Washington

County

2018 Primary

Tuesday, May 15, 2018

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Alphabetical List of Candidates

Results by candidate

A B C D E F G H K L M O P R S T U V W Y Z

A

Agoris, Demo (No Party Specified)

Spec. Election. Rep Assm 48

Ahmad, Nina (Democrat)

Dem Lieutenant Governor

Alvarez, Carin A. (Democrat)

Dem Donora 4 C.c. Woman

Andrews, Linda M. (Democrat)

Dem Washington 5w-2 C.c. Woman

Arge, Priscilla Sas K (Republican)

Rep Peters C-3 C.c. Woman

Arnow, Colleen Murphy (Democrat)

Dem Monongahela 3w-1 C.c. Woman

Arnowitz, Steven R. (Democrat)

Dem Monongahela 3w-1 C.c. Man

Back to Top

B

Ball, David M. (Republican)

Rep Peters A-1 C.c. Man

Ballentyne, Georgia (Republican)

Rep Washington 6w-1 C.c. Woman

Barli, Randy J. (Democrat)

Dem Rep In Gen Assembly Dist 49

Barli, Randy J. (Democrat)

Dem Coal Center C.c. Man

Bartolotta, Camera (Republican)

Rep Senator Gen Assembly Dist. 46

Bartos, Jeff (Republican)

Lieutenant Governor

Bender, Susan E. (Democrat)

Dem Peters A-3 C.c. Woman

Benyak, Alan (Democrat)

Dem Member State Committee

Benyak, Alan (Democrat)

Dem Carroll 4 C.c. Man

Blankenship, Lawna (Republican)

Rep Peters B-2 C.c. Woman

Boerio, Bibiana (Democrat)

Dem Rep In Congress Dist 14

Bright, R Benjamin (Democrat)

Dem Smith 1 C.c. Man

Bright, R Benjamin (Democrat)

Dem Member State Committee

Brock, Rueben (Democrat)

Dem Rep In Gen Assembly Dist 46

Burgess, Joseph Jojo (Democrat)

Dem Canton 1 C.c. Man

Back to Top

C

Callan, Marcie (Democrat)

Dem Washington 5w-1 C.c. Woman

Carey, Janet G. (Democrat)

Dem N Franklin 1 C.c. Woman

Carroll, Hazel M. (Democrat)

Dem Hopewell C.c. Woman

Chappel, Jr, Thomas W. (Democrat)

Dem Chartiers 7 C.c. Man

Chappel, Pauline E. (Democrat)

Dem Chartiers 7 C.c. Woman

Christoforetti, Lucy (Republican)

Rep Peters A-1 C.c. Woman

Coder, Kathy (Republican)

Lieutenant Governor

Conger, John S. (Democrat)

Dem Donora 5 C.c. Man

Conn, Nancy L. (Republican)

Rep California 3 C.c. Woman

Cook, Bud (Republican)

Rep Rep Gen Assembly Dist. 49

Cozzone, Kathi (Democrat)

Dem Lieutenant Governor

Craig, James R. (Democrat)

Dem Senator Gen Assemly Dist 46

Craig, Melissa G. (Democrat)

N Strabane 4 C.C. Woman

Crouse, Charles A. (Democrat)

Dem Member State Committee

Crouse, Charles A. (Democrat)

Dem E Washington C.c. Man

Back to Top

D

Delost, Susan Jane (Democrat)

Dem S Strabane 2 C.c. Woman

Dethomas, Angela S. (Republican)

Member State Committee

Dethomas, Angela S. (Republican)

Rep Washington 5w-2 C.c. Woman

Dethomas, Joseph J. (Republican)

Rep Washington 5w-2 C.c. Man

Digiacomo, Nancy (Democrat)

Dem Peters D-1 C.c. Woman

Dinch, Jr, Anthony (Republican)

Rep Washington 8w-1 C.c. Man

Dipiazza, David F. (Democrat)

Dem Charleroi 3 C.c. Man

Dixon, Paul J. (Republican)

Rep Rep Gen Assembly Dist. 40

Durdines, Casey (Republican)

Rep California 3 C.c. Man

Back to Top

E

Eichenlaub, Ed (Democrat)

Dem Rep In Gen Assembly Dist 40

Esno, Tyler (Democrat)

Dem Smith 1 C.c. Man

Back to Top

F

Fagella, Michael J. (Democrat)

Dem Peters A-3 C.c. Man

Ferguson, Marie A. (Democrat)

Dem Smith 2 C.c. Woman

Fetterman, John (Democrat)

Dem Lieutenant Governor

Fi, Antoinette Volkar (Democrat)

Dem Amwell 2 C.c. Woman

Freyder, Paul J. (Democrat)

Dem Peters A-2 C.c. Man

Back to Top

G

Gonano, Max A. (Democrat)

Dem S Strabane 2 C.c. Man

Guidi, Sharon (Democrat)

Dem Rep In Gen Assembly Dist 40

Gutierrez, Dennis A. (Democrat)

Dem Donora 4 C.c. Man

Back to Top

H

Harasty, Kenneth (Democrat)

Dem Deemston C.c. Man

Heinze, Richard (Democrat)

Dem Nottingham 1 C.c. Man

Helicke, James (Democrat)

Dem S Strabane 1 C.c. Man

Helicke, Mary (Democrat)

Dem S Strabane 1 C.c. Woman

Back to Top

K

Kail, Joshua D. (Republican)

Rep Rep Gen Assembly Dist. 15

Kelley, Lawrence F. (Democrat)

Dem N Strabane 1 C.c. Man

Ketelaar, Carolee (Democrat)

Dem Peters A-2 C.c. Woman

Keys, Arthur (Democrat)

Dem W Bethlehem C.c. Man

Knaus, Anton (Republican)

Rep Peters B-2 C.c. Man

Koch, Judith (Democrat)

Dem Peters B-1 C.c. Woman

Krantz, Douglas W. (Democrat)

Dem N Strabane 6 C.c. Man

Back to Top

L

Laffey, Sharon (Democrat)

Dem Buffalo C.c. Woman

Lagorio, Kitty (Democrat)

Dem Peters B-3 C.c. Woman

Longdon, Kayla (Democrat)

Dem Deemston C.c. Woman

Luksik, Peg (Republican)

Lieutenant Governor

Back to Top

M

Mace, Daniel (Democrat)

Dem N Franklin 3 C.c. Man

Maggi, Larry (Democrat)

Dem Buffalo C.c. Man

Maggi, Mary Jeanne (Democrat)

Dem Buffalo C.c. Woman

Mahoney, Deborah (Democrat)

Dem Smith 1 C.c. Woman

Malady, Michael R. (Democrat)

Dem Charleroi 2 C.c. Man

Marinkovich, Gloria A. (Democrat)

Dem Carroll 3 C.c. Woman

Marinkovich, Milan P. (Democrat)

Dem Carroll 3 C.c. Man

Mathen, Phyllis Ranko (Democrat)

Dem N Strabane 1 C.c. Woman

Matsuura, Mary (Democrat)

Dem Peters A-1 C.c. Woman

Maur, Genevieve Ginny (Democrat)

Dem Donora 1 C.c. Woman

Mauro, Lawrence L. (Democrat)

Dem Donora 1 C.c. Man

Mcclur, Betsy Rohanna (Republican)

Rep Rep Gen Assembly Dist. 50

Merrell, Monica (Republican)

Member State Committee

Merrell, William (Republican)

Member State Committee

Mihalek, Natalie (Republican)

Rep Rep Gen Assembly Dist. 40

Mitchell, Clark (Democrat)

Dem Rep In Gen Assembly Dist 48

Murphy, Michael (Democrat)

Dem Peters B-1 C.c. Man

Back to Top

O

O'neal, Tim (No Party Specified)

Spec. Election. Rep Assm 48

O'neal, Tim (Republican)

Rep Rep Gen Assembly Dist. 48

Ortitay, Jason (Republican)

Rep Rep Gen Assembly Dist. 46

Back to Top

P

Patrina, Donna L. (Democrat)

Dem S Strabane 2 C.c. Woman

Pelkey, Bill (Democrat)

Dem Centerville 1 C.c. Man

Pokol, Camilla (Democrat)

Dem Donora 5 C.c. Woman

Prigg, Tom (Democrat)

Dem Rep In Congress Dist 14

Proctor, Christina (Democrat)

Dem N Strabane 1 C.c. Woman

Proctor, Christina (Democrat)

Dem Member State Committee

Puskaric, Mike (Republican)

Rep Rep Gen Assembly Dist. 39

Back to Top

R

Raco, Anthony D. (Democrat)

Dem Union 6 C.c. Man

Raco, Jessica Clancy (Democrat)

Dem Union 6 C.c. Woman

Reschenthaler, Guy (Republican)

Rep Rep In Congress Dist. 14th

Rhoderick, Rob (Democrat)

Dem Rep In Gen Assembly Dist 39

Roman, James (Republican)

Rep Rep Gen Assembly Dist. 40

Ross, Margie (Democrat)

Dem S Strabane 3 C.c. Woman

Russell, Sharon S. (Democrat)

Dem E Washington C.c. Woman

Back to Top

S

Sabot, Bob (Democrat)

Dem Member State Committee

Sabot, Bob (Democrat)

Dem N Franklin 2 C.c. Man

Sabot, Sandy (Democrat)

Dem N Franklin 2 C.c. Woman

Sabot, Sandy (Democrat)

Dem Member State Committee

Saccone, Rick (Republican)

Rep Rep In Congress Dist. 14th

Sarver, Linda (Democrat)

Dem Monongahela 3w-2 C.c. Woman

Schiffauer, Sandy (Republican)

Rep S Strabane 4 C.c. Woman

Schrader, Andrew (Democrat)

Dem Cecil 1 C.c. Man

Schrader, Kathleen (Democrat)

Dem Cecil 1 C.c. Woman

Seaman, Jocelyn (Democrat)

Dem Amwell 1 C.c. Woman

Sedlock, Adam (Democrat)

Dem Rep In Congress Dist 14

Shaner, Ann K. (Democrat)

Dem Peters D-2 C.c. Woman

Sherman, Jodie (Republican)

Rep Peters A-3 C.c. Woman

Sherman, Nick (Republican)

Member State Committee

Smida, Dorothy Jean (Democrat)

Dem Union 1 C.c. Woman

Smida, John G. (Democrat)

Dem Union 1 C.c. Man

Snatchko, Lucas (Republican)

Rep Burgettstown C.c. Man

Snyder, Pam (Democrat)

Dem Rep In Gen Assembly Dist 50

Solomon, Robert C. (Democrat)

Dem Rep In Congress Dist 14

Sosa, Ray (Democrat)

Dem Lieutenant Governor

Speshock, Robert L. (Democrat)

Dem Peters B-3 C.c. Man

Stack, Mike (Democrat)

Dem Lieutenant Governor

Steeber, Chuck (Republican)

Rep Peters D-2 C.c. Man

Stopperich, Sonia (Republican)

Rep N Strabane 4 C.c. Woman

Stopperich, Sonia (Republican)

Member State Committee

Back to Top

T

Tershel, James (Democrat)

Dem Burgettstown C.c. Man

Timmins, Byron (Democrat)

Dem Rep In Gen Assembly Dist 46

Toprani, Steven M. (Democrat)

Dem Rep In Gen Assembly Dist 49

Back to Top

U

Uram, Thomas J. (Republican)

Member State Committee

Back to Top

V

Vitteck, Judith A. (Democrat)

Dem Canton 3 C.c. Woman

Vorum, Tracy L. (Republican)

Rep Donegal 1 C.c. Woman

Back to Top

W

Wagner, Claudia H. (Democrat)

Dem Peters C-3 C.c. Woman

Wagner, James J. (Democrat)

Dem Peters C-3 C.c. Man

Warco, S Timothy (Democrat)

Dem Washington 6w-1 C.c. Man

Ware, Robert W. (Republican)

Rep Cecil 4 C.c. Man

Watson, Kelly S. (Democrat)

Dem Canonsburg 1w-4 C.c. Woman

Watson, Wayne E. (Democrat)

Dem Canonsburg 1w-4 C.c. Man

Watt, James P. (Democrat)

Dem Morris C.c. Man

Williams, Kathleen K. (Democrat)

Dem W Bethlehem C.c. Woman

Woeber, Bob (Republican)

Rep Peters C-1 C.c. Man

Back to Top

Y

Young, III, Doyle W. (Republican)

Member State Committee

Young, III, Doyle W. (Republican)

Rep Peters C-1 C.c. Man

Back to Top

Z

Zimmerman, Jesse (Republican)

Rep Peters D-1 C.c. Man

Zupancic, Joseph M. (Democrat)

Dem Rep In Gen Assembly Dist 48

Go to Top
resultsbottomGrad