Washington

County

2017 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 16, 2017

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Alphabetical List of Candidates

Results by candidate

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y

A

Ackerman, P Jane (Democrat)

Judge of Elections Donora 2

Ackerman, P Jane (Democrat)

Council/Donora 4-4

Adams, Sharon (Republican)

Tax Collector East Washington 1-4

Addlema, Catherine S. (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections Morris

Akis, Sophia (Democrat)

Tax Collector Burgettstown 1-4

Alfano, Patsy J. (Democrat)

Council/California 4-4

Amati, Nancy M. (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections Donora 2

Amber, Eric J. (Democrat)

School Director/California Ri 2-4

Amber, Eric J. (Republican)

School Director/California Ri 2-4

Anderson, Lisa (Democrat)

School Director/Peters 4-4

Anderson, Lisa (Republican)

School Director/Peters 4-4

Ankney, Eileen (Republican)

Tax Collector Union 1-4

Ansell, Melissa (Democrat)

Auditor/Independence 1-6

Anthony, Louis (Republican)

Inspector of Elections New Eagle 2

Arcuri, Frank (Republican)

Council/Peters C 1-4

Argenti, Priscilla K. (Republican)

Judge of Elections Peters C-3

Assad, Andrew (Democrat)

School Director/Brownsville 4-4

Assad, Andrew (Republican)

School Director/Brownsville 4-4

Back to Top

B

Babirad, Ben (Democrat)

Tax Collector Bentleyville 1-4

Ball, David M. (Republican)

Council/Peters A 1-4

Balog, Teresa L. (Democrat)

Tax Collector Centerville 1-4

Barbin, Bryan (Democrat)

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

Barnes, Rhonda L. (Democrat)

School Director/Washington 4-4

Barry, Timothy (Democrat)

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

Basara, Carol A. (Democrat)

Mayor Cokeburg 1-4

Bauer, Jack W. (Republican)

Judge of Elections North Bethlehem

Bayer, Robert F. (Democrat)

Supervisor/Somerset 1-6

Bear, Sam (Democrat)

Supervisor/Canton 1-6

Bell, R T. (Democrat)

Council/Canonsburg At large 1-4

Bellicin, Betty Adams (Democrat)

School Director/Bentworth 4-4

Bellicin, Betty Adams (Republican)

School Director/Bentworth 4-4

Bentrem, Doug (Republican)

Supervisor/Hanover 1-6

Bitonti, John W. (Democrat)

School Director/California Riii 1-2

Bitonti, John W. (Republican)

School Director/California Riii 1-2

Bittner, Jon (Democrat)

Council/California 4-4

Blankenship, Lawna (Republican)

Judge of Elections Peters B-2

Bloom, Vince (Republican)

Council/Beallsville 3-4

Blosse, Rachel Warner (Democrat)

Tax Collector Cross Creek 1-4

Bobnar, Saundra L. (Republican)

Council/New Eagle 3-4

Bodnovich, Tom (Democrat)

Supervisor/Canton 1-6

Bowers, Susan M. (Democrat)

City Controller/Monongahela 1-4

Bowker, Lauren (Democrat)

Auditor/Carroll 1-6

Bowman, Rebecca (Democrat)

School Director/Peters 4-4

Bowman, Rebecca (Republican)

School Director/Peters 4-4

Bowman-monaco, Darla (Democrat)

School Director/Canon McMillan Cecil 1-4

Bowman-monaco, Darla (Republican)

School Director/Canon McMillan Cecil 1-4

Brandenburg, Jr, Louis (Democrat)

Supervisor/Independence 1-6

Brau, William C Bill (Democrat)

School Director/Washington 4-4

Brau, William C Bill (Republican)

School Director/Washington 4-4

Brice, Cynthia (Democrat)

Council/Donora 4-4

Brose, Shelley (Democrat)

School Director/Chartiers Houston 4-4

Brose, Shelley (Republican)

School Director/Chartiers Houston 4-4

Brown, Patricia D. (Democrat)

Council/Claysville 4-4

Brown, Thomas (Democrat)

Mayor Bentleyville 1-4

Bryner, Edward M. (Democrat)

Mayor Charleroi 1-4

Burns, Sr, J Bracken (Democrat)

Supervisor/South Strabane 2-6

Butka, Caroline (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections Chartiers 6

Back to Top

C

Caldwell, Jr, Wilbur D. (Republican)

Supervisor/Fallowfield 1-6

Campanna, Rosemary (Democrat)

Mayor California 1-4

Cannon, Christine Fizzano (Republican)

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

Carney, Sherril D. (Democrat)

School Director/Brownsville 4-4

Carney, Sherril D. (Republican)

School Director/Brownsville 4-4

Carroll, Zeffie L. (Democrat)

School Director/Canon McMillan North Strabane 1-4

Carroll, Zeffie L. (Republican)

School Director/Canon McMillan North Strabane 1-4

Caruso, Joseph (Democrat)

School Director/Charleroi 4-4

Caruso, Joseph (Republican)

School Director/Charleroi 4-4

Casciola, Dean F. (Democrat)

Supervisor/Cross Creek1-6

Casciola, Tom (Democrat)

Supervisor/Cecil 2-6

Castellino, Janet (Democrat)

Council/Burgettstown 3-4

Caudill, Tom (Democrat)

Council/Monongahela 2-4

Cavanaugh, Jerry (Democrat)

School Director/Bentworth 4-4

Cavanaugh, Jerry (Republican)

School Director/Bentworth 4-4

Caye, Bill (Democrat)

Judge Of Superior Court

Ceisler, Ellen (Democrat)

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

Celaschi, Larry (Democrat)

Council/Charleroi 4-4

Chandler, Eric (Democrat)

Council/Canonsburg 3w 1-4

Chappel, Pauline E. (Republican)

Judge of Elections Chartiers 7

Cherok, II, John A. (Democrat)

Council/Burgettstown 3-4

Cherry, Patricia R. (Democrat)

School Director/Washington 4-4

Cherry, Patricia R. (Republican)

School Director/Washington 4-4

Christoforetti, Lucy (Republican)

Inspector of Elections Peters A-1

Church, Pamela (Democrat)

Tax Collector Burgettstown 1-4

Clark, Irene M. (Democrat)

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

Claus, Henry (Republican)

Council/Claysville 4-4

Clemens, Jon Willis (Republican)

Supervisor/Donegal 2-4

Clingerman, Kristin (Democrat)

Court Of Common Pleas

Close, Harold (Republican)

Supervisor/North Strabane 2-6

Clutter, Pamela (Democrat)

Auditor/West Bethlehem 1-6

Cosgrove, Joe (Democrat)

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

Cowden, Elizabeth (Republican)

Supervisor/Cecil 2-6

Cowieson, Sheila J. (Democrat)

Auditor/North Franklin 1-6

Cramer, Heidi S. (Democrat)

Council/Charleroi 4-4

Crayton, John N. (Republican)

Council/Finleyville 2-4

Crile, Donald L. (Democrat)

School Director/Beth Center Riii 1-4

Crile, Donald L. (Republican)

School Director/Beth Center Riii 1-4

Crosby, Kathy (Republican)

Inspector of Elections Peters B-1

Cross, Rick V. (Republican)

Supervisor/North Bethlehem 1-6

Cunningham, Leslie J. (Democrat)

School Director/Avella Riii 1-4

Cunningham, Leslie J. (Republican)

School Director/Avella Riii 1-4

Curtis, Jr, Regis A. (Republican)

Supervisor/Robinson 1-6

Back to Top

D

Daerr, Heather (Republican)

Supervisor/Union 2-6

Davis, Jr, Jack D. (Democrat)

Judge of Elections Smith 6

Davis, Renay K. (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections Smith 6

Day, Marjorie B. (Democrat)

Tax Collector Amwell 1-4

Deblassio, III, Joseph (Democrat)

Council/Long Branch 3-4

Dellarose, Jr, Ron (Democrat)

School Director/Brownsville 4-4

Dellarose, Jr, Ron (Republican)

School Director/Brownsville 4-4

Denton, Gail (Republican)

Judge of Elections Peters D-1

Dethomas, Angela S. (Republican)

Judge of Elections Washington 5-2

Diess, David M. (Democrat)

Council/North Charleroi 1-2

Diethorn, Wyatt (Republican)

Inspector of Elections California 3

Dochinez, Eileen D. (Democrat)

Tax Collector West Brownsville 1-4

Dodd, Jim (Democrat)

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Dodd, Jim (Republican)

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Donahoo, Thomas E. (Democrat)

Supervisor/West Bethlehem 1-6

Donnelly, Eric B. (Democrat)

Tax Collector Buffalo 1-4

Dorsey, Marlyn (Democrat)

Judge of Elections Morris

Dorsey, Marlyn (Democrat)

Auditor/Morris 1-6

Douglas, Denise E. (Republican)

Auditor/Nottingham 1-6

Duncan, Melinda S. (Republican)

Tax Collector West Finley 1-4

Durbin, Tom (Democrat)

School Director/Trinity Rii 1-4

Durbin, Tom (Republican)

School Director/Trinity Rii 1-4

Durko, Cathy (Democrat)

Tax Collector Cokeburg 1-4

Dwyer, Jacqueline (Democrat)

Judge of Elections California 4

Back to Top

E

Eagen, Todd (Democrat)

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

Ealy, David W. (Republican)

Supervisor/Donegal 2-6

Eates, Frances (Democrat)

School Director/Trinity Ri 2-4

Eates, Frances (Republican)

School Director/Trinity Ri 2-4

Edgar, Arlene B. (Republican)

Judge of Elections West Bethlehem

Elich, George E. (Democrat)

Tax Collector Jefferson 1-4

Ellis, Nancy J. (Democrat)

Mayor Charleroi 1-4

Back to Top

F

Faust, Terry L. (Republican)

Council/Washington 2-4

Fetchko, Shirley (Democrat)

Tax Collector Finleyville 1-4

Fidler, Mary Martha (Republican)

Judge of Elections Donegal 1

Fine, Charles M. (Democrat)

Mayor New Eagle 1-4

Fine, Jack B. (Democrat)

Council/New Eagle 3-4

Fine, Jeffrey L. (Democrat)

School Director/Washington 1-2

Fine, Jeffrey L. (Republican)

School Director/Washington 1-2

Fischer, Robert L. (Republican)

Supervisor/Donegal 2-4

Flament, Carol Fida (Democrat)

School Director/Ringgold Rii 1-4

Flament, Carol Fida (Democrat)

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Flament, Carol Fida (Republican)

School Director/Ringgold Rii 1-4

Flament, Carol Fida (Republican)

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Fleeher, Ronald A. (Democrat)

Supervisor/Cecil 2-6

Flynn, Todd E. (Democrat)

Supervisor/Nottingham 1-6

Foley, David M. (Democrat)

Supervisor/Robinson 6

Friend, Gary (Democrat)

Supervisor/Chartiers 1-6

Frost-mose, Rachel E. (Democrat)

Council/Beallsville 3-4

Fulton, Arthur Joseph (Democrat)

Council/East Washington 3-4

Furlong, Bill (Democrat)

Council/Stockdale 4-4

Furlong, Lou (Democrat)

Council/Stockdale 4-4

Back to Top

G

Galbraith, Nick (Republican)

Council/Houston 4-4

Galiffa, Jackie F. (Democrat)

Tax Collector Speers 1-4

Garase, Barbara (Republican)

Tax Collector Union 1-4

Garr, Sherrie Crawley (Democrat)

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Garr, Sherrie Crawley (Republican)

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Gaskill, Cynthia Eger (Democrat)

School Director/Fort Cherry

Gaskill, Cynthia Eger (Republican)

School Director/Fort Cherry

Gates, Richard A. (Democrat)

School Director/Brownsville 4-4

Gates, Richard A. (Republican)

School Director/Brownsville 4-4

George, Janet L. (Republican)

Council/Green Hills 4-4

George, Terry D. (Republican)

Mayor Green Hills 1-4

Giffin, Monica R. (Democrat)

Council/Allenport 4-4

Gilotty, Lisa (Republican)

Tax Collector Long Branch 1-4

Giordano, Emil (Republican)

Judge Of Superior Court

Girdish, Betty (Democrat)

Tax Collector West Bethlehem 1-4

Glab, Edwin Chip (Democrat)

Council/California 4-4

Golwaski, Stanley (Democrat)

Council/Bentleyville 4-4

Gray, Millie R. (Democrat)

Council/Houston 4-4

Greenlee, John B. (Democrat)

School Director/Beth Center Rii 2-4

Greenlee, John B. (Republican)

School Director/Beth Center Rii 2-4

Grego, Russell (Republican)

Supervisor/South Strabane 2-6

Grey, Charleen (Democrat)

Tax Collector Hanover 1-4

Group, Carl (Democrat)

School Director/Mcguffey Riii 2-4

Group, Carl (Republican)

School Director/Mcguffey Riii 2-4

Gutosky, Paula (Republican)

Council/California 4-4

Back to Top

H

Hall, Richard M. (Democrat)

School Director/Chartiers Houston 4-4

Hall, Richard M. (Republican)

School Director/Chartiers Houston 4-4

Hammett, Brian (Democrat)

Supervisor/Hopewell 1-6

Hammond, Becky (Republican)

Council/Dunlevy 4-4

Harding, Harry (Democrat)

Council/Burgettstown 3-4

Harding, Matthew (Democrat)

School Director/Bentworth 4-4

Harding, Matthew (Republican)

School Director/Bentworth 4-4

Hardy, Jamison (Democrat)

School Director/Peters 4-4

Hardy, Jamison (Republican)

School Director/Peters 4-4

Hartger, Harold (Democrat)

Council/East Washington 3-4

Hartley, Scott W. (Republican)

Supervisor/Amwell 1-6

Hatfield-Wise, Joyce (Democrat)

Court Of Common Pleas

Havelka, Gary H. (Democrat)

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-07 1-6

Havelka, Gary H. (Republican)

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-07 1-6

Hayes, Peggy L. (Democrat)

Judge of Elections East Washington

Hega, Jr, Stephen (Democrat)

Mayor North Charleroi 1-4

Helicke, Mary (Democrat)

Supervisor/South Strabane 2-6

Hepple, Jeremy (Republican)

Council/Speers 4-4

Herriott, William L. (Democrat)

School Director/Chartiers Houston 4-4

Herriott, William L. (Republican)

School Director/Chartiers Houston 4-4

Hickman, Debra F. (Democrat)

Supervisor/Buffalo 1-6

Hodgkiss, Dorothy (Democrat)

Judge of Elections South Strabane 1

Hodkiss, Dorothy P. (Republican)

Judge of Elections South Strabane 1

Hoosac, Peter Seth (Democrat)

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-02 1-6

Hoosac, Peter Seth (Republican)

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-02 1-6

Horner, Richard W. (Democrat)

Supervisor/Canton 1-6

Hummel, David (Republican)

Inspector of Elections Peters B-2

Hurney, Timothy (Republican)

Council/East Washington 3-4

Back to Top

I

Iams, Darrin Mark (Democrat)

Supervisor/Donegal 2-6

Iams, Tammi Marie (Democrat)

Supervisor/Donegal 2-4

Imhoff, Kathleen (Republican)

Tax Collector Nottingham 1-4

Back to Top

J

Jansante, Tim (Republican)

Council/Bentleyville 4-4

Johnson, Mary Ellen (Republican)

Judge of Elections Canton 5

Johnston, Seth H. (Democrat)

School Director/Brownsville 4-4

Johnston, Seth H. (Republican)

School Director/Brownsville 4-4

Back to Top

K

Kadlecek, Anita (Democrat)

Mayor Marianna 1-4

Kadlecek, Anita (Democrat)

Council/Marianna 4-4

Kagarise, Wade A. (Republican)

Judge Of Superior Court

Kanalis, Karla (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections California 4

Karbowsky, Joe (Democrat)

Council/Allenport 4-4

Kegel, Tim (Republican)

Council/Finleyville 2-4

Keisling, John Chris (Republican)

Supervisor/South Strabane 2-6

Keisling, Laura J. (Republican)

Tax Collector South Strabane 1-4

Kelly, Jon A. (Democrat)

School Director/Chartiers Houston 4-4

Kelly, Jon A. (Republican)

School Director/Chartiers Houston 4-4

Kelly, Neil (Republican)

Supervisor/North Strabane 2-6

Kencec, Marlene (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections Mt Pleasant 3

Kendall, Alisha M. (Democrat)

Tax Collector Robinson 1-4

Kennedy, Niles (Democrat)

Council/Claysville 4-4

Kerr, Gerald (Democrat)

Council/Marianna 4-4

King, Marissa (Republican)

Tax Collector Morris 1-4

Klick, Jane (Democrat)

Judge of Elections Robinson 2

Kline, Mary E. (Democrat)

School Director/Canon McMillan Canonsburg 2-4

Koerner, Lynda (Republican)

Inspector of Elections Peters D-2

Kubena, Barbara (Democrat)

Council/Cokeburg 3-4

Kunselman, Debbie (Democrat)

Judge Of Superior Court

Kurowski, Charles (Democrat)

Court Of Common Pleas

Kurowski, Joe (Democrat)

Council/Ellsworth 3-4

Kutsek, Michael M. (Democrat)

Mayor Finleyville 1-4

Back to Top

L

Lacotta, Delores (Democrat)

Council/Centerville 6w 1-4

Lalley, Paul (Republican)

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

Lamb, Philip R. (Republican)

Judge of Elections Peters D-3

Lambert, Anna L. (Democrat)

Judge of Elections California 3

Lamp, Dylan (Democrat)

Mayor Centerville 1-4

Large, Ronald (Democrat)

Supervisor/Fallowfield 1-6

Lawrence, Chris (Democrat)

Supervisor/Jefferson 1-6

Lawson, Richard (Republican)

Supervisor/Union 2-6

Leasure, Ken (Democrat)

School Director/Mcguffey Riii 2-4

Leasure, Ken (Republican)

School Director/Mcguffey Riii 2-4

Lee, Mike (Democrat)

Mayor Stockdale 1-4

Lemmi, Kevin (Democrat)

Supervisor/Hanover 1-6

Lenzi, Gary (Democrat)

Supervisor/Carroll 1-6

Levy, Jack (Republican)

Supervisor/Buffalo 1-6

Loughman, Rowena (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections West Bethlehem

Lowe, Bryan (Republican)

School Director/Trinity Ri 2-4

Lucinski, Stephen (Democrat)

Council/Allenport 4-4

Luketich, Richard T. (Republican)

Supervisor/South Strabane 2-6

Lukon, Becky Ann (Democrat)

Tax Collector Smith 1-4

Luongo, Sharon (Democrat)

Tax Collector Houston 1-4

Back to Top

M

Maceiko, Rober A. (Democrat)

Tax Collector Canonsburg 1-4

Machel, Jacob (Democrat)

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-01 1-6

Machel, Jacob (Republican)

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-01 1-6

Maddiex, Jim (Democrat)

Mayor California 1-4

Main, Jodie Lynn (Republican)

Council/Green Hills 4-4

Malady, Meg Byron (Democrat)

Tax Collector Charleroi 1-4

Malisky, Joseph Greg (Democrat)

Tax Collector Somerset 1-4

Manning, Joe (Democrat)

Council/Washington 2-4

Manning, William Bill (Democrat)

Council/Beallsville 3-4

Markley, Michelle L. (Democrat)

Tax Collector Claysville 1-4

Marstelle, Matthew R. (Democrat)

Judge of Elections South Strabane 2

Mascara, Chris B. (Democrat)

Council/East Washington 3-4

Mast, Carla Nicolella (Democrat)

City Treasurer/Washington 1-4

Matchett, Linda G. (Republican)

Inspector of Elections Robinson 2

Matesich, Timothy A. (Democrat)

Tax Collector Carroll 1-4

Mauro, Larry (Democrat)

School Director/Ringgold Ri 1-4

Mauro, Larry (Democrat)

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Mauro, Larry (Republican)

School Director/Ringgold Ri 1-4

Mauro, Larry (Republican)

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Maust, Lisa I. (Republican)

Judge of Elections Independence 1

Mazur, Edward M. (Republican)

Supervisor/South Strabane 2-6

Mcadoo, H A Bus (Democrat)

Supervisor/Donegal 2-4

Mccarty, Judith A. (Democrat)

School Director/Bentworth 4-4

Mccarty, Judith A. (Republican)

School Director/Bentworth 4-4

Mcclain, Vikki (Democrat)

Mayor Burgettstown 1-4

Mccombe, David M. (Republican)

Inspector of Elections Peters C-3

Mcconn, Corey (Democrat)

School Director/Avella Ri 1-4

Mclaughlin, Maria (Democrat)

Judge Of Superior Court

Mclaughlin, Sean (Democrat)

Council/Burgettstown 3-4

Mcvay, Robert L. (Republican)

Inspector of Elections North Bethlehem

Melograne, Phil (Democrat)

Court Of Common Pleas

Melograne, Phil (Republican)

Court Of Common Pleas

Meneskie, Joseph C. (Democrat)

Council/Green Hills 4-4

Merckle, Nancy (Democrat)

Auditor/Amwell 1-6

Mermon, Paulette (Democrat)

Auditor/Jefferson 1-6

Merrell, Monica (Republican)

Council/Peters B 1-4

Michael, William L. (Republican)

Supervisor/Hanover 1-6

Michalic, Amy (Republican)

Judge of Elections Monongahela 3-2

Mil, Jeanine Robinson (Democrat)

School Director/Fort Cherry

Mil, Jeanine Robinson (Republican)

School Director/Fort Cherry

Miller, Marianne (Democrat)

Judge of Elections Twilight

Miller, Raymond (Democrat)

Council/McDonald 3-4

Minardi, Jr, Louis (Democrat)

Council/Twilight 4-4

Minardi, Paul (Democrat)

Council/Twilight 4-4

Minardi, Roberta (Democrat)

Tax Collector Twilight 1-4

Molish, Richard A. (Democrat)

Supervisor/West Pike 1-6

Mondon, August A. (Democrat)

Constabable/Smith 1-6

Moore, Jason (Republican)

Supervisor/Donegal 2-4

Mosier, Sharon (Republican)

Tax Collector Canton 1-4

Moulton, Geoff (Democrat)

Judge Of Superior Court

Mraz, John Eric (Republican)

Supervisor/Fallowfield 1-6

Mundy, Sallie (Republican)

Justice Of The Supreme Court

Murry, Mary (Republican)

Judge Of Superior Court

Back to Top

N

Neuman, Brandon P. (Democrat)

Court Of Common Pleas

Neuman, Brandon P. (Republican)

Court Of Common Pleas

Niccolai, Barry R. (Democrat)

School Director/California Ri 2-4

Nichols, Carolyn H. (Democrat)

Judge Of Superior Court

Nichols, Frank D. (Democrat)

Council/Long Branch 3-4

Nickovich, Lee (Democrat)

Supervisor/Chartiers 1-6

Nutting, Thomas (Democrat)

School Director/Charleroi 4-4

Nutting, Thomas (Republican)

School Director/Charleroi 4-4

Back to Top

O

Oconnell, Randy (Republican)

Judge of Elections Peters B-3

Orlosky, Kellie A. (Democrat)

Supervisor/South Franklin 1-6

Otto, John (Democrat)

Council/Twilight 4-4

Back to Top

P

Padilla, Rachel E. (Republican)

Council/Claysville 4-4

Pagac, Diane (Democrat)

Tax Collector California 1-4

Paterra, Frank J. (Democrat)

Council/Charleroi 4-4

Patrick, Paula A. (Republican)

Judge Of Superior Court

Patterson, Lori L. (Democrat)

Tax Collector West Pike 1-4

Paul, Beverly R. (Republican)

Tax Collector Hopewell 1-4

Paul, Robert (Democrat)

Council/Bentleyville 4-4

Pepper, Barbara L. (Democrat)

School Director/Charleroi 4-4

Pepper, Barbara L. (Republican)

School Director/Charleroi 4-4

Pershina, Patricia L. (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections Robinson 2

Petrisek, John M. (Democrat)

School Director/Bentworth 4-4

Petrisek, John M. (Republican)

School Director/Bentworth 4-4

Philipkosky, Walter (Democrat)

Council/Long Branch 3-4

Phillips, Darcey L. (Democrat)

Tax Collector Dunlevy 1-4

Pienkowski, Kathy (Democrat)

Supervisor/South Strabane 2-6

Pinkney, Erica (Democrat)

Council/Marianna 4-4

Pinkney, Maria E. (Republican)

Supervisor/West Bethlehem 1-6

Pivovarnik, Paul (Democrat)

Council/Charleroi 4-4

Plants, Rodney G. (Democrat)

Supervisor/Donegal 2-6

Pollock, Joni J. (Democrat)

Tax Collector Elco 1-4

Polonoli, William Rusty (Democrat)

Council/Monongahela 2-4

Popelas, Dawn M. (Democrat)

Council/Roscoe 4-4

Prescott, Zachary T. (Republican)

Supervisor/Donegal 2-4

Price, Daryl (Republican)

Supervisor/South Strabane 2-6

Pro, Cathy (Democrat)

Tax Collector New Eagle 1-4

Progar, Donald J. (Democrat)

Tax Collector North Strabane 1-4

Prusakow, Leonard B. (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections East Finley

Back to Top

Q

Quader, Anna Marie (Democrat)

Mayor Burgettstown 1-4

Back to Top

R

Rasel, Frances M. (Democrat)

Auditor/West Bethlehem 1-4

Ray, Wayne E. (Democrat)

Tax Collector Fallowfield 1-4

Reedy, I, James Arthur (Democrat)

Council/Burgettstown 3-4

Reedy, Maryann (Republican)

Mayor Burgettstown 1-4

Rhome, David Howard (Democrat)

Mayor Canonsburg 1-4

Ricciuti, Patsy (Democrat)

Council/Centerville 5w 1-4

Rice, George M. (Democrat)

Supervisor/Mt Pleasant 1-6

Riggle, Jack (Democrat)

Council/Elco 4-4

Ritchie, Marilou (Republican)

Council/McDonald 3-4

Roberts, Frederick F. (Republican)

Council/Centerville 4w 1-4

Roberts, Shawna N. (Democrat)

School Director/Beth Center Ri 1-4

Roberts, Shawna N. (Republican)

School Director/Beth Center Ri 1-4

Rockage, Fred R. (Democrat)

School Director/Chartiers Houston 4-4

Rockage, Fred R. (Republican)

School Director/Chartiers Houston 4-4

Rodgers, Larry Lee (Republican)

Supervisor/Donegal 2-6

Roessler, James F. (Republican)

Inspector of Elections East Washington

Roman, James (Republican)

Recorder of Deeds

Rossi, Cynthia (Democrat)

Supervisor/South Strabane 2-6

Rossler, Mary Penn (Republican)

Judge of Elections East Washington

Roth, Neal (Republican)

Judge of Elections Peters D-2

Rush, Mary S. (Democrat)

Supervisor/Hopewell 1-6

Back to Top

S

Sabot, Bob (Democrat)

Supervisor/North Franklin 1-6

Sadler, Helen (Democrat)

Auditor/Fallowfield 1-6

Salesky, William H. (Republican)

Inspector of Elections Peters A-3

Sanders, Robert J. (Republican)

Supervisor/Morris 1-6

Sarver, Linda (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections Monongahela 3-2

Scears, Larry W. (Democrat)

Council/Houston 4-4

Schaum, Connie (Democrat)

Tax Collector Allenport 1-4

Scherich, Robert D. (Republican)

Supervisor/West Finley 1-6

Schilinski, Carol (Republican)

Tax Collector South Franklin 1-4

Schmalz, David L. (Democrat)

Council/Houston 4-4

Schmid, Jason R. (Democrat)

Council/New Eagle 1-2

Schmitt, Kimberly H. (Democrat)

Council/Finleyville 2-4

Scholato, Tom (Democrat)

School Director/Washington 4-4

Schwalb, Frederick J. (Democrat)

Council/North Charleroi 2-4

Scrip, Diane (Democrat)

School Director/California Riii 1-4

Scrip, Diane (Republican)

School Director/California Riii 1-4

Seelye, Gary (Democrat)

School Director/Brownsville 4-4

Seelye, Gary (Republican)

School Director/Brownsville 4-4

Semon, Terry (Democrat)

Council/North Charleroi 2-4

Sepsi, Jennifer J. (Democrat)

Tax Collector/East Bethlehem 1-4

Severine, John (Democrat)

Council/Canonsburg 1w 1-4

Sewchok, Diane (Republican)

Inspector of Elections Donegal 1

Sexauer, Ann (Republican)

Judge of Elections Peters B-1

Sharkady, Paul (Democrat)

Mayor Canonsburg 1-4

Sharkady, Paul (Democrat)

Council/Canonsburg 3w 1-4

Sherry, William (Republican)

Council/New Eagle 3-4

Shoupp, Lucy A. (Republican)

Inspector of Elections Peters C-1

Shriver, Richard D. (Democrat)

School Director/McGuffey Ri 1-4

Shriver, Richard D. (Republican)

School Director/McGuffey Ri 1-4

Silva, Wesley (Democrat)

Council/Marianna 4-4

Simons, Thomas (Democrat)

Tax Collector Independence 1-4

Smith, Geoffrey J. (Democrat)

Council/Claysville 4-4

Smith, Marjorie L. (Republican)

Inspector of Elections West Bethlehem

Smith, Michael John (Republican)

Supervisor/Donegal 2-6

Smykal, Diane (Republican)

Tax Collector North Franklin 1-4

Snatchko, Jon (Democrat)

Council/Midway 1-2

Songer, Shelley W. (Republican)

Council/Green Hills 4-4

Songer, Sr, Paul J. (Republican)

Tax Collector Green Hills 1-4

Spahr, Larry (Democrat)

Supervisor/Union 2-6

Sparks-gatli, Tara L. (Democrat)

School Director/Washington 4-4

Sparks-gatt, Tara L. (Republican)

School Director/Washington 4-4

Speer, Bernardette (Democrat)

Tax Collector Union 1-4

Staley, Joanne (Democrat)

Mayor Coal Center 1-4

Staley, Robert (Democrat)

Council/Coal Center 1-4

Stedman, Craig (Republican)

Judge Of Superior Court

Steggle, Priscilla M. (Republican)

Inspector of Elections South Strabane 1

Stein, Jr, William C. (Democrat)

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Stein, Jr, William C. (Republican)

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Sterling, Daniel J. (Republican)

Judge of Elections Peters A-2

Stewart, Mary Jane (Democrat)

Judge of Elections Mt Pleasant 3

Stiegel, Jr, Gary J. (Republican)

Council/Peters At large 1-4

Stout-bashioum, Lisa (Democrat)

School Director/Bentworth 4-4

Sul, Sonia Stopperich (Republican)

Supervisor/North Strabane 2-6

Swart, Mary A. (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections West Finley 1

Sweeney, Lacey R. (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections New Eagle 2

Szygenda, Edward R. (Democrat)

School Director/McGuffey Rii 1-4

Szygenda, Edward R. (Republican)

School Director/McGuffey Rii 1-4

Back to Top

T

Taylor, Alexander C. (Democrat)

Tax Collector Cecil 1-4

Taylor, Daniel J. (Democrat)

School Director/Peters 4-4

Taylor, Daniel J. (Republican)

School Director/Peters 4-4

Taylor, Yancey (Democrat)

Council/Donora 4-4

Temas, Nick E. (Democrat)

Council/Marianna 4-4

Thomas, Hope (Republican)

Supervisor/Independence 1-6

Thomas, Sandra J. (Republican)

Tax Collector West Bethlehem 1-4

Todd, Amy (Democrat)

School Director/California Rii 1-4

Todd, Amy (Republican)

School Director/California Rii 1-4

Torboli, Jamie L. (Democrat)

Tax Collector Mt Pleasant 1-4

Toth, John (Democrat)

Council/Twilight 4-4

Back to Top

U

Urban, Catherine N. (Republican)

Inspector of Elections California 3

Back to Top

V

Valduga-laty, Melinda (Democrat)

Auditor/Independence 1-6

Verlato, Jr, Harry J. (Republican)

Judge of Elections Peters A-3

Vitalbo, Susan J. (Democrat)

Tax Collector Donora 1-4

Back to Top

W

Wagner, Charles (Democrat)

Council/East Washington 3-4

Wank, Sammi (Democrat)

Council/Burgettstown 3-4

Warcholak, Carol A. (Democrat)

Tax Collector Chartiers 1-4

Ward, Cynthia B. (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections Blaine

Ward, Martha T. (Democrat)

Supervisor/North Franklin 1-6

Ward, Robert J. (Democrat)

Council/Houston 4-4

Watson, Shannon (Democrat)

Council/Bentleyville 4-4

Weinstein, Maryann B. (Democrat)

Council/East Washington 3-4

Weller, Jay (Democrat)

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-05 1-6

Weller, Jay (Republican)

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-05 1-6

White, Andrea (Republican)

Supervisor/Buffalo 1-6

Widener, Lisa (Republican)

Inspector of Elections Mt Pleasant 3

Williams, Claudia J. (Republican)

Council/Monongahela 2-4

Williams, Debbie (Democrat)

Judge of Elections New Eagle 2

Wilson, Mark (Democrat)

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-02 1-6

Wilson, Mark (Republican)

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-02 1-6

Wiltz, Kenneth J. (Democrat)

School Director/Charleroi 4-4

Wiltz, Kenneth J. (Republican)

School Director/Charleroi 4-4

Woeber, Bob (Republican)

Judge of Elections Peters C-1

Woodruff, Dwayne (Democrat)

Justice Of The Supreme Court

Wright-Croft, Kathleen (Democrat)

Supervisor/Donegal 2-4

Back to Top

Y

Yadrick, Amy (Democrat)

Tax Collector Smith 1-4

Yohe, Sr, Mark A. (Republican)

Council/Deemston 3-4

Go to Top
resultsbottomGrad