4

Hull, Ronald (Democrat)

Constable/Cross Creek Twp 1-6

Hundertmar, Christine (Democrat)

School Director/Beth Center Region 3 2-4

Hundertmar, Christine (Republican)

School Director/Beth Center Region 3 2-4

Hunt, Terry (Republican)

Council/Deemstown 4-4

Hvizdos, David P. (Democrat)

School Director/Peters Twp 5-4

Hvizdos, David P. (Republican)

School Director/Peters Township 5-4

Back to Top

I

Impiccini, Tammy (Democrat)

Council Second Ward/Centerville Boro 1-4

Back to Top

J

Jansante, Brittany (Republican)

Council/Bentleyville 3-4

Jennings, Thomas (Republican)

Supervisor/Independence Twp 1-6

Jericho, Jerry L. (Democrat)

Council/Charleroi 3-4

Back to Top

K

Karmazin, Paul (Republican)

Council/ Canonsburg 2nd Ward 2-4

Kearns, Clyde W. (Democrat)

School Director/Bentworth 5-4

Kemp, Traci Mcdonald- (Republican)

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-06 1-6

Kendall, Loretta B. (Democrat)

School Director/Fort Cherry At-Large 5-4

Kendall, Loretta B. (Republican)

School Director/Fort Cherry 5-4

Kennedy, Gene (Democrat)

School Director/Ringgold At-Large 3-4

Kennedy, Gene (Democrat)

School Director/Ringgold Region 3 1-4

Kennedy, Gene (Republican)

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Kennedy, Gene (Republican)

School Director/Ringgold Region 3 1-4

Kepics, Bob (Democrat)

Mayor/Monongahela 1-4

Keranko, Heather (Democrat)

School Director/Charleroi 5-4

Keranko, Heather (Republican)

School Director/Charleroi Area 5-4

Kerestan, Jeffery (Democrat)

Council/Ellsworth 4-4

King, Douglas S. (Democrat)

Supervisor/Nottingham Twp 1-6

Koehler, Mark (Democrat)

Council/Coal Center 2-4

Komorowski, Adam (Democrat)

Constable Second Ward/Canonsburg 1-6

Kosey, Jr, Paul W. (Democrat)

Constable/Washington 5th Ward 1-6

Kosir, Jr, Frank (Republican)

Council/Peters Twp At-Large 2-4

Kruell-buck, Deborah (Democrat)

Council/Charleroi 3-4

Kulak, Kenneth J. (Democrat)

City Council/Monongahela 2-4

Kuzupas, Paul (Republican)

Supervisor/North Bethlehem 1-6

Back to Top

L

Lachman, Donald (Republican)

Supervisor/Buffalo 1-6

Lalley, Paul (Republican)

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Larimer, Roy A. (Democrat)

Council/Bentleyville 3-4

Lazarus, Anne E. (Democrat)

Justice of the Supreme Court

Legarsky, James R. (Democrat)

Council/Allenport Boro 3-4

Lewis, Robert J. (Republican)

Council/Peters Twp At-Large 2-4

Lucy, G Scott (Democrat)

Constable/Ellsworth 1-6

Luongo, Sharon K. (Democrat)

Tax Collector/Houston 1-2

Luskoski, Anthony F. (Republican)

Constable/Buffalo Twp 1-6

Back to Top

M

Macfann, Walter D. (Democrat)

Supervisor/West Pike Run Twp 6

Maddiex, Jim (Democrat)

Council/California 3-4

Maggi, Larry (Democrat)

County Commissioners

Main, Jerry (Democrat)

Constable/Buffalo Twp 1-6

Maltony, Richard (Democrat)

Auditor/Smith Twp 1-6

Mariscott, Anthony N. (Democrat)

Council/California 3-4

Markley, Mike (Democrat)

Constable/Canton Twp 1-6

Markovich, Roseanne (Democrat)

School Director-At-Large/Brownsville Area 5-4

Markovich, Roseanne (Republican)

School Director/Brownsville Area 5-4

Marshall, Robert (Democrat)

Council/Long Branch 2-4

Martin, David Ian (Republican)

Supervisor/West Finley Twp 1-6

Martin, Steven M. (Democrat)

School Director/California Region 1 1-4

Martini, S David (Democrat)

Council/Roscoe 3-4

Mcconn, Corey (Democrat)

County Commissioners

Mccormick, Mike (Republican)

County Commissioners

Mcdonald-kemp, Traci (Democrat)

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-06 1-6

Mcfaddin, William Bj (Democrat)

Council/Stockdale 3-4

Back to Top

M

mcgarry, Joseph E. (Democrat)

Council Second Ward/Canonsburg 2-4

Back to Top

M

Mcilvaine, Kerrin (Democrat)

School Director/Trinity Region 3 2-4

Mcilvaine, Kerrin (Republican)

School Director/Trinity Area Region 3 2-4

Mckay, Jodi Nation (Democrat)

School Director/Fort Cherry At-Large 5-4

Mckay, Jodi Nation (Republican)

School Director/Fort Cherry 5-4

Mcmurray, Adam (Democrat)

School Director/Bentworth 5-4

Mcmurray, Adam (Republican)

School Director/Bentworth 5-4

Mcmurray, Thomas W. (Democrat)

School Director/Peters Twp 5-4

Mcmurray, Thomas W. (Republican)

School Director/Peters Township 5-4

Mcquillan, Thomas (Democrat)

Council/McDonald Boro4-4

Megginson, Shawn M. (Democrat)

Constable/Washington 6th Ward 1-6

Megyesy, Roney J. (Democrat)

Supervisor/Canton 6

Merrell, William (Democrat)

School Director/Peters Twp 5-4

Merrell, William (Republican)

School Director/Peters Township 5-4

Midler, Evan (Republican)

Supervisor/Cross Creek Twp 1-6

Miller, Daryl A. (Democrat)

City Council/Monongahela 2-4

Miller, James (Democrat)

Constable/Washington 8th Ward 1-6

Miller, William R. (Republican)

Constable/South Strabane 1-6

Monaco, Michael (Republican)

Supervisor/Cecil 2-6

Montgomery, H Wayne (Democrat)

Supervisor/ Amwell 1-6

Moore, Thomas L. (Republican)

Supervisor/South Strabane 2-6

Mor, Jennifer Frazier (Democrat)

School Director/Trinity Region 3 2-4

Mor, Jennifer Frazier (Republican)

School Director/Trinity Area Region 3 2-4

Murphy, Stephen (Republican)

Constable/Chartiers Twp 1-6

Back to Top

N

Narquini, Mike (Democrat)

Supervisor/Independence Twp 1-6

Niccolai, Barry R. (Democrat)

School Director/California Region 1 1-4

Nickovich, Lee (Democrat)

Supervisor/Chartiers 1-6

Back to Top

O

Obrien, Melissa Balla (Democrat)

Tax Collector/West Pike Run Twp 1-2

Olson, Judy (Republican)

Justice of the Supreme Court

Ott, Maureen (Democrat)

School Director/Ringgold Region 3 1-4

Ott, Maureen (Republican)

School Director/Ringgold Region 3 1-4

Back to Top

P

Packrall, Dana Dewitt (Democrat)

Twp Commissioner (At-large)/East Bethlehem Twp

Pahula, Joseph Joe (Democrat)

School Director-At-Large/Brownsville Area 5-4

Pahula, Joseph Joe (Republican)

School Director/Brownsville Area 5-4

Pappasergi, Elaine M. (Democrat)

School Director/Charleroi 5-4

Pappasergi, Elaine M. (Republican)

School Director/Charleroi Area 5-4

Paris, III, E Alex (Democrat)

School Director/Avella Region 1 2-4

Paris, III, E Alex (Republican)

School Director/Avella Region 1 2-4

Parish, Jr, Stephen J. (Democrat)

Supervisor/Union Twp 2-6

Pascoe, Robert (Democrat)

Council/Stockdale 3-4

Passalacqua, Silvio (Republican)

Supervisor/North Franklin 1-6

Paterra, Frank J. (Democrat)

School Director/Charleroi 5-4

Paterra, Frank J. (Democrat)

Council/Charleroi 3-4

Patterson, Lori L. (Democrat)

Tax Collector/West Pike Run Twp 1-2

Pavelko, Don (Democrat)

Mayor/Donora 1-2

Pel, Antonia Fafalios (Democrat)

School Director/Charleroi 5-4

Pel, Antonia Fafalios (Republican)

School Director/Charleroi Area 5-4

Pelkey, William P. (Democrat)

Council First Ward/Centerville Boro 1-4

Pendeville, Marla (Republican)

School Director/Burgettstown Region 3 1-4

Pflugh, James (Democrat)

Council/West Brownsville 3-4

Philips, Mike (Democrat)

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-06 1-6

Philips, Mike (Republican)

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-06 1-6

Pihakis, Manuel (Democrat)

School Director/Canon-McMillan Canonsburg 1-4

Pihakis, Manuel (Republican)

School Director/Canon McMillan (Canonsburg) 1-4

Pitzarell, Vincent (Democrat)

Constable/Nottingham 1-6

Pleta, Marsha K. (Democrat)

School Director/Washington 5-4

Pleta, Marsha K. (Republican)

School Director/Washington 5-4

Podroskey, Phillip (Democrat)

Supervisor/West Pike Run Twp 6

Poknis, Mary Jo (Democrat)

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Powell, James Patrick (Democrat)

Council/McDonald Boro4-4

Pucel, Owen (Democrat)

Council/New Eagle 2-4

Putnam, Scott (Democrat)

Mayor/Washington 1-4

Back to Top

R

Redlinger, Robert W. (Democrat)

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-01 1-6

Redlinger, Robert W. (Republican)

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-01 1-6

Back to Top

R

reed, Sr, Donald G. (Republican)

Supervisor/Mt. Pleasant 1-6

Back to Top

R

Repole, Thomas (Democrat)

School Director/Burgetstown Region 2 2-4

Rice, George M. (Democrat)

Supervisor/Mt. Pleasant Twp 1-6

Rockage, Fred (Democrat)

School Director/Chartiers-Houston 1-2

Rockage, Fred (Republican)

School Director/Chartiers-Houston 1-2

Ross, Jeffrey E. (Democrat)

School Director/McGuffey Region 3 1-4

Ross, Jeffrey E. (Republican)

School Director/McGuffey Area Region 3 1-4

Ross, John (Democrat)

Council/Twilight Boro 3-4

Rossi, Mary (Democrat)

Auditor/Stockdale 1-4

Ruby, Karen I. (Democrat)

School Director/Washington 5-4

Ruby, Karen I. (Republican)

School Director/Washington 5-4

Rumble, Barbara (Democrat)

Council/Coal Center 2-4

Back to Top

S

Sabot, Bob (Democrat)

Supervisor/North Franklin 1-6

Sadler, Earl P. (Democrat)

Supervisor/Fallowfield 1-6

Sargent, Deborah (Republican)

Supervisor/Union Twp 1-2

Sargent, Deborah (Republican)

Supervisor/Union Twp 2-6

Schaal, Michael (Republican)

Council/ McDonald 4-4

Schilinski, Thomas A. (Democrat)

Supervisor/Smith Tw[ 1-6

Secco, Melissa (Democrat)

School Director/Burgetstown Region 1 2-4

Secco, Melissa (Republican)

School Director/Burgettstown Region 1 2-4

Secrist, Jr, John E. (Republican)

Council/Finleyville 2-4

Segedi, Mark (Democrat)

Council/Ellsworth 4-4

Sheppard, Christina (Democrat)

Auditor/Canton Twp 1-6

Sheppard, John W. (Republican)

Supervisor/Canton 1-6

Sherman, Nick (Republican)

County Commissioners

Shober, Harlan (Democrat)

County Commissioners

Short, James E. (Democrat)

School Director/Charleroi 5-4

Short, James E. (Republican)

School Director/Charleroi Area 5-4

Sicchitano, Ron (Democrat)

Auditor/North Bethlehem 1-6

Simpson, Jonathan (Democrat)

Constable/Washington 6th Ward 1-6

Sivavec, Eric J. (Republican)

Supervisor/Cecil 2-6

Slider, Jason D. (Democrat)

Constable/Hopewell Twp 1-6

Smith, Cynthia M. (Democrat)

Council/Claysville Boro 3-4

Smith, Geoffrey J. (Democrat)

Council/Claysville Boro 3-4

Smith, James T. (Democrat)

Constable/Monongahlela 2nd Ward 1-6

Smith, S Douglas (Republican)

Supervisor/Morris Twp 1-6

Spangler, Erin (Democrat)

Constable/Marianna 1-6

Spataro, Steven A. (Democrat)

Supervisor/Independence Twp 1-6

Speer, Larry (Democrat)

Supervisor/Union Twp 1-2

Sprowls, Duane Digger (Democrat)

Constable/Donegal Twp 1-6

Sprowls, Janie (Democrat)

Auditor/South Franklin 1-6

Staley, Edward (Democrat)

Constable/West Pike Run Twp 1-6

Staley, Joanne (Democrat)

Constable/Coal Center 1-6

Staley, Marcus M. (Republican)

Supervisor/North Strabane 2-6

Sterner, Bill (Democrat)

Council/Twilight Boro 3-4

Stevens, Correale (Republican)

Justice of the Supreme Court

Stewart, Colt (Democrat)

Council/Elco Boro 3-4

Stout, Edward P. (Democrat)

Supervisor/Donegal 1-6

Swinchock, Joseph (Democrat)

Commissioner Fourth Ward/East Bethlehem Twp 4 1-4

Szakal, Jr, Gilbert P. (Democrat)

Council/Donora Boro 3-4

Back to Top

T

Taylor, Robert L. (Democrat)

Supervisor/North Bethlehem Twp 6

Temple, Brian D. (Republican)

Supervisor/Mt. Pleasant 1-2

Terravecch, Cheryl L. (Democrat)

School Director-At-Large/Brownsville Area 5-4

Terravecch, Cheryl L. (Republican)

School Director/Brownsville Area 5-4

Thompson, Curtis L. (Democrat)

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-02 1-6

Thompson, Curtis L. (Republican)

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-02 1-6

Thompson, Thomas (Democrat)

Constable/Donora 1-6

Trump, Bridgett (Democrat)

School Dir/Beth Center Region 2 1-4

Trump, Bridgett (Republican)

School Director/Beth Center Region 2 1-4

Tustin, Jr, John M. (Democrat)

Constable Third Ward/Canonsburg 1-6

Tyler-owens, Darra (Democrat)

School Director/California Region 2 i2-4

Tyler-owens, Darra (Republican)

School Director/California Region 2 2-4

Back to Top

U

Ulrich, Sandra (Democrat)

Supervisor/Robinson Twp 1-6

Underwood, Donald D. (Democrat)

School Director/Avella Region 1 2-4

Underwood, Donald D. (Republican)

School Director/Avella Region 1 2-4

Ursitz, Louis R. (Democrat)

School Director/Fort Cherry At-Large 5-4

Ursitz, Louis R. (Republican)

School Director/Fort Cherry 5-4

Back to Top

V

Valduga-laty, Melinda (Democrat)

Auditor/Independence Twp 1-2

Veliky, Alan J. (Democrat)

Mayor/Monongahela 1-4

Verlato, Jr, Harry J. (Republican)

Council/Peters Twp At-Large 2-4

Verosko, Ronald (Democrat)

Council/Ellsworth 4-4

Vidnjvich, Michele (Democrat)

School Director/Charleroi 5-4

Vidnjvich, Michele (Republican)

School Director/Charleroi Area 5-4

Villella, Joseph (Democrat)

Council/North Charleroi 3-4

Back to Top

W

Walker, William T. (Democrat)

Constable/Robnson Twp 1-6

Ward, Ethan T. (Democrat)

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-10 1-6

Back to Top

W

ward, Ethan T. (Republican)

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-10 1-6

Back to Top

W

Warren, Rebecca (Republican)

Justice of the Supreme Court

Wecht, David (Democrat)

Justice of the Supreme Court

West, Cindy L. (Republican)

Auditor/Canton 1-6

White, Jesse (Democrat)

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-06 1-6

White, Jesse (Republican)

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-06 1-6

Wilkinson, Adam T. (Democrat)

Council/Allenport Boro 3-4

Williams, Allen Aj (Democrat)

County Commissioners

Williams, Barry (Democrat)

Council/New Eagle 2-4

Williams, Monda (Democrat)

City Council/Washington 2-4

Wisyanski, Leonard (Democrat)

Council/Twilight Boro 3-4

Wojcik, Joseph (Democrat)

Council/Long Branch 2-4

Wojcik, Michael (Democrat)

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Woodruff, Dwayne D. (Democrat)

Justice of the Supreme Court

Worthington, Jane (Republican)

Supervisor/Mt. Pleasant 1-2

Worthington, Jane (Republican)

Supervisor/Mt. Pleasant 1-6

Back to Top

Y

Yakich, Charlie (Democrat)

School Director/Charleroi 5-4

Yakich, Charlie (Republican)

School Director/Charleroi Area 5-4

Yerkey, Danielle (Democrat)

School Director/Charleroi 5-4

Yerkey, Danielle (Republican)

School Director/Charleroi Area 5-4

Back to Top

Z

Zanardini, Carl (Democrat)

Council/Stockdale 3-4

Zebley, Mary S. (Democrat)

Council At-Large/Centerville Boro 1-4

Zeletski, Carrie D. (Democrat)

Council/North Charleroi 3-4

Zielensky, Diane (Democrat)

School Director/California Region 2 2-4

Zielensky, Diane (Republican)

School Director/California Region 3 2-4

Zupancic, Joseph M. (Democrat)

School Director/Canon-McMillan North Strabane 2-4

Zupancic, Joseph M. (Republican)

School Director/Canon McMillan (North Strabane) 2-4

Go to Top
resultsbottomGrad