Washington

County

2019 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2019

175 of 175 precincts reporting.

Unofficial

Alphabetical List of Candidates

Results by candidate

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z

A

Adams, Mark W. (Republican)

R Supervisor/w Finley 1-6

Allison, Minna (Democrat)

D School Dir/peters Twp 5-4

Allison, Minna (Republican)

R School Dir/peters 5-4

Alterici, Mark (Democrat)

D Council/charl 1-2

Alterio, Glenn (Democrat)

D Mag Judge/27-2-01 1-6

Alterio, Glenn (Republican)

R Mag Judge/27-2-01 1-6

Amodeo, Christopher K. (Republican)

R Supervisor/robinson 1-6

Ansell, Melissa (Democrat)

D Auditor/independ 1-6

Arbore, Jr, James W. (Democrat)

D Supervisor/buffalo 1-6

Archer, Suzanne (Democrat)

D Register Of Wills/ex Officio

Back to Top

B

Bails, Tina Katherine (Democrat)

D Council/canon 3w 1-4

Balogh, Robert F. (Republican)

R Supervisor/n Strab 1-6

Banaszak, Jay (Democrat)

D Mag Judge/27-3-05 1-6

Banaszak, Jay (Republican)

R Mag Judge/27-3-05 1-6

Barni, Darlene (Republican)

R Supervisor/cecil 1-6

Bartolomucci-m, Terri (Democrat)

D Tax Coll/beallsville 1-2

Battaglini, Paul (Democrat)

D Commiss/e Beth 1w 1-4

Bellicini, Betty (Democrat)

D School Dir/bentworth 5-4

Bellicini, Betty (Republican)

R School Dir/bentworth 5-4

Bilitski, Brian (Democrat)

D Council/roscoe 3-4

Bird, Daniel L. (Democrat)

D Council/e Wash 4-4

Bitonti, John (Democrat)

D School Dir/calif Riii 2-4

Bitonti, John (Republican)

R School Dir/calif Riii 2-4

Black, Richard (Republican)

R Council/w Brownsville 3-4

Blackburn, David C. (Democrat)

D Supervisor/somerset 1-6

Bobnar, Harley (Republican)

R School Dir/ring At Large 3-4

Bobnar, Harley (Republican)

R School Dir/ring At Large 1-2

Bobnar, Saundra L. (Republican)

R Council/new Eagle 2-2

Bobnar, Saundra L. (Republican)

R Council/new Eagle 2-4

Bowker, Ryan D. (Democrat)

D Auditor/carroll 1-6

Bowman, Harry (Democrat)

D Council/canon 1w 1-4

Brady, Nancy L. (Democrat)

D School Dir/bentworth 5-4

Brady, Nancy L. (Republican)

R School Dir/bentworth 5-4

Brashear, Rocky (Democrat)

D School Dir/brownsville 5-4

Brashear, Rocky (Republican)

R School Dir/brownsville 5-4

Breese, Troy G. (Democrat)

D School Dir/wash 5-4

Breese, Troy G. (Republican)

R School Dir/wash 5-4

Briegel, Rolf (Democrat)

D School Dir/peters Twp 5-4

Briegel, Rolf (Republican)

R School Dir/peters 5-4

Brown, Anthony (Democrat)

D School Dir/beth Center Rii 1-4

Brown, Joseph W. (Democrat)

D School Dir/beth Center Rii 1-4

Brown, Joseph W. (Republican)

R School Dir/beth Center Rii 1-4

Buchanan, Robert (Democrat)

D Auditor/buffalo 1-6

Burcin, George W. (Democrat)

D Council/ellsworth 4-4

Burgoyne, Timothy K. (Republican)

R School Dir/burgett Ri 2-4

Back to Top

C

Caleffe, Penny (Democrat)

D School Dir/trinity Rii 2-4

Caleffe, Penny (Republican)

R School Dir/trinity Rii 2-4

Camerson, Kevin (Democrat)

D Supervisor/cecil 1-6

Campbell, John C. (Democrat)

D School Dir/wash 5-4

Campbell, John C. (Republican)

R School Dir/wash 5-4

Caporizzi, Michael V. (Democrat)

D School Dir/canon Mac Cecil 2-4

Caporizzi, Michael V. (Republican)

R School Dir/canon Mac Cecil 2-4

Caprini, Valarie (Democrat)

D School Dir/beth Center Riii 2-4

Caprini, Valarie (Republican)

R School Dir/beth Center Riii 2-4

Carrier, Angela (Republican)

R Supervisor/cecil 1-6

Caumo, Jr, Richard A. (Democrat)

D School Dir/char Houston 5-4

Caumo, Jr, Richard A. (Republican)

R School Dir/char Houston 5-4

Cecchetti, II, Elmo B. (Democrat)

D Council/mcdonald 4-4

Chaney, Tanya L. (Democrat)

D Council/new Eagle 2-4

Clark, Joe (Republican)

R Council/deemston 4-4

Clark, Jr, Terry (Democrat)

D School Dir/brownsville 5-4

Clark, Jr, Terry (Republican)

R School Dir/brownsville 5-4

Claus, Henry (Republican)

R Council/claysville 3-4

Cole, Joseph John (Democrat)

D Supervisor/somerset 1-6

Coleman, Fran (Democrat)

D Council/canon 2w 2-4

Conger, John S. (Democrat)

D Council/donora 3-4

Conklin, Leisa (Democrat)

D Commiss/e Beth 3w 1-4

Cooper, David (Democrat)

D Mayor/mcdonald 1-2

Cullen, J J. (Republican)

R Council/elco 4-4

Cypher, Jerad (Republican)

R Register Of Wills/ex Officio

Back to Top

D

Damich, Gary (Democrat)

D Council/bentley 3-4

Daniels, Jack T. (Democrat)

D Council/ellsworth 4-4

Davis, Sandy (Democrat)

D Council/roscoe 3-4

Daylong, Richard (Democrat)

D Council/speers 3-4

Dean, Bryant (Democrat)

D Council/marianna 1-4

Dellorso, Bobby (Democrat)

D County Commissioners

Delost, Tony Jacob (Republican)

R Supervisor/n Strab 1-6

Dethomas, Joseph J. (Republican)

R City Council/wash 2-4

Detts-dranzo, Holly (Democrat)

D Council/cokeburg 4-4

Devenney, Jeffery W. (Republican)

R School Dir/avella Riii 2-4

Diess, David M. (Democrat)

D Council/n Charl 3-4

Dietrich, David (Republican)

R Supervisor/morris 1-6

Difilippo, Phil (Democrat)

D Council/calif 3-4

Doman, Tim (Republican)

R Supervisor/buffalo 1-6

Dooley, Robert C. (Democrat)

D Supervisor/union 1-6

Dopudja, Mark E. (Democrat)

D School Dir/canon Mac Cecil 2-4

Dopudja, Mark E. (Republican)

R School Dir/canon Mac Cecil 2-4

Dorsey, Andy (Democrat)

D School Dir/brownsville 5-4

Dorsey, Andy (Republican)

R School Dir/brownsville 5-4

Dubina, Nicholas Nick (Democrat)

D City Controller/wash 1-4

Duche, Joseph (Democrat)

D Council/n Charl 3-4

Dunleavy, Ronald A. (Democrat)

D School Dir/peters Twp 5-4

Dunleavy, Ronald A. (Republican)

R School Dir/peters 5-4

Back to Top

E

E, Melinda Longstreth (Democrat)

D School Dir/fort Cherry 5-4

E, Melinda Longstreth (Republican)

R School Dir/fort Cherry 5-4

Eimer, Allen (Democrat)

D Council/cokeburg 4-4

Ellis, Nancy J. (Democrat)

D Council/charl 3-4

Enso, Phillip (Democrat)

D Council/burgetts 2-4

Erickson, Christopher (Democrat)

D Council/cville 3w 1-4

Back to Top

F

Farner, Gary (Republican)

R Supervisor/mt Pleas 1-6

Fischer, Jr, Harry Joe (Republican)

R Supervisor/cross Creek 1-6

Fisher, Cindy (Democrat)

D Supervisor/cecil 1-6

Fisher, Judith L. (Democrat)

D Register Of Wills/ex Officio

Frazee, Sr, Dee (Republican)

R Supervisor/amwell 1-6

Frye, Ruth A. (Democrat)

D Council/claysville 3-4

Back to Top

G

Gagich, James (Democrat)

D School Dir/avella Ri 2-4

Gagich, James (Republican)

R School Dir/avella Ri 2-4

Garland, David C. (Democrat)

D Supervisor/w Beth 1-6

Gerard, Jason H. (Democrat)

D School Dir/ring At Large 3-4

Gerard, Jason H. (Republican)

R School Dir/ring At Large 3-4

Ghubbar, Abe (Democrat)

D Council/calif 3-4

Giffin, James (Democrat)

D Council/allenport 3-4

Gilpin, David E. (Democrat)

D Council/deemston 4-4

Gilpin, II, Earl (Democrat)

D Council/deemston 4-4

Gilpin, Tracey L. (Democrat)

D School Dir/beth Center Riii 2-4

Gilpin, Tracey L. (Republican)

R School Dir/beth Center Riii 2-4

Glaneman, Gail (Democrat)

D School Dir/ring At Large 3-4

Glaneman, Gail (Democrat)

D School Dir/ring At Large 1-2

Glaneman, Gail (Republican)

R School Dir/ring At Large 3-4

Glaneman, Gail (Republican)

R School Dir/ring At Large 1-2

Gorby, Harry (Democrat)

D Council/cokeburg 4-4

Greco, Joseph R. (Democrat)

D Council/donora 3-4

Green, Timothy (Democrat)

D Supervisor/smith 1-6

Green-hawkins, Amanda (Democrat)

D Judge Of Superior Court

Grossman, Jen (Democrat)

D School Dir/peters Twp 5-4

Grossman, Jen (Republican)

R School Dir/peters 5-4

Grubbs, Herbert (Democrat)

D Supervisor/hanover 1-6

Guiddy, Jr, James (Republican)

R Council/burgetts 2-4

Gwyer, Jim (Democrat)

D School Dir/beth Center Ri 2-4

Gwyer, Jim (Republican)

R School Dir/beth Center Ri 2-4

Back to Top

H

Haines, David (Democrat)

D School Dir/mcguffey Ri 2-4

Haines, David (Republican)

R School Dir/mcguffey Ri 2-4

Hamilton, Randy (Republican)

R Supervisor/morris 1-6

Hammond, Dana (Republican)

R City Council/wash 2-4

Hancher, Jr (Republican)

R Council/houston 3-4

Harasty, Kenneth (Democrat)

D Council/deemston 4-4

Harden, Scott W. (Democrat)

D School Dir/mcguffey Rii 2-4

Harden, Scott W. (Republican)

R School Dir/mcgufrey Rii 2-4

Hartman, James (Democrat)

D Council/allenport 3-4

Harvey, John B. (Democrat)

D School Dir/brownsville 5-4

Harvey, John B. (Republican)

R School Dir/brownsville 5-4

Haskey, Richard E. (Democrat)

D Supervisor/n Frank 1-6

Henck, Jasen (Democrat)

D Commiss At Large/e Beth 1-4

Hess, Christopher (Democrat)

D School Dir/char Houston 5-4

Hess, Christopher (Republican)

R School Dir/char Houston 5-4

Hite, Wayne (Democrat)

D Council/bentley 3-4

Holmes, Emily L. (Democrat)

D Supervisor/n Strab 1-6

Hopkins, Adele R. (Democrat)

D School Dir/charl 5-4

Hopkins, Adele R. (Republican)

R School Dir/charl 5-4

Hull, Annie (Republican)

R Council/burgetts 2-4

Hundertmar, Christine (Democrat)

D School Dir/beth Center Riii 2-4

Hundertmar, Christine (Republican)

R School Dir/beth Center Riii 2-4

Back to Top

I

Impiccini, Tammy (Democrat)

D Council/cville 2w 1-4

Back to Top

J

Jackso, Ronie Shingle (Democrat)

D School Dir/mcguffey Rii 2-4

Jackso, Ronie Shingle (Republican)

R School Dir/mcgufrey Rii 2-4

Jacobs, Jr, Terry (Democrat)

D School Dir/avella Riii 2-4

James, Kent M. (Democrat)

D Council/e Wash 4-4

Jericho, Jerry L. (Democrat)

D Council/charl 3-4

Johnson, Diana J. (Democrat)

D Council/deemston 1-2

Johnson, Jay (Democrat)

D School Dir/char Houston 5-4

Johnson, Jay (Republican)

R School Dir/char Houston 5-4

Jones, Scott (Democrat)

D Council/marianna 1-4

Jones, Timothy C. (Republican)

R Auditor/robinson 1-6

Back to Top

K

Kanalis, Joshua P. (Democrat)

D Mag Judge/27-3-03 1-6

Kanalis, Joshua P. (Republican)

R Mag Judge/27-3-03 1-6

Kearns, Sr, Donald W. (Democrat)

D Supervisor/hopewell 1-6

Kendall, Rodger (Democrat)

D Supervisor/robinson 1-6

Kennedy, Gene (Democrat)

D School Dir/ring At Large 3-4

Kennedy, Gene (Republican)

R School Dir/ring At Large 3-4

Keranko, Heather (Democrat)

D School Dir/charl 5-4

Keranko, Heather (Republican)

R School Dir/charl 5-4

Kern, Jason (Democrat)

D School Dir/mcguffey Rii 2-4

Kern, Jason (Republican)

R School Dir/mcgufrey Rii 2-4

Kerr, Gerald C. (Democrat)

D Council/marianna 1-4

Keruskin, Margaret (Republican)

R School Dir/beth Center Riii 2-4

Kiehl, A William (Democrat)

D Supervisor/chartiers 1-2

King, Megan Mccarthy (Republican)

R Judge Superior Court

Knapp, Jim (Democrat)

D School Dir/trinity Riii 2-4

Knapp, Jim (Republican)

R School Dir/trinity Riii 2-4

Knestrick, Mark (Democrat)

D Supervisor/s Frank 1-6

Kolodychak, Karie M. (Democrat)

D Council/n Charl 3-4

Kolovich, Michael (Democrat)

D School Dir/char Houston 5-4

Kolovich, Michael (Republican)

R School Dir/char Houston 5-4

Kosir, Jr, Frank (Republican)

R Council At Large/peters 2-4

Krivoniak, Jr, Joseph (Democrat)

D Council/long Branch 2-4

Kulak, Kenneth (Democrat)

D City Council/monon 2-4

Kurowski, Charles E. (Democrat)

D Mag Judge/27-2-01 1-6

Kurowski, Charles E. (Republican)

R Mag Judge/27-2-01 1-6

Kuzior, Kevin Kip (Democrat)

D School Dir/burgetts Rii 2-4

Back to Top

L

Lamendola, Charles R. (Democrat)

D Council/cville 5w 1-2

Lange, Lars (Democrat)

D Supervisor/w Beth 1-2

Larimer, Roy A. (Democrat)

D Council/bentley 3-4

Lawrence, Jeffrey (Democrat)

D Council/finleyville 3-4

Leibhart, Robert (Republican)

R Supervisor/s Frank 1-6

Lewis, Robert J. (Republican)

R Council At Large/peters 2-4

Locy, Jon (Republican)

R Supervisor/amwell 1-6

Longdon, Robert (Democrat)

D Mayor/deemston 1-4

Lonick-snatch, Carrie (Democrat)

D School Dir/burgetts Rii 2-4

Lonick-snatch, Carrie (Republican)

R School Dir/burgett Rii 2-4

Back to Top

M

Maddiex, Jim (Democrat)

D Council/calif 3-4

Maggi, Larry (Democrat)

D County Commissioners

Maggi-kolovi, Bronwyn (Democrat)

D Supervisor/chartiers 1-6

Mahoney, Linda (Democrat)

D Auditor/nott 1-6

Main, Butch (Democrat)

D Supervisor/canton 1-6

Manfredi, Michael (Democrat)

D Mag Judge/27-3-05 1-6

Manfredi, Michael (Republican)

R Mag Judge/27-3-05 1-6

Manning, Joe (Democrat)

D County Treasurer

Manning, Michael W. (Democrat)

D School Dir/bentworth 5-4

Manning, Michael W. (Republican)

R School Dir/bentworth 5-4

Marchezak, John E. (Democrat)

D School Dir/bentworth 5-4

Marchezak, John E. (Republican)

R School Dir/bentworth 5-4

Marinkovich, Louis (Democrat)

D Council/beallsville 2-4

Martin, David D. (Republican)

R Supervisor/w Finley 1-6

Martin, Ilene (Democrat)

D Auditor/jefferson 1-6

Martin, Sr, Steve (Republican)

R School Dir/calif Ri 1-4

Martin, Sr, Steven (Democrat)

D School Dir/calif Ri 1-4

Mccaffery, Daniel D. (Democrat)

D Judge Of Superior Court

Mccombs, Marta Jo (Republican)

R Commiss At Large/e Beth 1-4

Mcculley, Cindy (Republican)

R Auditor/w Finley 1-6

Mcdaniel, Christian (Democrat)

D School Dir/beth Center Riii 2-4

Mcdaniel, Christian (Republican)

R School Dir/beth Center Riii 2-4

Mcdonald-kemp, Traci (Democrat)

D Court Of Common Pleas

Mcdonald-kemp, Traci (Republican)

R Court Of Common Pleas

Mcgarry, Joseph E. (Democrat)

D Council/canon 2w 2-4

Mckay, Jodi Nation (Democrat)

D School Dir/fort Cherry 5-4

Mckay, Jodi Nation (Republican)

R School Dir/fort Cherry 5-4

Mckenzie, Joyce (Democrat)

D Supervisor/indepen 1-6

Mckinney, Kenneth (Democrat)

D Council/burgetts 2-4

Mcmurray, Adam (Democrat)

D School Dir/bentworth 5-4

Mcmurray, Adam (Republican)

R School Dir/bentworth 5-4

Mcmurray, Thomas W. (Democrat)

D School Dir/peters Twp 5-4

Mcmurray, Thomas W. (Republican)

R School Dir/peters 5-4

Mcquillan, Thomas A. (Democrat)

D Council/mcdonald 4-4

Mermon, Brady (Democrat)

D Supervisor/jefferson 1-6

Merrell, William (Democrat)

D School Dir/peters Twp 5-4

Merrell, William (Republican)

R School Dir/peters 5-4

Mickey, Ed (Democrat)

D Council/allenport 3-4

Mihalov, M Jacob (Democrat)

D District Attorney

Miles, Scott D. (Democrat)

D Mayor/beallsville 1-2

Miles, Shelly (Democrat)

D Council/beallsville 2-4

Miller, Daryl A. (Democrat)

D City Council/monon 2-4

Miller, Michael (Democrat)

D School Dir/wash 5-4

Mitchell, Jr, Clark (Democrat)

D Mag Judge/27-3-05 1-6

Mitchell, Jr, Clark (Republican)

R Mag Judge/27-3-05 1-6

Moniodes, Peter (Democrat)

D School Dir/canon Mac N Strab 2-4

Moniodes, Peter (Republican)

R School Dir/canon Mac N Strab 2-4

Moore, Thomas (Republican)

R Council/midway 3-4

Mor, Jennifer Frazier (Democrat)

D School Dir/trinity Riii 2-4

Mor, Jennifer Frazier (Republican)

R School Dir/trinity Riii 2-4

Morich-chero, Joyce P. (Republican)

R Supervisor/w Pike Run 1-6

Mountain, Paul M. (Republican)

R School Dir/ring At Large 3-4

Mowl, Russell A. (Democrat)

D Supervisor/n Beth 1-6

Murphy, Mark (Republican)

R Supervisor/s Strab 1-6

Back to Top

N

Neil, Benjamin E. (Democrat)

D School Dir/calif Ri 1-4

Neil, Benjamin E. (Republican)

R School Dir/calif Ri 1-4

Nesic, Walter (Republican)

R Council/houston 3-4

Nicksick, Joyce (Democrat)

D Council/burgetts 1-2

Novotney, Chad (Democrat)

D School Dir/beth Center Ri 2-4

Novotney, Chad M. (Republican)

R School Dir/beth Center Ri 2-4

Back to Top

O

Ott, Maureen (Democrat)

D School Dir/ring Riii 1-4

Ott, Maureen (Republican)

R School Dir/ring Riii 1-4

Back to Top

P

Pappasergi, Elaine M. (Democrat)

D School Dir/charl 5-4

Paris, IV, Emanuel A. (Republican)

R School Dir/avella Ri 2-4

Paterra, Frank (Democrat)

D Council/charl 3-4

Pavelko, Donnie (Democrat)

D Council/donora 3-4

Peck, Christylee (Republican)

R Judge Superior Court

Pelkey, William P. (Democrat)

D Council/cville 1w 1-4

Pellegrini, Antonia (Democrat)

D School Dir/charl 5-4

Pellegrini, Antonia (Republican)

R School Dir/charl 5-4

Petrosky, Dawn R. (Democrat)

D Mag Judge/27-3-05 1-6

Petrosky, Dawn R. (Republican)

R Mag Judge/27-3-05 1-6

Pflugh, James (Democrat)

D Council/w Brown 3-4

Pienkowski, Kathy (Democrat)

D Supervisor/s Strab 1-6

Pihakis, Manuel (Democrat)

D School Dir/canon Mac Cbg 1-4

Pihakis, Manuel (Republican)

R School Dir/canon Mac Cbg 1-4

Pinkney, Erica L. (Democrat)

D Tax Coll/marianna 1-2

Pinkney, Tristan (Democrat)

D Council/marianna 1-4

Pintola, Joseph (Democrat)

D City Council/wash 2-4

Pleta, Marsha (Democrat)

D School Dir/wash 5-4

Pleta, Marsha (Republican)

R School Dir/wash 5-4

Politan, Joseph C. (Democrat)

D School Dir/char Houston 5-4

Politan, Joseph C. (Republican)

R School Dir/char Houston 5-4

Popeck, Laurie B. (Democrat)

D School Dir/char Houston 5-4

Popeck, Laurie B. (Republican)

R School Dir/char Houston 5-4

Porter, Eric G. (Democrat)

D Mag Judge/27-1-03 1-6

Porter, Eric G. (Republican)

R Mag Judge/27-1-03 1-6

Povrzenich, Melissa (Democrat)

D Council/beallsville 1-2

Price, Bernard (Democrat)

D School Dir/canon Mac Cbg 1-2

Price, Bernard (Republican)

R School Dir/canon Mac Cbg 1-2

Putnam, Scott (Democrat)

D Mayor/wash 1-4

Back to Top

Q

Quinn, Mike (Republican)

R Supervisor/n Frank 1-6

Back to Top

R

Ralston, Christopher (Democrat)

D School Dir/wash 5-4

Rapp, Thomas (Democrat)

D Supervisor/carroll 1-6

Repole, Sheila (Democrat)

D Tax Coll/burgetts 1-2

Resanovich, David (Republican)

R Supervisor/nott 1-6

Roberts, Amy Irene (Democrat)

D School Dir/wash 5-4

Roberts, Amy Irene (Republican)

R School Dir/wash 5-4

Rockwell, Tom (Democrat)

D Council/mcdonald 4-4

Rohlf, Michael L. (Democrat)

D School Dir/brownsville 5-4

Rohlf, Michael L. (Republican)

R School Dir/brownsville 5-4

Roman, James (Republican)

R Register Of Wills/ex Officio

Ross, Chad (Democrat)

D School Dir/calif Rii 2-4

Ross, Chad (Republican)

R School Dir/calif Rii 2-4

Ross, Jeffrey E. (Democrat)

D School Dir/mcguffey Riii 1-4

Ross, Jeffrey E. (Republican)

R School Dir/mcguffey Riii 1-4

Ross, John (Democrat)

D Council/twilight 3-4

Roth, Ed (Republican)

R Supervisor/w Beth 1-6

Ruby, Karen I. (Democrat)

D School Dir/wash 5-4

Ruby, Karen I. (Republican)

R School Dir/wash 5-4

Rudman, Gregory (Democrat)

D School Dir/trinity Rii 2-4

Rudman, Gregory (Republican)

R School Dir/trinity Rii 2-4

Ruschak, Suzanne M. (Democrat)

D Mag Judge/27-1-03 1-6

Ruschak, Suzanne M. (Republican)

R Mag Judge/27-1-03 1-6

Russo, Rich (Democrat)

D Council/canon 2w 2-4

Back to Top

S

Sabot, Bob (Democrat)

D Register Of Wills/ex Officio

Saieva, Jim (Democrat)

D Mag Judge/27-2-01 1-6

Saieva, Jim (Republican)

R Mag Judge/27-2-01 1-6

Schaal, Michael (Republican)

R Council/mcdonald 4-4

Schmitt, Kimberly H. (Democrat)

D Council/finleyville 3-4

Schwab, Beverly Ann (Democrat)

D School Dir/fort Cherry 5-4

Schwab, Beverly Ann (Republican)

R School Dir/fort Cherry 5-4

Secco, Melissa (Democrat)

D School Dir/burgetts Ri 2-4

Secco, Melissa (Republican)

R School Dir/burgett Ri 2-4

Secrist, Jr, John E. (Republican)

R Council/finleyville 3-4

Segedi, Mark (Democrat)

D Council/ellsworth 4-4

Sepesy, Juliann (Democrat)

D School Dir/fort Cherry 5-4

Sepesy, Juliann (Republican)

R School Dir/fort Cherry 5-4

Sherman, Nick (Republican)

R County Commissioners

Sherry, William (Republican)

R Council/new Eagle 2-4

Shiller, Dana (Democrat)

D School Dir/wash 5-4

Shiller, Dana (Republican)

R School Dir/wash 5-4

Shingle, Betty A. (Democrat)

D School Dir/mcguffey Ri 2-4

Shingle, Betty A. (Republican)

R School Dir/mcguffey Ri 2-4

Shober, Harlan (Democrat)

D County Commissioners

Silva, Julliette (Democrat)

D Council/marianna 1-4

Smit, Cynthia Sweeney (Democrat)

D Council/claysville 3-4

Sobocinski, Michael (Democrat)

D School Dir/brownsville 5-4

Sobocinski, Michael (Republican)

R School Dir/brownsville 5-4

Somes, III, Trent (Democrat)

D City Council/wash 2-4

Sopcak, Joseph (Republican)

R Supervisor/fallow 1-6

Sopcak, Joseph (Republican)

R Supervisor/fallow 1-4

Spin, Anthony (Republican)

R Supervisor/chartiers 1-6

Stein, Jr, William C. (Democrat)

D School Dir/ring At Large 1-2

Stein, Jr, William C. (Democrat)

D School Dir/ring At Large 3-4

Stein, Jr, William C. (Republican)

R School Dir/ring At Large 3-4

Stein, Jr, William C. (Republican)

R School Dir/ring At Large 1-2

Sterner, William (Democrat)

D Council/twilight 3-4

Szakal, Jr, Gilbert (Democrat)

D Council/donora 3-4

Back to Top

T

Tarasi, Beth (Democrat)

D Judge Of Superior Court

Tenny, Chuckie (Democrat)

D Mag Judge/27-2-01 1-6

Tenny, Chuckie (Republican)

R Mag Judge/27-2-01 1-6

Terravecch, Cheryl (Democrat)

D School Dir/brownsville 5-4

Terravecch, Cheryl L. (Republican)

R School Dir/brownsville 5-4

Thomas, Leslie R. (Republican)

R School Dir/avella Rii 1-4

Tiberie, Dale (Democrat)

D Supervisor/w Pike Run 1-6

Tirpak, George (Republican)

R Council/new Eagle 2-4

Trax, Jr, Charles E. (Republican)

R Supervisor/union 1-6

Tyler-owens, Darra (Democrat)

D School Dir/calif Rii 2-4

Tyler-owens, Darra (Republican)

R School Dir/calif Rii 2-4

Back to Top

U

Ursitz, Louis R. (Democrat)

D School Dir/fort Cherry 5-4

Ursitz, Louis R. (Republican)

R School Dir/fort Cherry 5-4

Urso, Jude (Democrat)

D School Dir/ring At Large 3-4

Urso, Jude (Republican)

R School Dir/ring At Large 3-4

Back to Top

V

Vanatta, Aaron (Democrat)

D School Dir/mcguffey Ri 2-4

Vanatta, Aaron (Republican)

R School Dir/mcguffey Ri 2-4

Vaughan, Diana Irey (Republican)

R County Commissioners

Back to Top

W

Warren, Rebecca (Republican)

R Judge Superior Court

Webeck, Coleen (Democrat)

D School Dir/bentworth 5-4

Webeck, Coleen (Republican)

R School Dir/bentworth 5-4

Westcott, Kenneth J. (Democrat)

D City Council/wash 2-4

White, Jason (Republican)

R County Commissioners

Whiteman, Kevin (Democrat)

D School Dir/mcguffey Rii 2-4

Whiteman, Kevin (Republican)

R School Dir/mcgufrey Rii 2-4

Williams, Barry (Republican)

R Council/new Eagle 2-2

Winans, Kathrine M. (Democrat)

D School Dir/brownsville 5-4

Winans, Kathrine M. (Republican)

R School Dir/brownsville 5-4

Wise, Joyce Hatfield (Democrat)

D Court Of Common Pleas

Wise, Joyce Hatfield (Republican)

R Court Of Common Pleas

Wisyanski, Leonard (Democrat)

D Council/twilight 3-4

Wolfe, Stacey (Republican)

R Council/n Charl 3-4

Back to Top

Y

Yakich, Charlie (Democrat)

D School Dir/charl 5-4

Yakich, Charlie (Republican)

R School Dir/charl 5-4

Back to Top

Z

Zebley, Mary S. (Democrat)

D Council/cville At Large 1-4

Zelenick, Bobbie Jo (Democrat)

D School Dir/beth Center Ri 2-4

Zelenick, Bobbie Jo (Republican)

R School Dir/beth Center Ri 2-4

Zeletski, Carrie D. (Democrat)

D Council/n Charl 3-4

Zielensky, Diane (Democrat)

D School Dir/calif Riii 2-4

Zielensky, Diane (Republican)

R School Dir/calif Riii 2-4

Zioleck, Maria Hurley (Republican)

R School Dir/calif Rii 2-4

Zioleck, Marie Hurley (Democrat)

D School Dir/calif Rii 2-4

Zupancic, Joseph M. (Democrat)

D School Dir/canon Mac N Strab 2-4

Zupancic, Joseph M. (Republican)

R School Dir/canon Mac N Strab 2-4

Go to Top
resultsbottomGrad