Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Alphabetical List of Candidates

Results by candidate

A B C D E F G H J K L M N O P R S S S T U V W

A

Alloway, Richard L. (Republican)

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Ambrosini, Al (Democrat)

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Back to Top

B

Barli, Randy J. (Democrat)

Representative General Assembly District 49

Bartusiak, Barry F. (Republican)

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Brown, Mark A. (Republican)

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Burkholder, Mary S. (Republican)

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Burkley, Kenneth B. (Democrat)

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Back to Top

C

Campbell, Allan N. (Republican)

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Casey, Jr, Bob (Democrat)

United States Senator

Comfort, Bernadette S. (Republican)

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Crossey, Michael J. (Democrat)

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Cruder, Audra (Republican)

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Back to Top

D

D'ales, Shauna (Republican)

Representative General Assembly District 39

Daley, II, Peter J. (Democrat)

Representative General Assembly District 49

Datz, Kimberly M. (Democrat)

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Davis, James T. (Democrat)

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Deweese, H William (Democrat)

Representative General Assembly District 50

Disarro, Joseph (Republican)

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Dougherty, Brian P. (Republican)

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Dunleavy, Michael R. (Democrat)

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Back to Top

E

Elizabeth, Alexandra (Democrat)

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Epps, Meryle-lynn (Republican)

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Erb, Bruce R. (Republican)

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Back to Top

F

Feinberg, Evan (Republican)

Representative In Congress District 18

Fischer, Mark W. (Republican)

Representative General Assembly District 50

Back to Top

G

Gambol, Patricia J. (Republican)

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Garsteck, James Scott (Republican)

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Garsteck, James Scott (Republican)

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Geer, Gerry D. (Republican)

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Geist, Richard A. (Republican)

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Gingrich, Newt (Republican)

President Of The United States

Back to Top

H

Hanna, Jack (Democrat)

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Hatton, Meryl (Republican)

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Hatton, Meryl (Republican)

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Hess, Dick L. (Republican)

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Back to Top

J

Jones, Patricia Jane (Democrat)

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Back to Top

K

Kagarise, Wade A. (Republican)

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Keefer, Randolph I. (Republican)

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Kelley, Bruce K. (Republican)

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

King, Debbie Shuster (Republican)

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Back to Top

L

Levdansky, Dave (Democrat)

Representative General Assembly District 39

Back to Top

M

Maggi, Larry (Democrat)

Representative In Congress District 18

Maher, John (Republican)

Representative General Assembly District 40

Mahoney, Lauren E. (Democrat)

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Massafra, Richard J. (Republican)

Representative General Assembly District 49

Means, Jim (Republican)

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Means, Sue A. (Republican)

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Means, Sue A. (Republican)

Senator General Assembly District 37

Mills, Nancy P. (Democrat)

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Moore, Cybil E. (Democrat)

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Morreale, Steven C. (Republican)

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Murphy, Tim (Republican)

Representative In Congress District 18

Mustio, Mark (Republican)

Senator General Assembly District 37

Back to Top

N

Neuman, Brandon P. (Democrat)

Representative General Assembly District 48

Back to Top

O

Obama, Barack (Democrat)

President Of The United States

Oliverio, Louis M. (Republican)

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Oliverio, Louis M. (Republican)

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Back to Top

P

Paul, Ron (Republican)

President Of The United States

Back to Top

R

Raja, D (Republican)

Senator General Assembly District 37

Rhoderick, Robert E. (Democrat)

Representative General Assembly District 39

Rohrer, Sam (Republican)

United States Senator

Romney, Mitt (Republican)

President Of The United States

Back to Top

S

Saccone, Rick (Republican)

Representative General Assembly District 39

Santorum, Rick (Republican)

President Of The United States

Scaringi, Marc A. (Republican)

United States Senator

Schooley, Travis G. (Republican)

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Shuster, Bill (Republican)

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Shuster, Bill (Republican)

Representative In Congress District 9

Back to Top

S

silvis, Mary Jo A (Republican)

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Back to Top

S

Smith, Joan (Republican)

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Smith, Matt (Democrat)

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Smith, Tom (Republican)

United States Senator

Steeber, Charles (Republican)

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Steeber, Charles (Republican)

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Stopper, Sonia Marie (Republican)

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Stopperi, Sonia Marie (Republican)

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Back to Top

T

Thomas, Bob L. (Republican)

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Toothman, George (Republican)

Representative General Assembly District 50

Back to Top

U

Uram, Thomas J. (Republican)

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Uram, Thomas J. (Republican)

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Back to Top

V

Vankirk, Bonnie W. (Democrat)

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Back to Top

W

Wag, Shemariah Emery (Democrat)

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Ward, Judy F. (Republican)

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Ward, Judy F. (Republican)

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Welch, Steven D. (Republican)

United States Senator

Wells, Jay R. (Republican)

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

White, Jesse J. (Democrat)

Representative General Assembly District 46

Go to Top
resultsbottomGrad