Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Alphabetical List of Candidates

Results by candidate

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z

A

Ackerman, Pamela Jane (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Donora 2

Adams, Bill (Cross-Filed)

Council/East Washington 4-4

Adams, Sharon (Cross-Filed)

Tax Collector/East Washington 1-4

Adams, Terri Lynn (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Washington 6-1

Addlema, Catherine S. (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Morris

Agoris, Demo (Libertarian)

Judge of Elections/Houston

Agoris, Demo (Libertarian)

Council/Houston 4-4

Alfano, Patsy J. (Democrat)

Council/California 4-4

Amato, Elizabeth (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/Chartiers 6

Amber, Eric (Republican)

School Director/California Ri 2-4

Ambrose, Lillian M. (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/West Brownsville 1

Amos, Mary A. (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Donegal 3

Anderson, Agnes A. (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Cross Creek 1

Anderson, Lisa (Cross-Filed)

School Director/Peters Township 4-4

Anthony, Louis (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/New Eagle 2

Arcuri, Frank (Republican)

Council/Peters Cw 1-4

Argentine, Priscilla (Republican)

Judge of Elections/Peters C-3

Armstrong, Joyce (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Dunlevy

Askew, Debra (Democrat)

Tax Collector/Houston 1-4

Assad, Andy (Cross-Filed)

School Director/Brownsville Area 4-4

Atkinson, David (Republican)

School Director/Bentworth 4-4

Back to Top

B

Babirad, Ben (Democrat)

Tax Collector/Bentleyville 1-4

Bailey, Beverly J. (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Centerville 6

Ball, David M. (Republican)

Council/Peters Aw 1-4

Balog, Teresa L. (Democrat)

Tax Collector/Centerville 1-4

Balogh, Robert F. (Republican)

Supervisor/North Strabane 1-6

Balogh, Robert F. (Republican)

Supervisor/North Strabane 1-2

Balzer, Kevin (Republican)

Supervisor/Independence 1-6

Bartoe, Donald A. (Republican)

School Director/Ringgold Ri 1-4

Bashioum, Lisa Stout- (Cross-Filed)

School Director/Bentworth 4-4

Bauer, Jack W. (Republican)

Judge of Elections/North Beth 1

Baxter, Ruth W. (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/North Strabane 2

Beard, Lisa Wherry (Democrat)

Tax Collector/North Bethlehem 1-4

Beeler, William L. (Republican)

Judge of Elections/Chartiers 1

Beers, Jim (Democrat)

Constable/Centerville 5w 1-6

Behanna, Duane I. (Republican)

Judge of Elections/Buffalo

Bell, Janet M. (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/Mt Pleasant 1

Bellici, Elizabeth R. (Cross-Filed)

School Director/Bentworth 4-4

Bennett, Ralph J. (Republican)

Judge of Elections/Cross Creek 2

Berquist, James F. (Republican)

Council/Peters Dw 1-4

Berry, Deborah A. (Republican)

Judge of Elections/Washington 7-4

Bewick, Dorothy (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/Union 6

Bice, Ramona (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Washington 7-2

Bittner, Jon (Democrat)

Council/California 4-4

Black, Dora M. (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/South Strabane 5

Black, Sheila W. (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Hopewell

Blackburn, Dave (Democrat)

Supervisor/Somerset 6

Blankenship, Lawna R. (Republican)

Judge of Elections/Peters B-2

Blasco-paul, Joan I. (Republican)

Judge of Elections/Peters C-2

Blosse, Rachel Warner (Democrat)

Tax Collector/Cross Creek1-4

Boni, Sandra Lee (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Burgettstown

Bowers, Susan M. (Democrat)

City Controller/Monongahela 1-4

Bowland, Centa (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Hanover 2

Bowman, Rebecca (Cross-Filed)

School Director/Peters Township 4-4

Boyle, Annette (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Cecil 1

Bracall, John B. (Republican)

Tax Collector/McDonald 1-4

Braun, Jr, William (Cross-Filed)

School Director/Washington 4-4

Brigich, Marilyn J. (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Chartiers 2

Brigich, Mark (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Chartiers 2

Brockman, Jr, Martin (Democrat)

Mayor/West Brownsville 1-4

Brooks, Bill (Democrat)

Supervisor/North Strabane 1-6

Brooks, Bill (Democrat)

Supervisor/North Strabane 1-2

Brosky, Ada Jane (Democrat)

Council/West Brownsville 4-4

Brown, Carol (Republican)

Judge of Elections/Washington 7-3

Brown, Nancy L. (Republican)

Judge of Elections/Centerville 1

Brown, Patricia D. (Democrat)

Council/Claysville 4-4

Brown, Tom (Democrat)

Mayor/Bentleyville 1-4

Bryner, Edward M. (Democrat)

Council/Charleroi 4-4

Burns, Janice Kelly (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Donora 2

Butka, Caroline (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Chartiers 6

Back to Top

C

Cairns, Patricia (Democrat)

Tax Collector/Roscoe 1-4

Carr, Judith A. (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Blaine

Carr, Nancy (Republican)

Recorder Of Deeds

Carro, Christopher D. (Cross-Filed)

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Carroll, Hazel M. (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Hope

Carroll, J Regis (Democrat)

Council/Speers 4-4

Carroll, Martha Jane (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/Cross Creek 1

Carroll, Rosalie (Cross-Filed)

School Director/Charleroi 4-4

Carroll, Zeffie (Democrat)

School Director/Canon McMillan North Strabane 1-4

Caruso, Joseph (Cross-Filed)

School Director/Charleroi 4-4

Caseber, Archie (Republican)

Council/New Eagle 3-4

Cassidy, Carol (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Hanover 1

Castellino, Janet (Democrat)

Council/Burgettstown 3-4

Caudill, Tom (Democrat)

City Council/Monongahela 2-4

Chacko, Tamara (Republican)

Council/East Washington 4-4

Chaney, Richard (Democrat)

Council/Cokeburg 1-2

Chappel, Pauline (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Chartiers 7

Chester, Nellie (Cross-Filed)

Auditor/Somerset 1-6

Chucuddy, Mark A. (Democrat)

Council/Allenport 4-4

Cichowicz, Richard E. (Republican)

Judge of Elections/Peters D-1

Cline, William H. (Republican)

Supervisor/South Franklin 1-2

Coonrod, Beth Ann (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/Peters A-1

Corley, Renee (Democrat)

Council/Stockdale 4-4

Costanzo, Valarie (Cross-Filed)

Court Of Common Pleas

Costello, Debra F. (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/North Franklin 3

Coutu, Irene (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Union 6

Cowden, Lynne J. (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Mt Pleasant 1

Cox, Carol Ann (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/North Strabane 2

Cox, Margeret E. (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Washington 3-1

Crawford, Janet M. (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Smith 2

Crile, Donald L. (Cross-Filed)

School Director/Beth Central Riii 1-4

Crosby, Kathy (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/Peters B-1

Culbusky, Rayana Mae (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/North Charleroi 2

Cullen, Susan (Democrat)

Council/Elco 4-4

Cunningham, Leslie (Cross-Filed)

School Director/Avella Riii 1-4

Curran, John J. (Republican)

Judge of Elections/North Strabane 5

Cursi, Nicholas J. (Democrat)

Supervisor/North Bethlehem 6

Curtis, Marilyn (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Robinson 1

Czemerda, Joshua (Republican)

Council/Canonsburg At-large 1-4

Back to Top

D

Dailey, Vaughn (Libertarian)

Inspector of Elections/Houston

Daniels, Jack T. (Democrat)

Council/Ellsworth 3-4

Danley, Esther (Democrat)

Tax Collector/Blaine 1-4

Day, Marjorie B. (Democrat)

Tax Collector/Amwell 1-4

Deblander, Anna V. (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Mt Pleasant 2

Deblassio, III, Joseph (Democrat)

Council/Long Branch 3-4

Defelice, Janet (Cross-Filed)

Tax Collector/Cecil 1-4

Defilippis, Patrick (Democrat)

Auditor/Independence 1-6

Dellarose, Ronald C. (Cross-Filed)

School Director/Brownsville Area 4-4

Dennison, Linda (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/East Beth 4

Dennison, Linda Mars (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/East Beth 4

Denton, Gail (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/Peters D-1

Dethomas, Angela S. (Republican)

Judge of Elections/Washington 5-2

Dethomas, Joseph J. (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/Washington 5-2

Dick, Judy (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Carroll 3

Dick, Richard (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Carroll 3

Diethorn, Wyatt (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/California 3

Dietrich, David (Republican)

Supervisor/Morris 6

Dipiazza, Mary Lou (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Charleroi 3

Doman, Kathy (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Roscoe

Doman, Tim (Cross-Filed)

Supervisor/Buffalo 6

Donati, Linda (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Indepdence 2

Donnelly, Eric B. (Democrat)

Tax Collector/Buffalo 1-4

Dorsey, Marlyn (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Morris

Dorsey, Susanne (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Donegal 1

Dott, Phillip G. (Republican)

Judge of Elections/Peters A-2

Doughton, Vira M. (Republican)

Judge of Elections/Peters A-1

Drupp, Jerri (Democrat)

Tax Collector/West Brownsville 1-4

Duerr, Sr, David (Cross-Filed)

Supervisor/Hanover 6-4-2

Duncan, Melinda S. (Republican)

Tax Collector/West Finley 1-4

Dunkszeno, Stacy (Democrat)

Tax Collector/Robinson 1-4

Dunn, Susan C. (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/Morris

Dunn, Susan C. (Republican)

Tax Collector/Morris 1-4

Duran, Stephen L. (Republican)

Supervisor/Robinson 6

Duran, Stephen L. (Republican)

Supervisor/Robininson 1-2

Durbin, Thomas (Cross-Filed)

School Director/Trinity Rii 1-4

Durko, Cathy (Democrat)

Tax Collector/Cokeburg 1-4

Duvall, Sharon L. (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Deemstown

Dwyer, Jacqueline (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/California 4

Back to Top

E

Ealy, Madge E. (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/East Finley 2

Earliwine, Carol A. (Republican)

Judge of Elections/Chartiers 5

Eates, Frances (Cross-Filed)

School Director/Trinity Ri 2-4

Edgar, Arlene B. (Republican)

Judge of Elections/West Beth

Elich, George E. (Democrat)

Tax Collector/Jefferson 1-4

Ellis, Roxanna (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/Peters D-2

Engle, Pamela F. (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Canton 2

Ermlich, Karen (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Elco

Error, Darlene (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Cokeburg

Back to Top

F

Famularo, Carol A. (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/East Beth 1

Farner, Gary (Republican)

Supervisor/Mt. Pleasant 6

Ferrari, Mary (Cross-Filed)

Inspector of Elections/Indepdence 2

Fetchko, Shirley (Democrat)

Tax Collector/Finleyville 1-4

Fidler, Mary (Republican)

Judge of Elections/Donegal 1

Fine, Charles (Republican)

Mayor/New Eagle1-4

Fine, Jack B. (Democrat)

Council/New Eagle 3-4

Fine, Jeffrey L. (Cross-Filed)

School Director/Washington 4-4

Fiori, Frank S. (Democrat)

Auditor/Mt Pleasant 1-4

Fisher, Cindy (Cross-Filed)

Supervisor/Cecil 1-6

Flament, Carol Fida (Cross-Filed)

School Director/Ringgold Rii 1-4

Foutz, Jeff (Republican)

Judge of Elections/South Strabane 4

Foutz, Jenny (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/South Strabane 4

Frabell, Helen E. (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Canton 1

Franks, Robert (Cross-Filed)

Supervisor/Canton 6

Frye, Ed (Democrat)

Supervisor/Union 1-6

Furlong, Lou (Democrat)

Council/Stockdale 4-4

Back to Top

G

Galiffa, Jackie F. (Democrat)

Tax Collector/Speers 1-4

Garry, Sherrie Crawley (Cross-Filed)

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Gaskill, Cynthia Eger (Cross-Filed)

School Director/Fort Cherry At-large

Gates, Richard A. (Cross-Filed)

School Director/Brownsville Area 4-4

Gazi, Michael (Democrat)

Council/Ellsworth 3-4

Gehron, David (Democrat)

Council/Ellsworth 3-4

Gerard, Jason H. (Republican)

School Director/Ringgold At-large 1-2

Ghilani, Martha F. (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Carroll 2

Ghrist, Karen (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/West Pike 1

Giffin, Monica (Democrat)

Council/Allenport 4-4

Gilmore, Delores (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/Washington 7-4

Gilotty, Lisa (Republican)

Tax Collector/Long Branch 1-4

Girdish, Betty (Democrat)

Tax Collector/West Bethlehem 1-4

Glab, Edwin Chip (Democrat)

Council/California 4-4

Glowaski, Stan (Democrat)

Council/Bentleyville 4-4

Goetz, Karen (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Smith 6

Gomber, Michael L. (Republican)

Mayor/East Washington 1-4

Gorby, Irene J. (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/North Beth 1

Graham, Tracie Rotunda (Cross-Filed)

City Council/Washington 2-4

Grant, Eric (Democrat)

Tax Collector/Midway 1-4

Grcich, Laraine (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/Donora 4

Greenlee, John B. (Cross-Filed)

School Director/Beth Central Rii 2-4

Grey, Charleen (Cross-Filed)

Tax Collector/Hanover 1-4

Grimm, Larry H. (Democrat)

Supervisor/Mt. Pleasant 6

Group, Carl R. (Cross-Filed)

School Director/McGuffey Riii 2-4

Grubbs, Herbert (Cross-Filed)

Supervisor/Hanover 6-4-2

Gunchuck, John (Democrat)

Council/Deemstown 4-4

Gunchuck, Susan G. (Republican)

Judge of Elections/Deemstown

Gustovich, Thomas (Democrat)

School Director/Beth Central Rii 2-4

Gutosky, Paula (Cross-Filed)

Council/California 4-4

Gwyer, Jim (Cross-Filed)

School Director/Beth Central Ri 1-2

Back to Top

H

Hall, Richard M. (Cross-Filed)

School Director/Chartiers Houston 4-4

Hamilto, Elizabeth M. (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/Hopewell

Hanes, Robert (Republican)

Auditor/Mt Pleasant 1-6

Hardy, Jamison J. (Republican)

School Director/Peters Township 4-4

Harr, Faye L. (Republican)

Tax Collector/Bealsville 1-4

Harris, Karen L. (Republican)

Judge of Elections/Centerville 2

Hartman, Dorothy (Democrat)

Council/Roscoe 4-4

Hartt, E Diane (Republican)

Judge of Elections/Cecil 6

Hega, Jr, Stephen B. (Democrat)

Mayor/North Charleroi 1-4

Heino, Kim (Democrat)

Council/Speers 4-4

Helmantoler, Sarah Sali (Republican)

Judge of Elections/Monongahela 2-3

Hepinger, Janice M. (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/South Strabane 5

Herriott, William L. (Cross-Filed)

School Director/Chartiers Houston 4-4

Hess, William P. (Democrat)

Commissioner/East Beth 1 1-2

Hodgkiss, Dorothy (Republican)

Judge of Elections/South Strabane 1

Hopkins, Larry W. (Cross-Filed)

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-03 1-6

Horan, Bob (Democrat)

Mayor/Allenport 1-4

Horvath, Janet M. (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Robinson 2

Hough, Laura (Republican)

Supervisor/West Pike 6

Hughes, Nancy (Republican)

Judge of Elections/Robinson 1

Hummel, David (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/Peters B-2

Hutchin, Jacquelyn L. (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/South Strabane 2

Hvizdos, David (Democrat)

School Director/Peters Township 4-4

Hynock, Marcella (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Donora 5

Back to Top

I

Imhoff, Kathleen (Republican)

Tax Collector/Nottingham 1-4

Impiccini, Gasper Gus (Democrat)

Township/Commisioner/East Beth 2 1-4

Back to Top

J

Jansante, Tim (Republican)

Council/Bentleyville 4-4

Jardini, David (Cross-Filed)

School Director/Chartiers Houston 4-4

Johnson, Mary Ellen (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Canton 5

Jones-rolla, Meghan (Republican)

Council-at-large/Peters 1-2

Josson, Carol (Republican)

Judge of Elections/Charleroi 3

Jubic, Mary Taylor (Democrat)

Tax Collector/Nottingham 1-4

Junko, Ron (Democrat)

Supervisor/North Franklin 6

Back to Top

K

Kanalis, Joshua (Cross-Filed)

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-03 1-6

Kanalis, Karla (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/California 4

Karbowski, Joe (Democrat)

Council/Allenport 4-4

Karchella, Linda (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Cecil 5

Karney, Jr, John P. (Republican)

Judge of Elections/Amwell 1

Katruska, Thomas S. (Cross-Filed)

School Director/Beth Central Ri 1-4

Keeney, Sally (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Union 6

Kegel, Denise (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Finleyville

Kegel, Tim (Democrat)

Council/Finleyville 3-4

Keisling, Laura J. (Cross-Filed)

Tax Collector/South Strabane 1-4

Kelly, Jon (Cross-Filed)

School Director/Chartiers Houston 4-4

Kelly, Neil (Kelly For Supervisor)

Supervisor/North Strabane 1-6

Kelly, Neil (Kelly For Supervisor)

Supervisor/North Strabane 1-2

Kelly, Richard (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/Peters C-2

Kencec, Marlene (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Mt Pleasant 3

Kendall, Rodger (Democrat)

Supervisor/Robinson 6

Kendall, Rodger (Democrat)

Supervisor/Robininson 1-2

Kennedy, Mary Lou (Democrat)

Council/Claysville 4-4

King, Marissa (Republican)

Auditor/Morris 1-6

Klick, Jayne (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Robinson 2

Kline, Eric (Cross-Filed)

School Director/Canon McMillan Canonsburg 2-4

Knestrick, Mark W. (Democrat)

Supervisor/South Franklin 6

Kocian, Kathy (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/McDonald

Kramer, Chris (Cross-Filed)

School Director/Burgettstown Ri 1-4

Krilosky, Karen (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/West Pike 2

Kubena, Barbara (Democrat)

Council/Cokeburg 2-4

Kuhn, Wilma (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/Buffalo

Kutsek, Michael M. (Democrat)

Mayor/Finleyville 1-4

Back to Top

L

Labella, Joseph (Cross-Filed)

School Director/Trinity Ri 2-4

Lacey, George M. (Democrat)

Council/West Brownsville 4-4

Lacotta, Dolores Sput (Democrat)

Council/Centerville 6w 1-4

Lamb, Philip R. (Republican)

Judge of Elections/Peters D-3

Lambert, Anna (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/California 3

Lamp, Dylan R. (Cross-Filed)

Mayor/Centerville 1-4

Landman, Dana (Democrat)

Council/Dunlevy 3-4

Lauff, Christopher (Cross-Filed)

School Director/Fort Cherry At-large

Leasure, Kenneth G. (Cross-Filed)

School Director/McGuffey Riii 2-4

Leasure, Lynette (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/Cecil 1

Lee, Michael H. (Democrat)

Council/Stockdale 4-4

Lemmi, Kevin (Cross-Filed)

Supervisor/Hanover 6-4-2

Lewis, Debra (Republican)

Judge of Elections/Union 1

Lewis, Sr, James (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Monongahela 2-1

Liberatore, Maria E. (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Centerville 6

Little, Sharon (Republican)

Judge of Elections/Mt Pleasant 1

Livingood, Grace L. (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/Washington 8-1

Locy, Darlene (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/Amwell 1

Long, Elizabeth (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Donegal 3

Loughman, Linda S. (Democrat)

Council/Claysville 4-4

Loughman, Rowena (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/West Bethlehem

Lucas, Mike (Cross-Filed)

Court Of Common Pleas

Lukich, Donna J. (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Chartiers 3

Back to Top

M

Maceiko, Robert A. (Democrat)

Tax Collector/Canonsburg 1-4

Macfann, Walter D. (Democrat)

Supervisor/West Pike 6

Maggi, Patricia (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Claysville

Magyar, Chris (Republican)

Tax Collector/Somerset 1-4

Mahoney, Linda J. (Democrat)

Auditor/Nottingham 1-6

Malady, Meg Byron (Democrat)

Tax Collector/Charleroi 1-4

Malisky, Joseph Greg (Democrat)

Tax Collector/Somerset 1-4

Malson, Tammy S. (Democrat)

Tax Collector/Donegal 1-4

Mancini, Renee Y. (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/South Strabane 5

Manning, Joseph (Democrat)

City Council/Washington 2-4

Marcischak, John (Democrat)

Supervisor/Chartiers 6

Marcol, Leann Letrick (Republican)

Judge of Elections/East Beth 2

Marcy, Kristin L. (Democrat)

Council/Stockdale 4-4

Mark, David W. (Cross-Filed)

Magisterial District Judge/27-2-01 1-6

Markley, Michelle L. (Democrat)

Tax Collector/Claysville 1-4

Marstelle, Matthew R. (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/South Strabane 2

Martin, David D. (Republican)

Supervisor/West Finley 6

Martin, Ilene (Democrat)

Auditor/Jefferson 1-6

Martinak, Dennis (Democrat)

Council/Allenport 4-4

Matesic, Josephine (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Smith 4

Matesich, Timothy A. (Cross-Filed)

Tax Collector/Carroll 1-4

Matich, Carol A. (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/Cecil 6

Matty, Marjorie (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Monongahela 2-3

Mauro, Lawrence L. (Democrat)

School Director/Ringgold At-large 1-2

Mauro, Lawrence L. (Democrat)

School Director/Ringgold Ri 1-4

Maxon, Patricia (Democrat)

Council/West Brownsville 4-4

Mccarty, Judith A. (Cross-Filed)

School Director/Bentworth 4-4

Mcclory, James J. (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/North Strabane 5

Mccombe, David M. (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/Peters C-3

Mcconn, Corey (Democrat)

School Director/Avella Ri 1-4

Mcconn, Margaret (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/Donegal 1

Mccourt, Margaret (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Coal Center

Mccracken, Ruth (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/Robinson 1

Mcilvaine, Kerrin (Cross-Filed)

School Director/Trinity R3 1-2

Mckenzie, Joyce (Democrat)

Supervisor/Independence 1-6

Mcmillen, Mary F. (Republican)

Judge of Elections/McDonald

Mcvay, Jr, Jack (Democrat)

Judge Of The Superior Court

Mcvay, Robert L. (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/North Beth 1

Mcvicker, Barbara A. (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Carroll 1

Mermon, Brady (Democrat)

Supervisor/Jefferson 1-6

Merrell, Monica (Republican)

Council/Peters Bw 1-4

Michalic, Amy (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Monongahela 3-2

Michalka, Rebecca (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Midway

Migyanko, Alex (Migyanko For Supervisor)

Supervisor/North Franklin 6

Migyanko, Alex (Migyanko For Supervisor)

Supervisor/North Franklin 1- 4

Mil, Jeanine Robinson (Cross-Filed)

School Director/Fort Cherry At-large

Miller, Marianne (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Twilight

Miller, Raymond (Democrat)

Council/McDonald 4-4

Minardi, Paul (Democrat)

Council/Twilight 4-4

Minardi, Roberta (Democrat)

Tax Collector/Twilght 1-4

Monaco, Darla Bowman (Cross-Filed)

School Director/Canon McMillan Cecil 1-4

Moore, Thomas L. (Republican)

Supervisor/South Strabane 1-6

Morgan, Linda (Republican)

Judge of Elections/Cecil 1

Mosco, Margaret A. (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Charleroi 2

Mosier, Sharen (Cross-Filed)

Tax Collector/Canton 1-4

Mounts, Beverly (Republican)

Judge of Elections/South Franklin 1

Mounts, Shelly (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/South Franklin 1

Muha, Mary Ann (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Donora 5

Back to Top

N

Neely, Chris (Republican)

Council/Centerville 5W 1-4

Newman, Jennifer R. (Cross-Filed)

School Director/Avella Rii 2-4

Niccolai, Barry R. (Democrat)

School Director/California Ri 2-4

Nichols, Frank D. (Democrat)

Council/Long Branch 3-4

Back to Top

O

O'shinsky, Frank J. (Republican)

Judge of Elections/Canonsburg 2-2

Oconnell, Randy J. (Republican)

Judge of Elections/Peters B-3

Orisko, Elizabeth Z. (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Chartiers 7

Orrison, Rachel (Republican)

Auditor/South Strabane 1-6

Ott, Maureen (Cross-Filed)

School Director/Ringgold Riii1-2

Otto, John (Democrat)

Council/Twilight 4-4

Owens, Darra Tyler (Cross-Filed)

School Director/California Rii 1-2

Back to Top

P

Pagac, Diane (Cross-Filed)

Tax Collector/California 1-4

Pagac, Roberta (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Centerville 4

Paul, Beverly R. (Republican)

Tax Collector/Hopewell 1-4

Paul, Joyce (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/Washington 7-3

Paul, Robert (Democrat)

Council/Bentleyville 4-4

Paxton, Grady (Libertarian)

Council/Houston 4-4

Pecharka, Janet (Republican)

Judge of Elections/Chartiers 3

Pensak, Phyllis (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Smith 1

Pepper, Barbara L. (Cross-Filed)

School Director/Charleroi 4-4

Pepper, June (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/Centerville 1

Pepper, Karen J. (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Bentworth 2

Petrisek, John M. (Democrat)

School Director/Bentworth 4-4

Petrus, Dorothy (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Donora 4

Petticord, Glenn (Democrat)

Council/New Eagle 3-4

Philipkosky, Walter R. (Democrat)

Council/Long Branch 3-4

Phillips, Darcy L. (Democrat)

Tax Collector/Dunlevy 1-4

Piatt, H Duane (Democrat)

Supervisor/West Bethlehem 6

Pinkney, Rosa Lee (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Canton 2

Pireaux, Joanne (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/North Charleroi 2

Pivovarnik, Paul (Cross-Filed)

Council/Charleroi 4-4

Ploschnitznig, Dana (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/Peters D-3

Polkabla, Karen (Democrat)

Council/Donora 4-4

Pollock, Joni Jane (Democrat)

Tax Collector/Elco 1-4

Pollock, Larry (Democrat)

Council/Roscoe 4-4

Pordash, Betty (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Cokeburg

Powell, Betty Ann (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/Union 2

Powell, Millicent J. (Republican)

Judge of Elections/Union 2

Price, William D. (Democrat)

School Director/Burgettstown Riii 2-4

Pro, Cathy (Democrat)

Tax Collector/New Eagle 1-4

Progar, Donald J. (Democrat)

Tax Collector/North Strabane 1-4

Protin, Albert L. (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/Charleroi 2

Protin, Eileen (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Charleroi 2

Provenzano, Barbara (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Chartiers 6

Prusakow, Leonard B. (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/East Finley 2

Prusakows, Leonard B. (Republican)

Tax Collector/East Finley 1-4

Puskarich, Carol Lee (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Somerset 1

Back to Top

Q

Quader, Anna Marie (Democrat)

Mayor/Burgettstown 1-4

Quinn, Michael W. (Republican)

Supervisor/North Franklin 6

Back to Top

R

Rakosky, Joan (Democrat)

Auditor/Fallowfield 1-6

Rapp, Thomas (Democrat)

Supervisor/Carroll 6

Ray, Wayne E. (Cross-Filed)

Tax Collector/Fallowfield 1-4

Reedy, II, James A. (Democrat)

Council/Burgettstown 3-4

Rehak, Joseph A. (Democrat)

Council/McDonald 4-4

Reis, Barbara (Democrat)

Tax Collector/North Charleroi 1-4

Rhome, David Howard (Democrat)

Mayor/Canonsburg 1-4

Ricciuti, Patsy (Democrat)

Council/Centerville 5W 1-4

Rice, Curtis D. (Democrat)

Council/Speers 4-4

Rice, David A. (Republican)

Supervisor/Hopewell 1-6

Richards, Robert (Democrat)

Council/Finleyville 3-4

Richards, Virginia R. (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Carroll 1

Richey, Ronald W. (Cross-Filed)

School Director/McGuffey Ri 1-4

Riley, Cynthia (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/South Franklin 2

Riser, Betty L. (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Washington 7-3

Ritchie, Marilou (Republican)

Council/McDonald 4-4

Roberts, Fredrick F. (Republican)

Council/Centerville 4w 1-4

Roberts, Lucy L. (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Cecil 5

Rockwell, Tom (Democrat)

Council/McDonald 1-2

Roessler, James F. (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/East Washington 2

Roessler, Mary Penn (Republican)

Judge of Elections/East Washington 2

Rogers, Patricia (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Union 2

Ross, Anthony D. (Republican)

Mayor/Canonsburg 1-4

Ross, Patricia (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/West Pike 1

Roth, Neal (Republican)

Judge of Elections/Peters D-2

Roupe, Marian L. (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Chartiers 1

Rozmus, Theresa M. (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Smith 1

Ruetschi, David (Republican)

Judge of Elections/Blaine

Rumble, Barbara (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Coal Center

Rusmisel, Nancy (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/Claysville

Russell, Eleanor (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Houston

Russell, Thelma (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Washington 6-1

Back to Top

S

Sands, Helen (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/East Beth 2

Sarracino, Mark J. (Democrat)

Council/Burgettstown 1-2

Scarmazzi, Paul (Cross-Filed)

School Director/Canon McMillan Canonsburg 2-4

Scears, Larry W. (Democrat)

Council/Houston 4-4

Schaal, Michael (Republican)

Council/McDonald 4-4

Schafer, W Lee (Democrat)

Supervisor/Nottingham 6

Schaum, Connie (Democrat)

Tax Collector/Allenport 1-4

Schilinski, Carol (Democrat)

Tax Collector/South Franklin 1-4

Schirosk, Julianna L. (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Washington 5-2

Schmalz, David L. (Democrat)

Council/Houston 4-4

Schmitt, Kimberly H. (Democrat)

Council/Finleyville 3-4

Scholato, Tom (Democrat)

School Director/Washington 4-4

Schwalb, Frederick (Democrat)

Council/North Charleroi 2-4

Scruppi, Jean (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Smith 4

Seelye, Gary C. (Cross-Filed)

School Director/Brownsville Area 4-4

Seese, Christine (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Carroll 5

Semon, Terry (Democrat)

Council/North Charleroi 2-4

Sentipal, Ruth Ann (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Cross Creek 1

Setaro, Barbara (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Centerville 2

Severine, John (Democrat)

Council/Canonsburg 1w 1-2

Severine, John (Democrat)

Council/Canonsburg 1w 1-4

Sexauer, Ann (Republican)

Judge of Elections/Peters B-1

Shape, James (Republican)

Supervisor/East Finley 6

Sharkady, Paul (Democrat)

Council/Canonsburg 3w 1-4

Sharkady, Paul (Democrat)

Council/Canonsburg At-large 1-4

Shemansky, Nancy (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/West Pike 2

Sherry, William (Republican)

Council/New Eagle 3-4

Shook, Carolyn (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Chartiers 5

Shook, Mary Jane (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/West Finley 1

Shoupp, Lucy A. (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/Peters C-1

Siedlak, Helen (Democrat)

Auditor/North Franklin 1-6

Simms, Piera M. (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/South Franklin 2

Simons, Thomas (Cross-Filed)

Tax Collector/Indepdance 1-4

Skobel, Bernice A. (Democrat)

Tax Collector/East Beth 1-4

Slaven, Diane (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/Mt Pleasant 3

Slay, Anna Marie (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Smith 2

Smith, Bruce C. (Democrat)

Supervisor/Fallowfield 6

Smith, Lois D. (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/South Strabane 1

Smith, Marjorie (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/West Bethlehem

Smith, Sue (Cross-Filed)

School Director/Peters Township 4-4

Smith, Theresa (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Roscoe

Smith, Tracey A. (Republican)

Auditor/West Finley 1-6

Smutey, Betty (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Smith 5

Smykal, Diane (Cross-Filed)

Tax Collector/North Franklin 1-4

Speer, Bernadette (Democrat)

Tax Collector/Union 1-4

Spitek, Joann M. (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/California 1

Sprowls, Michelle M. (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Claysville

Stabile, Vic (Republican)

Judge Of The Superior Court

Staley, Joanne (Democrat)

Mayor/Coal Center 1-4

Staley, Robert (Democrat)

Council/Coal Center 1-4

Staniszewski, Matthew David (Republican)

City Council/Washington 2-4

Stankus, Marla A. (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Somerset 1

Stein, Jr, William C. (Cross-Filed)

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Stetar, Raegene (Democrat)

Tax Collector/Burgettstown 1-4

Stewart, Lauranne (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/Elco

Stewart, Mary Jane (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Mt Pleasant 3

Stiegel, Jr, Gary J. (Republican)

Council-at-large/Peters 1-4

Stokum, Gary (Democrat)

Supervisor/Cross Creek 1-6

Stollar, Nancy J. (Republican)

Judge of Elections/West Finley 1

Strychalski, Patty (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Charleroi 4

Sutch, Doris A. (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/West Pike 1

Swart, Mary A. (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/West Finley 1

Swartz, Karen (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/California 2

Sweeney, Lacey R. (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/New Eagle 2

Szygenda, Edward R. (Cross-Filed)

School Director/McGuffey Rii 1-4

Back to Top

T

Taufer, Mary S. (Republican)

Council/East Washington 4-4

Timlin, Barbara (Democrat)

Mayor/Stockdale 1-4

Tobak, Mark R. (Democrat)

Council/West Brownsville 4-4

Todd, Amy L. (Cross-Filed)

School Director/California Rii 1-4

Torboli, Jamie L. (Cross-Filed)

Tax Collector/Mount Pleasant 1-4

Toth, John (Democrat)

Council/Twilight 4-4

Townsend, Dorothy (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/Somerset 1

Trapuzzano, Edmund Ben (Cross-Filed)

School Director/Trinity Riii 1-4

Trinder, Viola (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Twilight

Tucci, Guy P. (Republican)

Council/East Washington 4-4

Tullai, Andrew M. (Republican)

Tax Collector/Union 1-4

Tworzydlo, Helen M. (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Centerville 4

Back to Top

U

Urban, Cathrine (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/California 3

Ursitz, Nedra Jean (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Mt Pleasant 2

Back to Top

V

Vallina, Jon (Cross-Filed)

School Director/Burgettstown Riii 2-4

Veliky, Alan (Democrat)

City Council/Monongahela 2-4

Veltri, Angeline (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Canton 5

Vercoe, Linda (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Elco

Verlato, Jr, Harry J. (Republican)

Judge of Elections/Peters A-3

Verlato, Maureen (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Nottingham 1

Verlato, Theodore W. (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Nottingham 1

Vitalbo, Susan J. (Democrat)

Tax Collector/Donora 1-4

Vorhes, Catherine L. (Republican)

Judge of Elections/Cross Creek 3

Back to Top

W

Wagner, Joann (Cross-Filed)

School Director/Fort Cherry At-large

Walsh, Gloria G. (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Carroll 2

Wank, Sammi (Democrat)

Council/Burgettstown 3-4

Warcholak, Carol A. (Democrat)

Tax Collector/Chartiers 1-4

Ward, Carol J. (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Cross Creek 2

Ward, Cynthia B. (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/Blaine

Ward, Martha T. (Democrat)

Supervisor/North Franklin 1- 4

Ward, Richard A. (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Robinson 3

Ward, Rose (Cross-Filed)

Judge of Elections/Hanover 2

Waterman, Maria B. (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/Chartiers 1

Watson, Karin Miller (Cross-Filed)

School Director/California Riii 1-4

Watson, Shannon (Democrat)

Council/Bentleyville 4-4

Wel, Jennifer Griffin (Cross-Filed)

School Director/California Ri 2-4

Weld, Jr, Walter R. (Democrat)

Mayor/California 1-4

Welling, Garnet (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Buffalo

Whiten, Sylvia (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/Charleroi 3

Wicker, Bob (Cross-Filed)

School Director/Washington 4-4

Williams, Deborah Rae (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/New Eagle 2

Wilson, Patricia (Cross-Filed)

Tax Collector/West Pike 1-4

Wiltz, Kenneth J. (Cross-Filed)

School Director/Charleroi 4-4

Woeber, Bob (Republican)

Judge of Elections/Peters C-1

Worstell, Christina (Democrat)

Auditor/Robinson 1-6

Wright, Jessica (Republican)

Council/Deemstown 4-4

Back to Top

Y

Yankowsky, Ken (Democrat)

Council/Bentleyville 4-4

Yocca, Karen (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/Peters A-2

Yohe, Sr, Mark A. (Republican)

Council/Deemstown 4-4

Back to Top

Z

Zanolli, Barbara (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/South Franklin 2

Zawatski, Laraine (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/Chartiers 3

Zeli, Robert T. (Democrat)

Auditor/Carroll 1-6

Zinger, Michelle R. (Democrat)

Inspector of Elections/Smith 3

Zinger, Susan M. (Democrat)

Judge of Elections/Smith 3

Zipko, Marie Laynee (Democrat)

Supervisor/South Strabane 1-6

Zuloaga, Laura (Republican)

Inspector of Elections/Peters A-3

Go to Top
resultsbottomGrad