Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

98.9%

6121

 

Write-In

1.1%

70

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

11%

1637

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

88.7%

13191

 

Write-In

0.3%

43

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

16.4%

2661

Thomas

Fallert

6.8%

1101

Mike

Lucas

20.2%

3265

Valarie

Costanzo

20.9%

3382

Charles E.

Kurowski

6.3%

1026

Blane A.

Black

10.4%

1691

Alan

Benyak

12.9%

2085

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

5.9%

962

 

Write-In

0.2%

29

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

25.8%

8021

Alan

Benyak

13.1%

4058

Charles E.

Kurowski

9.2%

2868

Thomas

Fallert

3%

933

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

5.2%

1608

Valarie

Costanzo

25.6%

7953

Blane A.

Black

11.2%

3486

Lane

Turturice

6.8%

2112

 

Write-In

0.1%

35

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

98.3%

6460

 

Write-In

1.7%

113

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

99.7%

14632

 

Write-In

0.3%

45

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

691

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

99.4%

15015

 

Write-In

0.6%

86

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

394

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

99.7%

15551

 

Write-In

0.3%

49

Supervisor/Amwell 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward J.

Barale

85.6%

184

 

Write-In

14.4%

31

Supervisor/Blaine 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Buffalo 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tim

Doman

64.3%

110

 

Write-In

35.7%

61

Supervisor/Canton 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

29

Supervisor/Carroll 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Supervisor/Cecil 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

325

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Egizio

36.9%

442

James

Passieu

16.5%

198

Cindy

Fisher

46.5%

557

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Chartiers 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Supervisor/Cross Creek 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary

Stokum

99.1%

110

 

Write-In

0.9%

1

Supervisor/Donegal 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Douglas R.

Teagarten

65.7%

88

William H.

Rusmisel

34.3%

46

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/East Finley 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Shape

100%

52

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Fallowfield 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

85

Supervisor/Hanover 6-4-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Duerr, Sr

38.7%

79

 

Write-In

61.3%

125

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kevin

Lemmi

30.9%

96

Herbert

Grubbs

35%

109

 

Write-In

34.1%

106

Supervisor/Hopewell 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Rice

100%

56

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Supervisor/Independence 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Kevin

Balzer

70.1%

47

 

Write-In

29.9%

20

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joyce

Mckenzie

62.3%

96

 

Write-In

37.7%

58

Supervisor/Jefferson 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Brady

Mermon

98.5%

66

 

Write-In

1.5%

1

Supervisor/Morris 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Dietrich

100%

50

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Mount Pleasant 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary

Farner

96.1%

272

 

Write-In

3.9%

11

Supervisor/North Bethlehem 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Supervisor/North Franklin 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael W.

Quinn

64.9%

200

 

Write-In

35.1%

108

Supervisor/North Strabane 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert F.

Balogh

97.6%

289

 

Write-In

2.4%

7

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Brooks

99.1%

581

 

Write-In

0.9%

5

Supervisor/North Strabane 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert F.

Balogh

97.2%

274

 

Write-In

2.8%

8

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Brooks

99.3%

563

 

Write-In

0.7%

4

Supervisor/Nottingham 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, Jr

86.8%

197

 

Write-In

13.2%

30

Supervisor/Robinson 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen L.

Duran

84.2%

117

Brian

Coppola

15.1%

21

 

Write-In

0.7%

1

Supervisor/Robinson 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen L.

Duran

83.9%

115

Brian

Coppola

16.1%

22

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Rodger

Kendall

59.7%

126

Terrance

Love

22.7%

48

Richard A.

Ward

14.2%

30

 

Write-In

3.3%

7

Supervisor/Smith 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

77

Supervisor/Somerset 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

12

Supervisor/South Franklin 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Supervisor/South Strabane 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas L.

Moore

97%

459

 

Write-In

3%

14

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

83

Supervisor/Union 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles E.

Trax, Jr

81.9%

217

 

Write-In

18.1%

48

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ed

Frye

53.4%

337

Carol

Rabe

44.8%

283

 

Write-In

1.7%

11

Supervisor/West Bethlehem 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

10

Supervisor/West Finley 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Martin

96.3%

52

 

Write-In

3.7%

2

Supervisor/West Pike 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Laura

Hough

75.5%

37

 

Write-In

24.5%

12

Commisioner East Bethlehem1 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Commisioner East Bethlehem2 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector East Bethlehem 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bernice A.

Skobel

99.2%

253

 

Write-In

0.8%

2

Mayor Allenport

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

10

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

41

Mayor Beallsville

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Mayor Bentleyville

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Brown

100%

219

 

Write-In

0%

0

Mayor Burgettstown

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Anna Marie

Quader

91.4%

96

 

Write-In

8.6%

9

Mayor California

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

33

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Walter R.

Weld, Jr

87.4%

257

 

Write-In

12.6%

37

Mayor Canonsburg

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Anthony D.

Ross

71.7%

119

 

Write-In

28.3%

47

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tracy Lee

Weishner

13.5%

121

David Howard

Rhome

86.1%

770

 

Write-In

0.3%

3

Mayor Centerville

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

37

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dylan R.

Lamp

57.8%

257

Charity

Lacotta

40.9%

182

 

Write-In

1.3%

6

Mayor Charleroi

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

68

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John R.

Mollenauer

46.4%

262

Frank

Paterra

4.2%

24

Marcus

Carroll

35.8%

202

Nancy J.

Ellis

13.6%

77

 

Write-In

0%

0

Mayor Claysville

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Arthur Geno

Sibert

100%

23

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Mayor Coal Center

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joanne

Staley

82.4%

14

 

Write-In

17.6%

3

Mayor Cokeburg

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

41

Mayor Deemston

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Courtney L.

Kubicar

95.9%

47

 

Write-In

4.1%

2

Mayor Donora

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

22

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John Chummy

Lignelli

91.8%

404

 

Write-In

8.2%

36

Mayor Dunlevy

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

J Ross

Landman

98.4%

62

 

Write-In

1.6%

1

Mayor East Washington

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Gomber

94.8%

91

 

Write-In

5.2%

5

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

15

Mayor Elco

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frankie J.

Kennedy

100%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

Mayor Ellsworth

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph Daniel

Kudlac

53%

61

 

Write-In

47%

54

Mayor Finleyville

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael M.

Kutsek

95%

19

 

Write-In

5%

1

Mayor Houston

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Stubenbordt

100%

73

 

Write-In

0%

0

Mayor Long Branch

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Deblassio, Jr

88.4%

38

 

Write-In

11.6%

5

Mayor Marianna

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeremy

Berardinelli

98.3%

59

 

Write-In

1.7%

1

Mayor Midway

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Bartosh

87.9%

29

 

Write-In

12.1%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Patrick J.

Cooper

87.7%

57

 

Write-In

12.3%

8

Mayor McDonald

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Terry S.

Bennett

98.8%

79

 

Write-In

1.3%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

13

Mayor New Eagle

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

21

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Glenn E.

Petticord

80%

180

 

Write-In

20%

45

Mayor North Charleroi

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen B.

Hega, Jr

98.4%

126

 

Write-In

1.6%

2

Mayor Roscoe

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Wilkinson

99%

103

 

Write-In

1%

1

Mayor Speers

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

William

Lee

97.7%

42

 

Write-In

2.3%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

20

Mayor Stockdale

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Timlin

95.8%

69

 

Write-In

4.2%

3

Mayor Twilight

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Amanda J.

Minardi

100%

31

 

Write-In

0%

0

Mayor West Brownsville

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

25

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark A.

Costello

38.2%

73

Martin C.

Brockman, Jr

61.8%

118

 

Write-In

0%

0

Mayor West Middletown

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Mayor Green Hills

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council-at-large/Peters1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary J.

Stiegel, Jr

98.9%

975

 

Write-In

1.1%

11

Council/Peters Aw 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David M.

Ball

98.4%

252

 

Write-In

1.6%

4

Council/Peters Bw 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Theodore J.

Taylor, I

25.6%

86

Michele A.

Hvizdos

29.2%

98

Monica

Merrell

44.6%

150

 

Write-In

0.6%

2

Council/Peters Cw 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Arcuri

99.1%

215

 

Write-In

0.9%

2

Council/Peters Dw 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

James F.

Berquist

99.6%

248

 

Write-In

0.4%

1

City Council/Washington 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tracie Rotunda

Graha

38.4%

163

Matthew

Staniszewski

46.5%

197

 

Write-In

15.1%

64

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

808

City Council/Monongahela 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

48

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alan J.

Veliky

47.4%

343

Tom

Caudill

47.9%

347

 

Write-In

4.7%

34

City Controller/Monongahela 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

14

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan M.

Bowers

99%

391

 

Write-In

1%

4

Council/Allenport 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dennis

Martinak

32.8%

60

Mark A.

Chucuddy

26.8%

49

Joe

Karbowsky

28.4%

52

 

Write-In

12%

22

Council/Allenport 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Council/Bentleyville 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tim

Jansante

78.7%

59

 

Write-In

21.3%

16

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Shannon

Watson

24.8%

118

Robert

Paul

33.3%

158

Stan

Glowaski

35.6%

169

 

Write-In

6.3%

30

Council/Bentleyville 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

19

Council/California 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

89

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jim

Maddiex

13.9%

165

Patsy J.

Alfano

23.2%

275

Jon

Bittner

22.4%

265

Edwin Chip

Glab

20.1%

238

Paula

Gutosky

19%

225

 

Write-In

1.4%

16

Council/Charleroi 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

134

Council/Clayville 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Council/Claysville 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Council/Deemstown 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark A.

Yohe, Sr

47.1%

33

Jessica

Wright

47.1%

33

 

Write-In

5.7%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Gunchuck

86%

43

 

Write-In

14%

7

Council/Donora 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

43

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jimmie B.

Coulter

17.3%

292

Dale C.

Shawley, Jr

15.5%

261

Jamie M.

Dickie

13.1%

221

Karen

Polkabla

16.9%

285

Bill

Hevia

13.7%

231

Jason V.

Menendez

23%

387

 

Write-In

0.4%

7

Council/East Washington 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Taufer

17.5%

78

Kelley

Dickson

14.1%

63

Tamara

Chacko

16.1%

72

Guy P.

Tucci

22%

98

Jeff

Bull

9.4%

42

Bill

Adams

20.2%

90

 

Write-In

0.7%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

66

Council/Elco 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry J.

Pollock, Sr

43.1%

25

Susan

Cullen

43.1%

25

 

Write-In

13.8%

8

Council/Elco 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Council/Ellsworth 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack T.

Daniels

37.1%

103

Michael

Gazi

32.4%

90

David

Gehron

27.7%

77

 

Write-In

2.9%

8

Council/Finleyville 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tim

Kegel

32.8%

20

Robert

Richards

32.8%

20

Kimberly H.

Schmitt

32.8%

20

 

Write-In

1.6%

1

Council/Houston 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David L.

Schmalz

43.5%

60

Larry W.

Scears

54.3%

75

 

Write-In

2.2%

3

Council/Midway 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bella Jane

Jones

58%

29

 

Write-In

42%

21

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen Butch

Cable

27.4%

48

Patrick J.

Cooper

29.7%

52

Lindsay

Snatchko

35.4%

62

 

Write-In

7.4%

13

Council/McDonald 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Elmo B.

Cecchetti, II

22.5%

52

Marilou

Ritchie

29.9%

69

Michael

Schaal

21.6%

50

Steve R.

Matta, Jr

24.7%

57

 

Write-In

1.3%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Raymond

Miller

45.5%

75

Joseph A.

Rehak

49.7%

82

 

Write-In

4.8%

8

Council/McDonald 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Rockwell

100%

90

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/North Charleroi 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frederick

Schwalb

53.2%

107

Terry

Semon

45.3%

91

 

Write-In

1.5%

3

Council/Roscoe 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

19

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dorothy

Hartman

54.7%

98

 

Write-In

45.3%

81

Council/Speers 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

13

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas P.

Monack, Sr

24.4%

88

Kim

Heino

26.6%

96

J Regis

Carroll

22.7%

82

Curtis D.

Rice

24.7%

89

 

Write-In

1.7%

6

Council/Stockdale 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lou

Furlong

18%

44

Renee

Corley

18.4%

45

Michael H.

Lee

24.2%

59

Kristin L.

Marcy

23.8%

58

Bill

Furlong

13.1%

32

 

Write-In

2.5%

6

Council/Twilight 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Minardi

25%

30

John

Toth

25%

30

Louis P.

Minardi, Jr

25%

30

John

Otto

25%

30

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/West Brownsville 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

18

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ada Jane

Brosky

25%

105

George M.

Lacey

23.1%

97

Patricia

Maxon

26.4%

111

Mark R.

Tobak

23.6%

99

 

Write-In

1.9%

8

Council/West Middletown 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Council/Beallsville 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

16

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

12

Council/Burgettstown 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Janet

Castellino

36.9%

106

James A.

Reedy, II

34.5%

99

Sammi

Wank

25.8%

74

 

Write-In

2.8%

8

Council/Burgettstown 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark J.

Sarracino

65.5%

76

Edward W.

Holmes

33.6%

39

 

Write-In

0.9%

1

Council/Coal Center 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Staley

80%

12

 

Write-In

20%

3

Council/Cokeburg 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Kubena

76.7%

69

 

Write-In

23.3%

21

Council/Cokeburg 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

19

Council/Dunlevy 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Becky R.

Hammond

100%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Deenihan

49.5%

52

Dana

Landman

48.6%

51

 

Write-In

1.9%

2

Council/Dunlevy 2-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark E.

Mcfarland

100%

51

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Long Branch 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

18

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Deblassio, III

28.7%

35

Walter R.

Philipkosk

32.8%

40

Frank D.

Nichols

36.9%

45

 

Write-In

1.6%

2

Council/Marianna 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

10

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

84

Council/New Eagle 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

William

Sherry

42.9%

51

Archie

Caseber

46.2%

55

 

Write-In

10.9%

13

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Glenn E.

Petticord

40.8%

145

Jack B.

Fine

52.1%

185

 

Write-In

7%

25

Council/Canonsburg At-large 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Joshua

Czemerda

95.1%

137

 

Write-In

4.9%

7

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Sharkady

98.1%

675

 

Write-In

1.9%

13

Council/Canonsburg 1w 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

14

Council/Canonsburg 1w 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

12

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Severine

55%

213

Stephen

Moskal

44.2%

171

 

Write-In

0.8%

3

Council/Canonsburg 3w 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Council/Centerville 4w 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Fredrick F.

Roberts

95%

19

 

Write-In

5%

1

Council/Centerville 5w 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Neely

100%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Centerville 6w 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Green Hills 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

20

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector Allenport 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Connie

Schaum

100%

78

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector Amwell 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Marjorie B.

Day

100%

242

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector Beallsville 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

16

Tax Collector Bentleyville 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ben

Babirad

100%

213

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector Blaine 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Esther

Danley

100%

38

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector Buffalo 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eric B.

Donnelly

99.4%

164

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Tax Collector Burgettstown 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Raegene

Stetar

98.3%

114

 

Write-In

1.7%

2

Tax Collector California 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

64

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

220

Tax Collector Canonsburg 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert A.

Maceiko

99.9%

836

 

Write-In

0.1%

1

Tax Collector Canton 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharen

Mosier

100%

271

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

74

Tax Collector Carroll 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

11

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Timothy A.

Matesich

99.7%

659

 

Write-In

0.3%

2

Tax Collector Cecil 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

18

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Janet

Defelice

99.6%

1109

 

Write-In

0.4%

4

Tax Collector Centerville 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Teresa L.

Balog

100%

415

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector Charleroi 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Meg Byron

Malady

99.4%

475

 

Write-In

0.6%

3

Tax Collector Chartiers 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol A.

Warcholak

100%

544

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector Claysville 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michelle L.

Markley

100%

42

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector Coal Center 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Tax Collector Cokeburg 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Cathy

Durko

100%

76

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector Cross Creek 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

11

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Rachel Warner

Blosse

67.2%

90

Ellen Peeper

Ondric

30.6%

41

 

Write-In

2.2%

3

Tax Collector Deemston 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Tax Collector Donegal 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tammy S.

Malson

100%

128

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector Donora 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan J.

Vitalbo

99.8%

510

 

Write-In

0.2%

1

Tax Collector Dunlevy 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Darcy L.

Phillips

100%

62

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector East Finley 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Leonard B.

Prusakows

100%

49

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Tax Collector East Washington 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Pamela B.

toth

29.8%

42

Sharon

Adams

69.5%

98

 

Write-In

0.7%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

22

Tax Collector Elco 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joni Jane

Pollock

100%

24

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector Ellsworth 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Tax Collector Fallowfield 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

14

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Wayne E.

Ray

100%

562

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector Finleyville 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Shirley

Fetchko

100%

21

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector Hanover 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

33

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Charleen

Grey

96.2%

125

 

Write-In

3.8%

5

Tax Collector Hopewell 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Beverly R.

Paul

98.4%

63

 

Write-In

1.6%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Tax Collector Houston 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debra S.

Askew

100%

76

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector Indepdence 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

20

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Simons

92.3%

143

 

Write-In

7.7%

12

Tax Collector Jefferson 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

George E.

Elich

100%

65

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector Long Branch 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lisa

Gilotty

100%

22

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

15

Tax Collector Marianna 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Tax Collector Midway 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eric

Grant

98.8%

81

 

Write-In

1.2%

1

Tax Collector Morris 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan C.

Dunn

100%

52

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Tax Collector Mount Pleasant 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

22

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jamie L.

Torboli

100%

381

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector McDonald 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John B.

Bracall

100%

69

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Tax Collector New Eagle 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Cathy

Pro

100%

237

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector North Bethlehem 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lisa Wherry

Beard

100%

101

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector North Charleroi 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Reis

99.2%

128

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

Tax Collector North Franklin 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane

Smykal

100%

321

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

53

Tax Collector North Strabane 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

Tax Collector Nottingham 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

174

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Patti

Maciejewski

38.3%

114

Mary Taylor

Jubic

46.6%

139

 

Write-In

15.1%

45

Tax Collector Robinson 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Tax Collector Roscoe 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Tax Collector Smith 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

71

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Becky Ann

Lukon

25.2%

196

Amy Yadrick

Constant

51.6%

401

Jessica Mcconnell

Co

22.9%

178

 

Write-In

0.3%

2

Tax Collector Somerset 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

56

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph Greg

Malisky

68.7%

182

Christopher R.

Magya

31.3%

83

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector South Franklin 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol

Schilinski

100%

182

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector South Strabane 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Laura J.

Keisling

99.7%

570

 

Write-In

0.3%

2

Tax Collector Speers 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jackie F.

Galiffa

100%

134

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector Stockdale 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Tax Collector Twilght 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Roberta

Minardi

100%

34

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector Union 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Andrew M.

Tullai

64.8%

147

 

Write-In

35.2%

80

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bernadette

Speer

57.7%

388

Amber

Wietrzykowski

40.9%

275

 

Write-In

1.3%

9

Tax Collector West Bethlehem 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Tax Collector West Brownsville 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

19

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

84

Tax Collector West Finley 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Melinda S.

Duncan

100%

62

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector West Middletown 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Tax Collector West Pike 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

21

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

53

Tax Collector Green Hills 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Amwell 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephanie A.

Bishop

99%

197

 

Write-In

1%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/Amwell 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/Blaine 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Buffalo 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/Buffalo 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Canton 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Auditor/Carroll 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Cecil 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Auditor/Chartiers 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Auditor/Claysville 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Cross Creek 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Auditor/Cross Creek 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Auditor/Cross Creek 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/Donegal 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Auditor/Donegal 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Auditor/East Finley 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Fallowfield 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

Auditor/Hanover 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Auditor/Hopewell 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Independence 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Auditor/Jefferson 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ilene

Martin

98.6%

69

 

Write-In

1.4%

1

Auditor/Midway 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Auditor/Morris 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Marissa

King

100%

51

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/Mount Pleasant 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Hanes

98.1%

203

 

Write-In

1.9%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

19

Auditor/Mount Pleasant 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Auditor/Mount Pleasant 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

13

Auditor/North Bethlehem 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/North Franklin 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Helen

Siedlak

100%

479

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/North Strabane 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

13

Auditor/Nottiningham 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

12

Auditor/Robinson 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Christina

Worstell

99.4%

167

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Auditor/Smith 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

31

Auditor/Smith 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Maltony

98.3%

635

 

Write-In

1.7%

11

Auditor/Somerset 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

16

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

60

Auditor/South Franklin 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/South Strabane 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Rachel

Orrrison

99.6%

470

 

Write-In

0.4%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

Auditor/Union 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ruffo J.

Proviano

99.8%

510

 

Write-In

0.2%

1

Auditor/Union 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Auditor/West Bethlehem 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/West Bethlehem 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/West Brownsville 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/West Finleyville 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tracey A.

Smith

94.9%

56

 

Write-In

5.1%

3

Auditor/West Pike 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Constable Centerville 5w 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable West Bethlehem 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

12

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

14

School Director/Avella RI 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

School Director/Avella RII 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jennifer R.

Newman

100%

67

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Avella RIII 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Leslie

Cunningham

100%

60

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Beth Center RI 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas S.

Katruska

98.7%

76

 

Write-In

1.3%

1

School Director/ Beth Center R1 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jim

Gwyer

100%

82

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Beth Center RII 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John B.

Greenlee

81.8%

45

 

Write-In

18.2%

10

School Director/Beth Center RIII 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald L.

Crile

53%

71

Wade A.

Smith

44%

59

 

Write-In

3%

4

School Director/Bentworth 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Judith A.

Mccarty

33.5%

157

David

Atkinson

29.6%

139

Elizabeth R.

Bellici

27.5%

129

 

Write-In

9.4%

44

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Petrisek

23%

514

David

Atkinson

9.9%

222

Lisa

Stout-bashioum

25.2%

564

Elizabeth R.

Bellici

13.7%

307

Ken

Yankowsky

11%

246

Judith A.

Mccarty

16.8%

377

 

Write-In

0.4%

9

School Director/Brownsville Area 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Sobocinski

26.8%

11

Andy

Assad

12.2%

5

Richard A.

Gates

17.1%

7

Ronald C.

Dellarose

22%

9

Terry

Clark

12.2%

5

Gary C.

Seelye

9.8%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Burgettstown RI 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

27

School Director/Burgettstown RII 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

School Director/Burgettstown RIII 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

28

School Director/California RI 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jennifer Griffin

Wel

46.4%

39

 

Write-In

53.6%

45

School Director/California RII 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Amy L.

Todd

91.9%

79

 

Write-In

8.1%

7

School Director/California R2 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Darra Tyler

Owens

94.3%

66

 

Write-In

5.7%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Darra Tyler

Owens

95.6%

306

 

Write-In

4.4%

14

School Director/California RIII 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Karin Miller

Watson

94.8%

55

 

Write-In

5.2%

3

School Director/Canon McMillon Canonsburg 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Scarmazzi

50.4%

117

Eric

Kline

45.3%

105

 

Write-In

4.3%

10

School Director/Canon McMillon Cecil 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Darla Bowman

Monaco

64%

329

Ronald

Vrana

34.2%

176

 

Write-In

1.8%

9

School Director/Canon McMillon North Strabane 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

15

School Director/Charleroi 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara L.

Pepper

24.7%

307

Kenneth J.

Wiltz

21.9%

272

Rosalie

Carroll

15.4%

191

Patsy Laskey

Brinker

14.5%

180

Joseph

Caruso

22.8%

283

 

Write-In

0.6%

8

School Director/Chartiers-Houston 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard M.

Hall

30.1%

231

Jon

Kelly

26.4%

203

William L.

Herriott

27.1%

208

 

Write-In

16.4%

126

School Director/Fort Cherry At-large

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott A.

Bish

12.3%

205

Cynthia Eger

Gaskil

15.5%

259

Jeanine Robinson

Mil

17.3%

290

Richard A.

Ward

5.2%

87

Leann

Darnley

10%

167

Joanne

Wagner

14.2%

237

Christopher

Lauff

17.9%

300

D'anna S.

Watson

5.9%

98

 

Write-In

1.8%

30

School Director/McGuffey RI 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ronald W.

Richey

58.7%

105

Scott Edward

Weiss

41.3%

74

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/McGuffey R1 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

School Director/McGuffey RII 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward R.

Szygenda

99.1%

230

 

Write-In

0.9%

2

School Director/McGuffey RIII 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Carl R.

Group

49.3%

143

Kenneth G.

Leasure

49.7%

144

 

Write-In

1%

3

School Director/Peters Twp 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jamison J.

Hardy

17.4%

751

Lori

Cuervo

11.1%

479

Rebecca

Bowman

16.1%

695

Sue

Smith

15.7%

680

David P.

Hvizdos

11.9%

516

Cynthia

Golembiewski

10.4%

451

Lisa

Anderson

17.2%

744

 

Write-In

0.1%

6

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles Chuck

Smith

15.4%

481

Elizabeth

Brough

10.4%

323

William C.

Stein, Jr

16.4%

511

Donald A.

Bartoe

11.3%

353

Christopher D.

Carro

17.2%

537

Sherrie L.

Crawley

16.3%

507

James Jim

Dodd

11.5%

357

 

Write-In

1.5%

48

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James Jim

Dodd

11%

804

Elizabeth

Brough

9.3%

678

Christopher D.

Carro

16.8%

1228

William C.

Stein, Jr

16.2%

1178

Sherrie L.

Crawley

19%

1386

Charles Chuck

Smith

14%

1019

Donald A.

Bartoe

13%

948

 

Write-In

0.6%

47

School Director/Ringgold At-large 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol Fida

Flament

27.6%

313

Lawrence L.

Mauro

24.9%

282

Matti

Gruzs

15.5%

176

Jason H.

Gerard

31.6%

358

 

Write-In

0.4%

5

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lawrence L.

Mauro

38.7%

1105

Jason H.

Gerard

24.1%

688

Matti

Gruzs

8.3%

236

Carol Fida

Flament

28.7%

819

 

Write-In

0.2%

5

School Director/Ringgold RI 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald A.

Bartoe

56.3%

107

Lawrence L.

Mauro

43.2%

82

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

School Director/Ringgold RII 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert Bob

Smith

47.8%

197

Carol Fida

Flament

51.2%

211

 

Write-In

1%

4

School Director/Ringgold RIII 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Maureen

Ott

63.2%

370

Frank

Turko

36.8%

215

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Trinity RI 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bryan W.

Lowe

9.2%

110

Frances

Eates

24%

286

Maureen E.

Johnson

6.1%

73

Scott R.

Day

16.1%

192

Dennis

Mcwreath

21.4%

255

Joseph

Labella

22.7%

271

 

Write-In

0.4%

5

School Director/Trinity RII 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Sandra

Clutter

28%

83

Thomas

Durbin

70.3%

208

 

Write-In

1.7%

5

School Director/Trinity RIII 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Martin D.

O'brien

20.5%

128

Edmund Ben

Trapuzzan

65.9%

412

Milana M.

Nick

11.5%

72

 

Write-In

2.1%

13

School Director/Trinity R3 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Kerrin

Mcilvaine

98.2%

554

 

Write-In

1.8%

10

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kerrin

Mcilvaine

99.2%

700

 

Write-In

0.8%

6

School Director/Washington 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Wicker

31.1%

257

Jeffrey L.

Fine

32.8%

271

William

Braun, Jr

30.4%

251

 

Write-In

5.8%

48

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffrey L.

Fine

26.5%

588

William

Braun, Jr

23.3%

517

Bob

Wicker

23.6%

525

Tom

Scholato

21.1%

469

 

Write-In

5.5%

121

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-03 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry W.

Hopkins

98.7%

467

 

Write-In

1.3%

6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry W.

Hopkins

99%

1742

 

Write-In

1%

17

Magisterial District Judge/27-2-01 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David W.

Mark

99.6%

705

 

Write-In

0.4%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David W.

Mark

99.9%

2034

 

Write-In

0.1%

3

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-03 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Joshua

Kanalis

99.3%

293

 

Write-In

0.7%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joshua

Kanalis

99.4%

1238

 

Write-In

0.6%

7

Judge of Elections Allenport

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Judge of Elections Amwell 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Karney, Jr

97.5%

119

 

Write-In

2.5%

3

Judge of Elections Amwell 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Beallsville

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Judge of Elections Bentleyville 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Judge of Elections Bentleyville 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen V.

Pepper

100%

93

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Blaine

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Ruetschi

100%

19

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Buffalo

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Duane I.

Behanna

100%

128

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

Judge of Elections Burgettstown

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections California 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Judge of Elections California 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections California 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Anna

Lambert

100%

63

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections California 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jacqueline

Dwyer

98.4%

127

 

Write-In

1.6%

2

Judge of Elections Canonsburg 1-3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections Canonsburg 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Judge of Elections Canonsburg 2-1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Judge of Elections Canonsburg 2-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank J.

O'shinsky

100%

46

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Judge of Elections Canonsburg 3-1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Judge of Elections Canonsburg 3-3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Judge of Elections Canton 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Helen E.

Frabell

100%

82

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Canton 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Rosa Lee

Pinkney

100%

198

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Canton 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Judge of Elections Canton 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Judge of Elections Canton 5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Ellen

Johnson

100%

185

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Carroll 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Carroll 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Carroll 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Dick

98.2%

109

 

Write-In

1.8%

2

Judge of Elections Carroll 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Carroll 5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Cecil 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda K.

Morgan

98.7%

76

 

Write-In

1.3%

1

Judge of Elections Cecil 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Judge of Elections Cecil 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections Cecil 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Judge of Elections Cecil 5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Judge of Elections Cecil 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

E Diane

Hartt

100%

61

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Centerville 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy L.

Brown

100%

27

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections Centerville 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen L.

Harris

100%

26

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Judge of Elections Centerville 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Judge of Elections Centerville 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Roberta

Pagac

100%

135

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Centerville 5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Centerville 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Maria E.

Liberatore

100%

83

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Charleroi 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections Charleroi 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections Charleroi 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol

Josson

100%

27

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Charleroi 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections Charleroi 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Chartiers 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

William L.

Beeler

100%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Chartiers 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections Chartiers 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Janet

Pecharka

98.3%

59

 

Write-In

1.7%

1

Judge of Elections Chartiers 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Judge of Elections Chartiers 5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol A.

Earliwine

100%

30

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Chartiers 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections Chartiers 7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Judge of Elections Claysville

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michelle M.

Sprowls

100%

42

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Coal Center

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Margaret N.

Mccourt

100%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Cokeburg

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Cross Creek 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Agnes A.

Anderson

100%

41

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Cross Creek 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ralph J.

Bennett

100%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

11

Judge of Elections Cross Creek 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Catherine L.

Vorhes

100%

23

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Deemston

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan G.

Gunchuck

100%

39

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Judge of Elections Donegal 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary

Fidler

100%

74

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Donegal 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections Donegal 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Donora 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Judge of Elections Donora 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Judge of Elections Donora 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections Donora 5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Donora 7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Dunlevy

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections East Bethlehem 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections East Bethlehem 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Leann Letrick

Marcol

100%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections East Bethlehem 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Judge of Elections East Bethlehem 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections East Finley 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Judge of Elections East Finley 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Judge of Elections East Washington 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Judge of Elections East Washington 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Penn

Roessler

98.5%

64

 

Write-In

1.5%

1

Judge of Elections Elco

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda

Vercoe

100%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Ellsworth

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections Fallowfield 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Judge of Elections Fallowfield 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections Fallowfield 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Judge of Elections Fallowfield 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Judge of Elections Finleyville

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Hanover 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Hanover 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

16

Judge of Elections Hopewell

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Judge of Elections Houston

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections Independence 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Independence 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

25

Judge of Elections Jefferson

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections Long Branch

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Marianna

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

12

Judge of Elections Midway

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Monongahela 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Monongahela 2-1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

16

Judge of Elections Monongahela 2-3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Sarah Sali

Helmantol

100%

27

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Judge of Elections Monongahela 3-1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Judge of Elections Monongahela 3-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

14

Judge of Elections Morris

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Marlyn

Dorsey

100%

36

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections MT Pleasant 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharon

Little

99.5%

192

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Judge of Elections Mt Pleasant 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Anna V.

Deblander

100%

72

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections MT Pleasant 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections MT Pleasant 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Mcdonald

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary F.

Mcmillen

100%

81

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections New Eagle 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Judge of Elections New Eagle 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Judge of Elections North Bethlehem 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack W.

Bauer

97.9%

47

 

Write-In

2.1%

1

Judge of Elections North Bethlehem 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections North Charleroi 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Judge of Elections North Charleroi 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections North Franklin 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections North Franklin 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections North Franklin 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Judge of Elections North Strabane 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections North Strabane 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Judge of Elections North Strabane 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections North Strabane 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections North Strabane 5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John J.

Curran

100%

64

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections North Strabane 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Judge of Elections Nottingham 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Judge of Elections Nottingham 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Judge of Elections Peters A-1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vira M.

Doughton

100%

76

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Peters A-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Phillip G.

Dott

100%

94

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Peters A-3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Harry J.

Verlato, Jr

100%

107

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Peters B-1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ann

Sexauer

98.7%

75

 

Write-In

1.3%

1

Judge of Elections Peters B-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lawna R.

Blankenship

99.1%

105

 

Write-In

0.9%

1

Judge of Elections Peters B-3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Oconnell

99%

96

 

Write-In

1%

1

Judge of Elections Peters C-1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Woeber

98.5%

66

 

Write-In

1.5%

1

Judge of Elections Peters C-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Joan I.

Blasco-paul

100%

74

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Peters C-3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Priscilla

Argentine

100%

76

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Peters D-1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard E.

Cichowicz

100%

113

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Peters D-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Neal

Roth

100%

99

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Peters D-3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Philip R.

Lamb

100%

52

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Robinson 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Hughes

100%

45

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Robinson 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Robinson 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Roscoe

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Judge of Elections Smith 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Phyllis A Pensak

Na

99.3%

142

 

Write-In

0.7%

1

Judge of Elections Smith 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Judge of Elections Smith 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Smith 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Smith 5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Smith 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections Smith 7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Somerset 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Judge of Elections Somerset 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Judge of Elections South Franklin 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Beverly

Mounts

100%

55

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections South Franklin 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Judge of Elections South Strabane 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Dorothy

Hodgkiss

100%

111

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections South Strabane 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Judge of Elections South Strabane 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Judge of Elections South Strabane 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeff

Foutz

100%

87

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections South Strabane 5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Judge of Elections Speers

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

10

Judge of Elections Stockdale

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Judge of Elections Twilight

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Marianne

Miller

100%

30

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Union 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Debra

Lewis

100%

61

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Union 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Millicent J.

Powell

100%

47

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections Union 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections Union 5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections Union 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Sally

Keeney

100%

111

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Union 7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Judge of Elections West Bethlehem

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Arlene B.

Edgar

100%

50

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections West Brownsville 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections West Brownsville 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections West Finley 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy J.

Stollar

100%

21

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Judge of Elections West Finley 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Judge of Elections West Middletown

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Judge of Elections West Pike Run 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Judge of Elections West Pike Run 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections Washington 2-1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Washington 3-1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Washington 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections Washington 5-1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Washington 5-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela S.

Dethomas

100%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Washington 6-1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Washington 6-3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Washington 7-1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Washington 7-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

16

Judge of Elections Washington 7-3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol

Brown

69.2%

36

Dorland W.

Anderson

30.8%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Judge of Elections Washington 7-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Deborah A.

Berry

100%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Judge of Elections Washington 8-1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Judge of Elections Green Hills

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Allenport

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections Amwell 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

32

Inspector of Elections Amwell 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Beallsville

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Inspector of Elections Bentleyville 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Inspector of Elections Bentleyville 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Inspector of Elections Blaine

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Cynthia B.

Ward

100%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Judith A.

Carr

100%

31

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Buffalo

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Wilma

Kuhn

97.9%

142

 

Write-In

2.1%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Garnet

Welling

99.2%

130

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

Inspector of Elections Burgettstown

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections California 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Inspector of Elections California 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections California 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Wyatt

Diethorn

100%

24

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections California 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Shirley

Harris

34.9%

53

Karla

Kanalis

65.1%

99

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Canonsburg 1-3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections Canonsburg 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Canonsburg 2-1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Inspector of Elections Canonsburg 2-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections Canonsburg 3-1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Inspector of Elections Canonsburg 3-3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Inspector of Elections Canton 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Canton 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lucille R.

Hilty

35.9%

74

Pamela F.

Engle

64.1%

132

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Canton 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Canton 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Canton 5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Angeline

Veltri

94.5%

188

 

Write-In

5.5%

11

Inspector of Elections Carroll 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Carroll 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Carroll 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Carroll 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections Carroll 5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Inspector of Elections Cecil 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lynette

Leasure

100%

78

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Cecil 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections Cecil 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Cecil 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections Cecil 5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Inspector of Elections Cecil 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol A.

Matich

58.2%

39

Patricia

Katrencik

41.8%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Centerville 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

June

Pepper

74.2%

23

James W.

Brown

25.8%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections Centerville 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections Centerville 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Inspector of Elections Centerville 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary L.

Stanko

36.5%

54

Helen M.

Tworzydlo

63.5%

94

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Centerville 5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Centerville 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Betty L.

Wadsworth

21.7%

18

Beverly J.

Bailey

78.3%

65

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Charleroi 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Charleroi 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Albert L.

Protin

100%

35

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Charleroi 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Sylvia

Whiten

100%

30

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Charleroi 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Inspector of Elections Charleroi 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Chartiers 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Maria B.

Waterman

100%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Chartiers 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Chartiers 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Laraine

Zawatski

100%

57

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Chartiers 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections Chartiers 5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections Chartiers 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Elizabeth

Amato

96.2%

25

 

Write-In

3.8%

1

Inspector of Elections Chartiers 7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Inspector of Elections Claysville

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Rusmisel

100%

27

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia L.

Maggi

100%

46

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Coal Center

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Staley

17.6%

3

Barbara

Rumble

82.4%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Cokeburg

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Cross Creek 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Martha Jane

Carroll

100%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Cross Creek 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol J.

Ward

60.5%

26

Joanne

Bennett

39.5%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Cross Creek 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Deemston

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Edna M.

Hazlett

47.4%

27

Sharon L.

Duvall

52.6%

30

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Donegal 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Margaret

Mcconn

100%

87

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Donegal 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Donegal 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Elizabeth R.

Long

86.7%

13

Carolyn

Aloe

13.3%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Donora 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Inspector of Elections Donora 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Pamela Jane

Ackerman

59.3%

64

Nancy A.

Johnson

40.7%

44

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Donora 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Inspector of Elections Donora 5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Donora 7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections Dunlevy

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joyce

Armstrong

59.7%

37

Karen

Corbett

40.3%

25

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections East Bethlehem 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections East Bethlehem 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections East Bethlehem 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections East Bethlehem 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections East Finley 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections East Finley 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Leonard B.

Prusakow

100%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections East Washington 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections East Washington 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

James F.

Roessler

98.5%

64

 

Write-In

1.5%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections Elco

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lauranne

Stewart

100%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Ermlich

100%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Ellsworth

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections Fallowfield 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Inspector of Elections Fallowfield 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Inspector of Elections Fallowfield 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Inspector of Elections Fallowfield 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections Finleyville

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Denise

Kegel

100%

21

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Hanover 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Hanover 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

15

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

27

Inspector of Elections Hopewell

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Elizabeth M.

Hamilto

98.3%

59

 

Write-In

1.7%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Sheila W.

Black

100%

69

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Houston

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

17

Inspector of Elections Independence 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Independence 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

30

Inspector of Elections Jefferson

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections Long Branch

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Marianna

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Midway

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Inspector of Elections Monongahela 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Monongahela 2-1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Inspector of Elections Monongahela 2-3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Monongahela 3-1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Inspector of Elections Monongahela 3-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

14

Inspector of Elections Morris

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan C.

Dunn

100%

53

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Catherine S.

Addlema

100%

39

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Mt Pleasant 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Janet M.

Bell

99.5%

197

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Inspector of Elections Mt Pleasant 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Mt Pleasant 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane

Slaven

94.4%

17

 

Write-In

5.6%

1

Inspector of Elections Mt Pleasant 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Mcdonald

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathy

Kocian

98.8%

85

 

Write-In

1.2%

1

Inspector of Elections New Eagle 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Inspector of Elections New Eagle 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Louis

Anthony

97.4%

38

 

Write-In

2.6%

1

Inspector of Elections North Bethlehem 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert L.

Mcvay

100%

53

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections North Bethlehem 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections North Charleroi 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Inspector of Elections North Charleroi 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections North Franklin 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections North Franklin 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections North Franklin 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debra F.

Costello

99.4%

170

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Inspector of Elections North Strabane 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections North Strabane 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol Ann

Cox

100%

44

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections North Strabane 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections North Strabane 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Inspector of Elections North Strabane 5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections North Strabane 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections Nottingham 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Maureen

Verlato

100%

146

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Nottingham 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Inspector of Elections Peters A-1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Beth Ann

Coonrod

100%

72

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Peters A-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Yocca

100%

96

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Peters A-3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Inspector of Elections Peters B-1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathy

Crosby

98.7%

76

 

Write-In

1.3%

1

Inspector of Elections Peters B-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Hummel

100%

105

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Peters B-3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections Peters C-1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lucy A.

Shoupp

100%

72

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Peters C-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Kelly

100%

76

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Inspector of Elections Peters C-3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David M.

Mccombe

100%

78

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Peters D-1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gail

Denton

100%

117

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Peters D-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Roxanna

Ellis

100%

100

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Peters D-3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Dana

Ploschnitznig

100%

49

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Robinson 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ruth

Mccracken

97.8%

44

 

Write-In

2.2%

1

Inspector of Elections Robinson 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Robinson 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Roscoe

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

18

Inspector of Elections Smith 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Smith 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Anna Marie

Slay

56.9%

70

Judith A.

Evans

43.1%

53

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Smith 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections Smith 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jean

Scruppi

66.7%

54

Irene

Delprato

33.3%

27

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Smith 5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Smith 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Inspector of Elections Smith 7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Inspector of Elections Somerset 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Dorothy

Townsend

96.9%

31

 

Write-In

3.1%

1

Inspector of Elections Somerset 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections South Franklin 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Shelly

Mounts

100%

58

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections South Franklin 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Zanolli

100%

61

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections South Strabane 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lois D.

Smith

67.6%

75

Florence

Raymond

32.4%

36

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections South Strabane 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jacquelyn L.

Hutchin

99.3%

148

 

Write-In

0.7%

1

Inspector of Elections South Strabane 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Inspector of Elections South Strabane 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jenny

Foutz

100%

84

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections South Strabane 5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Renee Y.

Mancini

98.3%

57

 

Write-In

1.7%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dora M.

Black

100%

131

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Speers

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

Inspector of Elections Stockdale

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Inspector of Elections Twilight

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Viola

Trinder

84.4%

27

 

Write-In

15.6%

5

Inspector of Elections Union 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Inspector of Elections Union 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Betty Ann

Powell

100%

47

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia

Rogers

98.6%

70

 

Write-In

1.4%

1

Inspector of Elections Union 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Inspector of Elections Union 5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Inspector of Elections Union 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Dorothy

Bewick

100%

48

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Irene

Coutu

100%

106

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Union 7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections West Bethlehem

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Marjorie

Smith

100%

52

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections West Brownsville 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections West Brownsville 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections West Finley 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary A.

Swart

100%

23

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections West Finley 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections West Middletown

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Inspector of Elections West Pike Run 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Doris A.

Sutch

97.4%

37

 

Write-In

2.6%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Ghrist

100%

91

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections West Pike Run 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Krilosky

46.2%

49

Juanita

Tyler

24.5%

26

Victoria

Billingsley

28.3%

30

 

Write-In

0.9%

1

Inspector of Elections Washington 2-1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Washington 3-1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Betty J.

Grinage

96.9%

31

 

Write-In

3.1%

1

Inspector of Elections Washington 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Washington 5-1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Washington 5-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph J.

Dethomas

100%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Washington 6-1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Washington 6-3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Washington 7-1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Washington 7-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Inspector of Elections Washington 7-3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Joyce

Paul

100%

45

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Betty L.

Riser

100%

117

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Washington 7-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Delores

Gilmore

100%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Inspector of Elections Washington 8-1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Grace L.

Livingood

65.4%

17

Jean L.

Garrison

34.6%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Green Hills

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Amwell 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vincent J.

Rudnick

99.1%

229

 

Write-In

0.9%

2

Supervisor/Blaine 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

10

Supervisor/Buffalo 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

145

Supervisor/Canton 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Franks

94.9%

636

 

Write-In

5.1%

34

Supervisor/Carroll 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Rapp

99.7%

642

 

Write-In

0.3%

2

Supervisor/Chartiers 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Marcischak

99.4%

497

 

Write-In

0.6%

3

Supervisor/Donegal 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

65

Commissioner East Bethlehem 1w 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

William P.

Hess

100%

74

 

Write-In

0%

0

Commissioner East Bethlehem 2w 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Gasper Gus

Impiccini

93.7%

59

 

Write-In

6.3%

4

Supervisor/East Finley 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Supervisor/Fallowfield 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Donn R.

Henderson

35.3%

212

Ron

Large

28.1%

169

Bruce C.

Smith

36.1%

217

 

Write-In

0.5%

3

Supervisor/Morris 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Supervisor/Mount Pleasant 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry H.

Grimm

65.9%

211

 

Write-In

34.1%

109

Supervisor/North Bethlehem 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Nicholas J.

Cursi

97.8%

91

 

Write-In

2.2%

2

Supervisor/North Franklin 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Sabot

37.4%

209

Ron

Junko

61.4%

343

 

Write-In

1.3%

7

Supervisor/Nottingham 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

W Lee

Schafer

96.1%

246

 

Write-In

3.9%

10

Supervisor/Robinison 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Terrance

Love

23.9%

52

Rodger

Kendall

60.6%

132

Richard A.

Ward

11.9%

26

 

Write-In

3.7%

8

Supervisor/Smith 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary

Manges

3.5%

27

Timothy J.

Green

61%

473

Gerald P.

Yacoviello

35.4%

275

 

Write-In

0.1%

1

Supervisor/Somerset 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Blackburn

91.2%

198

 

Write-In

8.8%

19

Supervisor/South Franklin 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark W.

Knestrick

95.1%

136

 

Write-In

4.9%

7

Supervisor/West Bethlehem 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

H Duane

Piatt

99.2%

121

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

Supervisor/West Finley1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Supervisor/West Pike1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene R.

Hepple

41.5%

81

Walter D.

Macfann

51.3%

100

 

Write-In

7.2%

14

Council/Canonsburg 1w1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia L.

Romano

24.3%

100

Stephen

Moskal

27.9%

115

John

Severine

47.3%

195

 

Write-In

0.5%

2

Council/Canonsburg 3w1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Sharkady

99.4%

160

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Council/Centerville 4w1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Council/Centerville 5w1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Patsy

Ricciuti

95.5%

21

 

Write-In

4.5%

1

Council/Centerville 6w1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dolores Sput

Lacotta

100%

79

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Charleroi l4-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward M.

Bryner

13.3%

234

Larry M.

Celaschi

19%

334

Nancy J.

Ellis

8.2%

145

Deborah L.

Kruell-bu

12.4%

218

Tom

Dubreucq

1.8%

31

Frank

Paterra

7.2%

126

Paul

Pivovarnik

16.9%

297

Terrence M.

Newstrom

17.4%

307

Bob

Arthurs

3.7%

65

 

Write-In

0.2%

4

Council/Claysville 4-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia D.

Brown

32.1%

35

Linda S.

Loughman

31.2%

34

Mary Lou

Kennedy

30.3%

33

 

Write-In

6.4%

7

Council/Peters Township At Large 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

24

Council/Peters A 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Peters B 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

Council/Peters C 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Council/Peters D 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Tax Collector Beallsville 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

10

Tax Collector North Strabane 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald J.

Progar

99.8%

664

 

Write-In

0.2%

1

Tax Collector Robinson 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Stacy

Dunkszeno

100%

186

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector Roscoe 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia

Cairns

100%

117

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector South Strabane 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

38

Tax Collector Stockdale 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

10

Tax Collector West Bethlehem 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Betty

Girdish

99.2%

118

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

Tax Collectror West Finley 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Auditor Buffalo 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Auditor Buffalo 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Auditor Canton 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

12

Auditor Carroll 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert T.

Zeli

100%

561

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor Cecil 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

20

Auditor Chartiers 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Auditor Claysville 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Auditor/Fallowfileld 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

21

Auditor/Indepdence 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

48

Auditor/Mount Pleasant 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank S.

Fiori

98.9%

266

 

Write-In

1.1%

3

Auditor/Mount Pleasant 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

20

Auditor/Nottingham 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda J.

Mahoney

99.2%

264

 

Write-In

0.8%

2

Auditor/West Finley 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Constable Centerville 5w

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jim

Beers

100%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Avella R1 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Corey

Mcconn

97.2%

106

 

Write-In

2.8%

3

School Director/Avella R2 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jennifer R.

Newman

100%

75

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Avella R3 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Leslie

Cunningham

98.5%

132

 

Write-In

1.5%

2

School Director/Beth Center R1 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas S.

Katruska

51.7%

212

William A.

Balog, Jr

47.8%

196

 

Write-In

0.5%

2

School Director/Beth Center Ri 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jim

Gwyer

99.2%

358

 

Write-In

0.8%

3

School Director/Beth Center R2 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John B.

Greenlee

77.9%

257

 

Write-In

22.1%

73

School Director/Beth Center R3 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Wade A.

Smith

48.3%

142

Donald L.

Crile

51.7%

152

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Brownsville 4-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary C.

Seelye

16.3%

31

Mike

Sobocinski

12.6%

24

Andy

Assad

15.8%

30

Richard A.

Gates

15.8%

30

Nick

Mihalko

6.8%

13

Ronald C.

Dellarose

21.6%

41

Terry

Clark

11.1%

21

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Burgettstown R1 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

39

School Director/Burgettstown R2 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

18

School Director/Burgettstown R3 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

William D.

Price

72.5%

322

 

Write-In

27.5%

122

School Director/California R1 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barry R.

Niccolai

52.4%

239

Jennifer Griffin

Wel

25.7%

117

 

Write-In

21.9%

100

School Director/California R2 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Amy L.

Todd

94.2%

290

 

Write-In

5.8%

18

School Director/California R3 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Karin Miller

Watson

96.9%

254

 

Write-In

3.1%

8

School Director/Canon Mac Canonsburg 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eric

Kline

47.3%

426

Paul

Scarmazzi

51.4%

463

 

Write-In

1.2%

11

School Director/Canon Mac Cecil 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Darla Bowman

Monaco

99.4%

1173

 

Write-In

0.6%

7

School Director/Canon Mac North Strabane 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Zeffie

Carroll

98.3%

532

 

Write-In

1.7%

9

School Director/Charleroil 4-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Paterra

9.7%

440

Kenneth J.

Wiltz

20.9%

947

Joseph

Caruso

21.9%

991

Patsy Laskey

Brinke

13%

590

Barbara L.

Pepper

19.8%

896

Rosalie

Carroll

14.5%

656

 

Write-In

0.1%

5

School Director/Chartiers Houston 4-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

William L.

Herriott

26.1%

378

Richard M.

Hall

29.3%

425

Jon

Kelly

26.4%

383

 

Write-In

18.2%

263

School Director/Fort Cherry 4-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott A.

Bish

11.9%

324

Cynthia Eger

Gaskill

12.9%

353

Christopher

Lauff

16.2%

442

Richard A.

Ward

4.6%

125

Joanne

Wagner

12.2%

333

Louis R.

Ursitz

11.8%

322

Leann

Darnley

10.1%

275

Jeanine Robinson

Mil

15.4%

419

D'anna S.

Watson

4.7%

129

 

Write-In

0.1%

4

School Director/McGuffey R1 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ronald W.

Richey

95.7%

178

 

Write-In

4.3%

8

School Director/McGuffey R2 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward R.

Szygenda

97.3%

179

 

Write-In

2.7%

5

School Director/McGuffey R3 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Carl R.

Group

53.5%

175

Kenneth G.

Leasure

45.6%

149

 

Write-In

0.9%

3

School Director/Peters 4-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lori

Cuervo

13.8%

310

David P.

Hvizdos

14.8%

331

Sue

Smith

18.5%

416

Cynthia

Golembiewsk

14.7%

330

Lisa

Anderson

21%

470

Rebecca

Bowman

16.4%

368

 

Write-In

0.8%

18

School Director/Ringgold R1 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald A.

Bartoe

38.4%

361

Lawrence L.

Mauro

61.3%

576

 

Write-In

0.3%

3

School Director/Ringgold R2 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol Fida

Flament

58.6%

591

Robert Bob

Smith